Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am

SunTrust Challenge Cup Matches
Vanderbilt Legends Club
October 23-24, 2010
Four-Ball Matches
Final Results
Amateur Professional Result
Gandy/McGaha Johnson/Personett Johnson/Personett 3&2
Cooper/McDonald, S. Masters/Moran Masters/Moran 5&4
Harris/Vaughn Harston/Brewer Harston/Brewer 2&1
Keene/Watford Dibble/Blanchard Dibble/Blanchard 2&1
Fly/McDonald, E. Rebne/Brannon Fly/McDonald 1 UP
Clark/Golliher, S. Houser/Newbeck Clark/Golliher, S. 2&1
Brown/Ishee II Helton/Kammann Brown/Ishee II 1 UP
Stacy/Burgin Burgan/Golliher, J. Stacy/Burgin 1 UP
Foursomes Matches
Final Results
Amateur Professional Results
Fly/McDonald, E. Johnson/Personett Johnson/Personett 4&3
Brown/Ishee II Kammann/Newbeck Brown/Ishee II 4&3
Gandy/McGaha Rebne/Brannon Gandy/McGaha 3&2
Harris/Vaughn Harston/Brewer Harston/Brewer 1 UP
Keene/Watford Dibble/Blanchard Dibble/Blanchard 2&1
Burgan/Golliher, J. Masters/Moran Burgan/Golliher, J. 3&1
Clark/Golliher, S. Helton/Houser Clark/Golliher, S. 1 UP
Cooper/McDonald, S. Stacy/Burgin Match Halved
Singles Matches
Final Results
Amateur Residence Professional Residence Results
Matt Cooper Memphis Audie Johnson Lebanon Cooper 3&2
Doug Harris Franklin Mark Houser Kingsport Houser 2 UP
Jason Gandy Knoxville Richard Rebne Chattanooga Rebne 4&3
Scott McGaha Knoxville Paul Brannon Spring Hill Brannon 5&4
Jerry Ishee II Nashville Tom Kammann Baneberry Ishee II 2&1
Jim Brown Loudon Randy Helton Shelbyville Brown 4&2
Dennis Vaughn Germantown George Newbeck Maryville Vaughn 5&4
Charlie Keene Nashville Scott Masters Knoxville Keene 3&2
Kevin Watford Franklin Kelvin Burgin Crossville Burgin 2 UP
Steve McDonald Nashville Chris Dibble Knoxville McDonald 5&4
Buzz Fly Memphis Chris Stacy Big Stone Gap, VA Fly 6&5
Erin McDonald Memphis Nathan Blanchard Morristown McDonald 2&1
Bob Clark Cordova Will Brewer Franklin Brewer 2 UP
Steve Golliher Knoxville Buddy Harston Nashville Harston 1 UP
Jeff Golliher Knoxville Scott Moran Knoxville Moran 3&2
Todd Burgan Knoxville Loren Personett, Jr. Antioch Burgan 1 UP

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.