Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Four-Ball Tournament
Cherokee Country Club
August 17-18, 2010
 OVERALL FINAL STANDINGS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Jennifer Lucas Knoxville, TN Mimsy Fleming Seymour, TN 71 64 135 -5
2 Ingrid Jones Maryville, TN Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 71 67 138 -2
3 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 69 72 141 1
T4 Carole Fuller Mt. Carmel, TN Lynna Rader Johnson City, TN 73 70 143 3
T4 Georgia McCravey Chattanooga, TN Jane  Marcoe Nashville, TN 68 75 143 3
T4 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 74 69 143 3
7 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 72 73 145 5
8 Robin Banner Knoxville, TN Diane Dunn Knoxville, TN 75 71 146 6
9 Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN 71 76 147 7
T10 Melanie Shepherd Rockford, TN Sharon Billingsley Maryville, TN 78 70 148 8
T10 Evelyn Blackmon Nashville, TN Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 71 77 148 8
T10 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN Dee Prickett Loudon, TN 77 71 148 8
13 Pam Pressnell Columbia, TN Marianne Crawford Brentwood, TN 76 73 149 9
14 Mary Francis Evers Nashville, TN Brigitte Lanford Nashville, TN 80 74 154 14
T15 Linda Post Brentwood, TN Sandy Foster Brentwood, TN 78 77 155 15
T15 Kim DeMoss Nashville, TN Linda Evers Nashville, TN 80 75 155 15
T17 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN Susan Prosch Hermitage, TN 79 78 157 17
T17 Eileen Reynolds Brentwood, TN Gloria Mertie Brentwood, TN 81 76 157 17
T19 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN Nancy  Ayres Maryville 81 77 158 18
T19 Kay Rutherford Jefferson City, TN Ruth Meadows Dandridge, TN 80 78 158 18
T21 Heidi Devries Chattanooga, TN Kay  Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 78 82 160 20
T21 Sandy Dunlavy Brentwood, TN Jody Colling Brentwood, TN 81 79 160 20
T21 Mary Del Scobey Nashville, TN Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 82 78 160 20
T24 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN Michelle Purchase Signal Mountain, TN 83 78 161 21
T24 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN Janet Kincaid Loudon, TN 82 79 161 21
26 Kilbrey Fowler Chattanooga, TN Carlene Ryon Hixson, TN 80 82 162 22
27 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 81 82 163 23
T28 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN Brenda Siegel Thompson Station, TN 83 81 164 24
T28 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN Karen Neidhardt Knoxville, TN 86 78 164 24
T28 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN Ruth Anne Bridges Germantown, TN 82 82 164 24
31 Roxann Hunley Nashville, TN Dana Stroop Murfreesboro, TN 84 81 165 25
T32 Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 85 82 167 27
T32 Debbie Parker Brentwood, TN Angela Stinson Nasville, TN 83 84 167 27
T32 Norma Volz Nashville, TN Linda Oddo Franklin, TN 82 85 167 27
35 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 86 82 168 28
T36 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN Shirley Boswinkle Nashville, TN 82 87 169 29
T36 Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN June Crawford Lebanon, TN 84 85 169 29
T36 Nita Summers Jonesborough, TN Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 87 82 169 29
T39 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 84 86 170 30
T39 Tina Sanders Knoxville, TN Judy Henry Knoxville, TN 89 81 170 30
T39 Sally Vogelmeier Chattanooga, TN Hazel Davis Ooltewah, TN 84 86 170 30
T42 Malene Grant Franklin, TN Traci Peel Old Hickory, TN 83 88 171 31
T42 Terry Key Knoxville Brenda Testerman Knoxville, TN 85 86 171 31
T42 Beverly Lattimore Knoxville, TN Tessa Sullentrup Crossville, TN 88 83 171 31
T45 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN Marlene Jones Nashville, TN 87 85 172 32
T45 Gwen Minardo Knoxville Paula Slack Knoxville 86 86 172 32
47 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN Sharon Gore Franklin, TN 85 88 173 33
