Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  


About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
Home General Information Host Facility Starting Times Scoring & Stats History Apply to Play
Championship Facts Policies Schedule of Events Meet the Players Points Awarded

     Tennessee Women's Four-Ball Championship

--2017-

Participating Teams

Diane Edmondson (Smyrna) and Kay Ward (Smyrna)
Judy Arnold (Gallatin) and Claudia Stewart (Gallatin)
Sally Smith (Spring Hill) and Sue Ostuni (Spring Hill)
Joanne Walker (Gallatin) and Kim DeMoss (Nashville)
Sandy Hayes (Franklin) and Lea Ann Barrett (Franklin)
Maggie Breeding (Knoxville) and Tina Buckles (Knoxville)
Norma Volz (Nashville) and Mary Ruth Geny (Nashville)
Rhonda Manous (Lebanon) and Julie Marr (Gallatin)
Carol Medley (Winchester) and Stacie Bates (Decherd)
Betty Ewen (Franklin) and Carol Prince (Brentwood)
Jenifer Beres (Franklin) and Marion Howard (Franklin)
Libbey Hagewood (Franklin) Pam Morrow ( Athens)
Linda Carter (Hixson) and Susan Thurman (Hixson)
Janice Sauter (Franklin) and Gena Ridings (Franklin)
Debra Fanning (Cordova) and Ginny Zanca (Memphis)
Debbie Lambert (Signal Mountain) and Cathy McIntire (Old Hickory)
Debbie Durham (Signal Mountain) and Karen Burns (Signal Mountain)
Gail Smothers Smith (Franklin) and Lisa Chisholm (Franklin)
Marlene Jones (Nashville) and Sharon Aylor (Nashville)
Georgia McCravey (Chattanooga) and Charlotte Grant ( Lookout Mountain)
Rosalie Basten (Chattanooga) and Michele Purchase (Signal Mountain)
Sydney Cooper (Kingsport) and Jacqueline Lackey (Hendersonville)
Suzanne Hayes (Chattanooga) and Linda Evers (Nashville)
Shirley Boswinkle (Nashville) and Angie Nell (Brentwood)
Kristy Snow (Hixson) and Patty Donahoo (Chattanooga)
Janet Kincaid (Loudon) and Rosemary Overton (Loudon)
Nancy Swaggerty (Kodak) and Darlene Bauguss (Knoxville)
Linda Curtis (Decherd) and Lisa Crabtree (Decherd)
Mary Kelly (Mt. Juliet) and Kay Lunsford (Old Hickory)
Sharon Mulloy (Nashville) and Cheryl Miller (Nashville)
Linda Mullins (Cleveland) and Maggie Scott (Charleston)
Zanie Levering (Brentwood) and Melanie Mohr
Beth Ann Brasher (Franklin) and Leslee Bechtel (Brentwood)
Phyllis Bauman (Nashville) and Holly Petrosky (Franklin)
Donna Ruggles (Fairview) and Joni Kies (Goodlettsville)
Laura Hodge (Goodlettsville) and Dottie Dube (Old Hickory)
Darlene Werhnyak (Rossville) and Margaret (Meg) Buchanan (Chattanooga)
Sydney Dunning (Lebanon) and Deanna Woods (Lebanon)
Carol Hornsta (Knoxville) and Betty MacDonald
Linda Oddo (Franklin) and Monica Hostletter (Nashville)
Cathy Wedekind (Old Hickory) and Denise Pridemore (Madison)
Nancy Logue (Chattanooga) and Sandra Yoder (Chattanooga)
Beverly Lattimore (Knoxville) and Deb Wilson (Athens)
Patricia Sofranko (Old Hickory) and Jo Ann Pence (Old Hickory)
Evelyn Blackmon (Nashville) and Colette Murray (Chattanooga)
Bonnie Wood (Vonore) and Susan Miller (Loudon)
Caryn Crenshaw (Hendersonville) and Amy Johnson (Gallatin)
Carol Glasgow (Brentwood) and Karin Rader-Carson (Kingston Springs)
Karen Rogers (Knoxville) and Sadonna Price (Powell)
Jill Franks (Franklin) and Star Mowery (Franklin)
Rhonda Switzer-Nadasi (Nashville) and Karen Williams (Bean Station)
Barbara Shemwell (Manchester) and Unchu Kim (Arrington)
Lucy Brown (Nolensville) and Marsha Martin (Murfreesboro) 
Julie Carlton (Hermitage) and Hollie Graham (Old Hickory)
Phyllis Loftsgard (Chattanooga) and Lynn McGee (Chattanooga)
Kilbrey Fowler (Chattanooga) and Carlene Ryan (Hixson)
Linda Romero-Mezza (Loudon) and Carol Gouty (Loudon)
Jessica Tarbet (Knoxville) and Cindy Tarbet (Sevierville)
Nonie Dunn (Nashville) and Dabney Waters (Brentwood)
Lynda Wimberly (Brentwood) and Julie Aaron (Brentwood)
Jean Kraft (Crossville) and Betsy Hale (Crossville)
Linda Bautista (Brentwood) and Debbie Diaz (Brentwood)
Carrie Semmes (Memphis) and Marie Roberson (Memphis)
Marianne Fischer (Bristol) and Glenna Buchanan (Abingdon)
Barbara Monaghan (Ringgold) and Pamela Puckett (Kingston)
Mary O'Rourke (Crossville) and Patricia Welch (Crossville)
Amy Cottrell (Brentwood) and Lynne Anderson (Brentwood)
Hazel Davis (Ooltewah) and Gail Fowler (Chattanooga)
Lyn Thompson (Niota) and Debbie Beaty (Cleveland)
Hanley Long (Clarksville) and Jenna Burris (Manchester)
Elizabeth Rojas (Collierville) and Marjorie Miller (Germantown)
Sara Hume (Nashville) and Melinda Howser (Nashville)
Melissa Finley (Morristown) and Linda Nelms (Jefferson City)
Wanda Sue Evans (Cleveland) and Mary Lou Miller (Charleston)
Briginia Wilkerson (Knoxville) and Dena Bower (Powell)
Reagan Kinnie (Murfreesboro) and Rachel Watts (Newport)
Sue Inman (Cleveland) and Kathy Dodd (Ooltewah)
Evelyn Williams (Soddy Daisy) and Virginia Reedy (Soddy Daisy)
Sue Akers (Lebanon) and Linda McDearman (Lebanon)
Patty Johnson (Etowah) and Gayle Petitt (Athens)








 Updated Wednesday, August 1st, 2017

     




       


2018 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2011-2014 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.