Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Five Oaks Golf & Country Club
September 13-15, 2010
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 73 75 77 225 9
T2 Jean Roise Fairfield Glade, TN 76 75 76 227 11
T2 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 83 72 72 227 11
4 Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 78 78 78 234 18
5 Evelyn Blackmon Nashville, TN 81 74 81 236 20
6 Ginny Zanca Memphis, TN 83 78 80 241 25
T7 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 78 81 84 243 27
T7 Linda Horenkamp Murfreesboro, TN 81 81 81 243 27
9 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 78 82 86 246 30
10 Janice Sauter Nashville, TN 85 80 82 247 31
11 Debbie Richmond Memphis, TN 82 84 87 253 37
12 Debbie McDuffie Hendersonville, TN 84 87 91 262 46
13 Cathy Wedekind Old Hickory, TN 84 95 93 272 56
14 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 84 94 96 274 58
WD Georgia McCravey Chattanooga, TN 24
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 85 78 79 242 26
2 June Crawford Lebanon, TN 85 87 76 248 32
3 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN 90 82 80 252 36
4 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 85 85 83 253 37
5 Marsha Gaster Loudon, TN 88 83 83 254 38
6 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN 85 83 87 255 39
7 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 88 81 87 256 40
8 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 88 83 86 257 41
9 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 89 81 88 258 42
T10 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 90 84 85 259 43
T10 Mary Ruth Geny Nashville, TN 85 84 90 259 43
12 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN 91 92 78 261 45
13 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 90 85 88 263 47
14 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 92 87 86 265 49
15 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 87 96 85 268 52
16 Bridget Kuzmicki Goodlettsville, TN 92 92 85 269 53
17 Roxann Hunley Nashville, TN 91 91 88 270 54
18 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 90 96 87 273 57
T19 Barbara Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 91 94 89 274 58
T19 Anita Moore Johnson City, TN 91 92 91 274 58
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 94 93 87 274 58
2 Kim DeMoss Nashville, TN 95 89 91 275 59
3 Tina Sanders Knoxville, TN 96 92 89 277 61
T4 Karen Maneval Knoxville, TN 100 89 89 278 62
T4 Pat Guilliams Oak Ridge, TN 96 89 93 278 62
6 Holly Elkins Memphis, TN 97 91 91 279 63
7 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 98 93 93 284 68
8 Dabney Johnson Oak Ridge, TN 96 91 98 285 69
9 Judy Henry Knoxville, TN 98 94 95 287 71
10 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 98 96 94 288 72
11 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 99 94 96 289 73
T12 Mary Bush Franklin, TN 96 98 96 290 74
T12 Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 100 91 99 290 74
14 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 98 101 92 291 75
T15 Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN 97 103 93 293 77
T15 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 100 103 90 293 77
17 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 97 96 111 304 88
18 Sandra Hayes Franklin, TN 100 106 105 311 95
19 Wanda Mayfield Cleveland, TN 101 105 108 314 98
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Bitmap
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 103 91 94 288 72
2 Barbara Cook Knoxville, TN 102 90 98 290 74
3 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 102 98 96 296 80
4 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 102 97 98 297 81
T5 Terry Key Knoxville 102 98 99 299 83
T5 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 103 97 99 299 83
7 Nigaio Wesenberg Counce, TN 104 97 100 301 85
8 Diane Dunn Knoxville, TN 102 102 101 305 89
T9 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 107 99 102 308 92
T9 Norma Volz Nashville, TN 104 96 108 308 92
11 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 103 114 105 322 106
12 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 117 111 106 334 118
13 Vonnie Oaks Knoxville, TN 108 108 122 338 122
14 Mary Lou Miller Charleston, TN 114 117 109 340 124
15 Carol Channell Knoxville, TN 120 110 115 345 129
DQ Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 71
DQ Janis Bean Winchester, TN 72
DQ Barbara Bashford Knoxville, TN 76

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.