Return to TNgolf.org
Join TGA
Register Online
search 🔎
☰ MENU
×
  
Tennessee Golf Association
Return to TNgolf.org

2008 Women's Senior Amateur Championship

Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Links at Kahite
September 8-10, 2008
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 74 78 74 226 13
2 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 78 75 76 229 16
3 Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 79 76 78 233 20
4 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 79 78 81 238 25
T5 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 76 83 81 240 27
T5 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 78 79 83 240 27
T7 Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 82 81 85 248 35
T7 Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN 82 81 85 248 35
9 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 79 89 86 254 41
10 Linda Post Brentwood, TN 77 92 89 258 45
11 Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 80 95 84 259 46
12 Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 82 91 88 261 48
13 Vicki B Jones Knoxville, TN 84 89 89 262 49
14 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 82 93 89 264 51
T15 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 84 89 93 266 53
T15 Anita Moore Johnson City, TN 85 92 89 266 53
17 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 85 93 92 270 57
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 89 80 83 252 39
T2 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 88 84 81 253 40
T2 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 88 82 83 253 40
T2 Marsha Gaster Loudon, TN 88 80 85 253 40
5 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN 88 86 82 256 43
T6 Anne Parkhill Vonore, TN 89 83 90 262 49
T6 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 89 87 87 263 49
T8 Carol Hornstra Knoxville 86 87 90 263 50
T8 Julie Severance Heiskell, TN 86 86 91 263 50
T8 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN 88 86 89 263 50
11 Cathy Wedekind Old Hickory, TN 88 92 84 264 51
12 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN 86 87 92 265 52
T13 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 87 92 87 266 53
T13 Tessa Sullentrup Crossville, TN 87 91 88 266 53
T13 Ann Silvis Loudon, TN 90 84 92 266 53
T16 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 88 90 89 267 54
T16 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 89 92 86 267 54
18 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 89 84 95 268 55
19 Karen Maneval Knoxville, TN 87 90 93 270 57
20 Deb Willson Athens, TN 90 101 95 286 73
21 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 89 96 103 288 75
WD Mickey Jackson Knoxville, TN 32
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 93 78 86 257 44
2 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN 91 83 92 266 53
3 Judy Henry Knoxville, TN 94 84 92 270 57
4 Zanie Levering Brentwood, TN 92 88 91 271 58
5 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 93 92 89 274 61
6 Brenda Testerman Knoxville, TN 93 89 93 275 62
T7 Marlene Jones Nashville, TN 94 90 95 279 66
T7 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 93 89 97 279 66
T7 Laura Imboden Vonore, TN 94 95 90 279 66
10 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 94 88 98 280 67
11 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 95 91 95 281 68
12 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 95 93 97 285 72
13 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 95 101 90 286 73
T14 Pat  Guilliams Oak Ridge, TN 91 96 100 287 74
T14 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 94 92 101 287 74
T14 Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 93 97 97 287 74
17 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 92 95 101 288 75
18 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 95 98 99 292 79
19 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 95 97 105 297 84
WD Judy Edwards Knoxville, TN 42
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 97 90 88 275 62
2 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 96 87 95 278 65
3 Cynthia Hayes Ooltewah, TN 96 91 95 282 69
T4 Kate Gerbitz Signal Mtn, TN 98 90 95 283 70
T4 Terry Key Knoxville 97 96 90 283 70
T6 Dabney Johnson Oak Ridge, TN 98 94 95 287 74
T6 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 97 95 95 287 74
T8 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 97 94 99 290 77
T8 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 98 99 93 290 77
10 Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 99 98 95 292 79
11 Reecy Pearson Maryville, TN 97 97 100 294 81
T12 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 99 92 104 295 82
T12 Tamara Harrell Sevierville, TN 98 96 101 295 82
14 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 99 99 103 301 88
15 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 100 97 105 302 89
16 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 99 100 105 304 91
17 Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 99 103 103 305 92
18 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 99 102 105 306 93
19 Wanda Evans Cleveland, TN 101 99 107 307 94
20 Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 100 101 108 309 96
21 Diane Dunn Knoxville, TN 99 110 103 312 99
FOURTH FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 102 89 98 289 76
2 Janis Bean Winchester, TN 104 90 105 299 86
3 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 107 98 98 303 90
4 Star Mowery Franklin, TN 102 101 102 305 92
T5 Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 103 100 103 306 93
T5 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 103 103 100 306 93
T5 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 109 96 101 306 93
T5 Marjie Smith Lenoir City, TN 108 101 97 306 93
T9 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 102 105 100 307 94
T9 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 104 105 98 307 94
11 Carol Channell Knoxville, TN 107 101 106 314 101
12 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 108 104 105 317 104
13 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 104 110 109 323 110
14 Phyllis Tyner Cleveland, TN 108 116 111 335 122
15 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 117 108 112 337 124
16 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 116 118 113 347 134

Copyright 2018 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.