Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Senior Match Play Championship
Tennessee National
July 9-12, 2008
MATCH PLAY FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jim Brown Loudon, TN Tony Green Kingsport, TN Green Won 1 up
SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jim Brown Loudon, TN Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Brown Won 3 and 1
Tony Green Kingsport, TN Ronnie Law Chattanooga, TN Green Won 3 and 2
QUARTERFINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jim Brown
Loudon, TN James Nancarrow Loudon, TN Brown Won 5 and 4
Tony Green Kingsport, TN Jim Webb Brentwood, TN Green Won 5 and 4
Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN Clark Won 2 and 1
Chuck Jabaley Cleveland, TN Ronnie Law Chattanooga, TN Law Won 19 holes
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING ROUND FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1
Bob  Clark Cordova, TN 74 71 145 1
T2 Jim Webb Brentwood, TN 71 76 147 3
T2 Chuck Jabaley Cleveland, TN 73 74 147 3
T4 Jim Brown Loudon, TN 74 74 148 4
T4 James Nancarrow Loudon, TN 72 76 148 4
T4 Tony Green Kingsport, TN 73 75 148 4
7 Ronnie Law Chattanooga, TN 73 76 149 5
8 Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN 78 72 150 6
CUT Bill Crawford Nashville, TN 6
CUT Ronnie Rochelle Knoxville 6
CUT Gary Chazen Chattanooga, TN 7
CUT Larry McGill Chattanooga 8
CUT Tim Thompson Memphis, TN 8
CUT Joe Anderson Sweetwater, TN 8
CUT Ben R. Long Maryville, TN 8
CUT Dan Schorsten Hendersonville 8
CUT Larry Denney Loudon, TN 8
CUT C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 9
CUT George Miller Seymour, TN. 9
CUT Stephen Lightman Memphis, TN 10
CUT William Liberato Gallatin, TN 10
CUT Michael Jenkins Chattanooga, TN 11
CUT Ron Kilgore Knoxville, TN 12
CUT Tony Cox Crossville, TN 13
CUT Ronald May Knoxville, TN 15
CUT Gary Pierce Franklin, TN 18
CUT Craig Goldate Germantown, TN 19
CUT Jon Piskos Jackson, TN 20
CUT Steven Cisco Lebanon, TN 22
WD James Felker Franklin, TN
WD Wesley Hays Memphis, TN
WD Mike Nixon Nashville, TN
WD Lanny  Trottman  Germantown, TN
NC Barry Klinikowski Hermitage Tn. 12
NC Lex Tarumianz Lookout Mountain, TN
NC Gary Osburn Ripley, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.