Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  


About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
Junior Home Enter Online 2018 Entry Form and Description 2017 Championship Pairings & Results 2018 Qualifying Past Champions, Records & Results Championship Partners
 Past Champions, Records & Results
1964     Richard Eller  |  Old Hickory CC
1965     Tommy McGinnis  |  Signal Mtn. CC
1966     Jimmy Wittenberg Jr.  |  Whitehaven CC
1967     Tim Taylor  |  Deane Hill CC
1968     Ed Charlton  |  Bluegrass CC
1969     Quinn Smith  |  Jackson CC
1970     Quinn Smith  |  Valleybrook CC
1971     Ed Hiestand  |  Ridgefields CC
1972     Mike Nelms  |  Colonial (North)
1973     Bo Briggs  |  Riverbend CC
1974     Jim Brannen  |  Fox Den CC
1975     Lee Cheairs  |  Jackson CC
1976     Ricky Hudson  |  Stones River CC
1977     Bret Weaver  |  Rolling Hills CC
1978     Brad Weaver  |  Windyke (East)
1979     Chris Byrd  |  Holston Hills CC
1980     Brad Weaver  |  Graymere CC
1981     Jarrett Sharp  |  Signal Mtn CC
1982     Barry Smith  |  Windyke (East)
1983     Carl Talbott  |  Bluegrass  CC
1984     Chris Dibble  |  Ridgefields CC
1985     Jeff Cook  |  Jackson CC
1986     Doug Barron  |  Stones River  CC
1987     Doug Barron  |  Signal Mtn  CC
1988     Scott McLargin  |  Memphis National
1989     Scott Honeycutt  |  Springbrook  CC
1990     Chris Stutts  |  Johnson City  CC
1992     P. J. Smith  |  Link Hills CC
1993     Corey Rochelle  |  Clarksville CC
1994     Corey Rochelle  |  Riverbend CC
1995     Jimmy White  |  McMinnville CC
1996     Matt Cooper  |  Windyke (East)
1997     Andrew Black  |  Hillwood CC
1998     Justin Miers  |  Morristown CC
1999     Brandon Skeen  |  Link Hills CC
2000     Clayton Ellis  |  Council Fire GC
2001     Chris Halkowitz  |  Richland CC
2002     Philip Pettitt  |  Link Hills CC
2003     Jonathan Hodge  |  Bear Trace at Tims Ford
2004     Chas Narramore  |  Willow Creek GC
2005     Josh Young  |  Cleveland CC
2006     Joe David  |  Clarksville CC
2007     Joe David  |  Johnson City CC
2008     Steven Fox  |  Colonial (North)
2009     Jordan Jennings  |  Champions Run GC
2010     Keith Mitchell  |  Tennessee National
2011     Grant Daugherty  |  Harpeth Hills GC
2012     Ben Reeves  |  Black Creek Club
2013     Cayman Ratliff  |  Cleveland CC
2014     Davis Shore  |  Sevierville GC (River)
2015     William Nottingham  |  Cleveland CC
2016    William Nottingham  |  The Legacy
2017    Coleman Jones   | Cleveland CC



Most Championships: 2
Quinn Smith
Brad Weaver
Doug Barron
Corey Rochelle
Joe David
William Nottingham



Youngest Champion:
Brad Weaver
15 Years 1 Month

Past Results

2001  |  Richland CC

2002  |  Link Hills CC

2003  |  Bear Trace at Tims Ford

2004  |  Willow Creek GC

2005  |  Cleveland CC

2006  |  Clarksville CC

2007  |  Johnson City CC

2008  |  Colonial (North)

2009  |  Champions Run GC

2010  |  Tennessee National

2011  |  Harpeth Hills GC

2012  |  Black Creek Club

2013  |  Cleveland CC

2014  |  Sevierville (River)

2015  |  Cleveland CC

2016  |  The Legacy

2017 | Cleveland CC


  

      





2018 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2011-2014 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.