Return to
Join TGA
Register Online
search 🔎
Tennessee Golf Association
Return to

2003 Cup Matches

True Temper/TN Challenge Cup Matches
Nashville Golf & Athletic Club
Octover 18-19, 2003
Team Team Result
Lewis/Long Bennett/Patten Lewis/Long Won3 and 2
Riddle/Wolcott McCord/Pettitt Jr. Riddle/Wolcott Won1 up
Bray/Nichols Cox/Voorhies Bray/Nichols Won3 and 2
Dibble/Hickey, Jr Dewitt/Haile Dibble/Hickey, Jr Won4 and 3
Kammann/Newbeck Clark/Crawford Kammann/Newbeck Won2 up
Rodgers/Waters Houser/Wyatt Rodgers/Waters Won1 up
Head/Henley Pratt/Uselton Head/Henley Won4 and 2
Golliher/Golliher Johnson/Personett, Jr Match halved
Brown/Harrell Franklin/Smith Brown/Harrell Won6 and 5
Atkeison/Larimer Chapman/Masters Atkeison/Larimer Won3 and 2
Adams/Robinson McGill/Tarumianz Adams/Robinson Won5 and 4
Team Team Result
Bennett/Patten McCord/Pettitt Jr. Bennett/Patten Won3 and 2
Dewitt/Haile Hickey, Jr/Riddle Dewitt/Haile Won5 and 4
Cox/Voorhies Franklin/Smith Cox/Voorhies Won5 and 4
Clark/Crawford Bray/Nichols Clark/Crawford Won1 up
Adams/Robinson Brown/Harrell Adams/Robinson Won3 and 2
Kammann/Newbeck McGill/Tarumianz Kammann/Newbeck Won3 and 2
Head/Houser Atkeison/Larimer Head/Houser Won4 and 3
Johnson/Personett, Jr Rodgers/Waters Johnson/Personett, Jr Won3 and 1
Golliher/Golliher Dibble/Masters Golliher/Golliher Won4 and 3
Henley/Wyatt Pratt/Uselton Henley/Wyatt Won4 and 3
Chapman/Jackson Lewis/Long Chapman/Jackson Won1 up
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Scott Masters Knoxville, TN Brett  Larimer Murfreesboro Masters Won4 and 3
Tony Cox Crossville, TN Tom Kammann Baneberry, TN Match halved
Lex Tarumianz Lookout Mountain, TN Gary Robinson Hermitage Tarumianz Won2 and 1
Andrew Pratt Knoxville, TN Mike Bennett Ooltewah Pratt Won5 and 4
Bobby Bray Morristown, TN Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Bray Won2 and 1
George Newbeck Maryville, TN Jim Brown Loudon, TN Newbeck Won2 up
Rob Riddle Lookout Mt., TN James McCord Tullahoma Riddle Won3 and 1
Sam Adams Boone,NC Bill Crawford Nashville, TN Adams Won1 up
Larry McGill Chattanooga Bobby Nichols Algood McGill Won2 and 1
Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Mark Houser Kingsport Dewitt Won2 and 1
Greg Wyatt Crossville  Bryan Rodgers Knoxville Wyatt Won3 and 2
Chris Dibble Knoxville Ron Waters Alcoa Dibble Won1 up
Bill Franklin Baxter, TN Rick Harrell Sevierville, TN Franklin Won1 up
Jess Voorhies Winchester, TN Danny Smith Hendersonville, TN Voorhies Won2 and 1
Philip Pettitt Jr. Murfreesboro, TN Walt Chapman Knoxville, TN Pettitt Jr. Won3 up
Scott Haile McMinnville, TN Bill Hickey, Jr Knoxville, TN Haile Won3 and 2
David Head Hendersonville, TN Clay Uselton Tullahoma, Tn Head Won4 and 3
Kip Henley Crossville  Trey Lewis Hendersonville Henley Won2 and 1
Zeb Patten Chattanooga, TN Jim Smith Clarksville, TN Patten Won5 and 4

Copyright 2018 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.