48 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 89 85 174 34
T49 Mary Bush Franklin, TN Monice Hostettler Nashville, TN 92 84 176 36
T49 Lynne Waddell Brownsville, TN Jane Williams Franklin, TN 91 85 176 36
T51 Donna Robers Nashville, TN Rhonda Morton Nashville, TN 85 92 177 37
T51 Donna Piercey Louisville, TN Melanie Overton Knoxville, TN 97 80 177 37
T53 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN Susan Schleicher Knoxville 88 91 179 39
T53 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 89 90 179 39
55 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 89 91 180 40
T56 Barbara Cook Knoxville, TN Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 86 96 182 42
T56 Marta Roberts Nashville, TN Beverly Farr Nashville, TN 87 95 182 42
T58 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 91 92 183 43
T58 Jacqueline Lackey Hendersonville, TN Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN 86 97 183 43
T58 Wanda Mayfield Cleveland, TN Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 88 95 183 43
61 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Judy Arnold Gallatin, TN 92 92 184 44
T62 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 93 92 185 45
T62 Teresa Reese Franklin, TN Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN 92 93 185 45
T62 Star Mowery Franklin, TN Elizabeth Stewart Brentwood, TN 90 95 185 45
T62 Jane Tolleson Nashville, TN Patti Brown Brentwood, TN 93 92 185 45
66 Mary Watkins Athens, TN Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 90 96 186 46
67 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN Janis Bean Winchester, TN 93 94 187 47
T68 Zanie Levering Brentwood, TN Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 97 92 189 49
T68 Linda Powell Knoxville, TN Becky Fillauer Knoxville, TN 94 95 189 49
70 Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 101 89 190 50
71 Judy Goodman Brentwood, TN Kim Shallcross Franklin, TN 98 95 193 53
72 Polly Wade Decatur, TN Kathy Miller Decatur, TN 100 96 196 56
73 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 102 95 197 57
74 Lynn Ryding Brentwood, TN Linda Adcock Franklin, TN 100 100 200 60
75 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 104 98 202 62
76 Cathey Mason Franklin, TN Patricia Luther Franklin, TN 103 101 204 64
77 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 110 110 220 80
WD Ginny Lund Joan DeNoyelles 20
WD Sharon Vick Norma Burt 25
WD Brenda Goodwin Wanda Williams 27
WD Melanie Overton Mary LeMense 37
WD Dori Webb Leah Holland
FLIGHT ONE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Jennifer Lucas Knoxville, TN Mimsy Fleming Seymour, TN 71 64 135 -5
2 Ingrid Jones Maryville, TN Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 71 67 138 -2
3 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 69 72 141 1
T4 Carole Fuller Mt. Carmel, TN Lynna Rader Johnson City, TN 73 70 143 3
T4 Georgia McCravey Chattanooga, TN Jane  Marcoe Nashville, TN 68 75 143 3
T4 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 74 69 143 3
7 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 72 73 145 5
8 Robin Banner Knoxville, TN Diane Dunn Knoxville, TN 75 71 146 6
9 Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN 71 76 147 7
10 Evelyn Blackmon Nashville, TN Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 71 77 148 8
FLIGHT TWO FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
T1
Melanie Shepherd Rockford, TN Sharon Billingsley Maryville, TN 78 70 148 8
T1 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN Dee Prickett Loudon, TN 77 71 148 8
3 Pam Pressnell Columbia, TN Marianne Crawford Brentwood, TN 76 73 149 9
4 Mary Francis Evers Nashville, TN Brigitte Lanford Nashville, TN 80 74 154 14
T5 Linda Post Brentwood, TN Sandy Foster Brentwood, TN 78 77 155 15
T5 Kim DeMoss Nashville, TN Linda Evers Nashville, TN 80 75 155 15
7 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN Susan Prosch Hermitage, TN 79 78 157 17
8 Kay Rutherford Jefferson City, TN Ruth Meadows Dandridge, TN 80 78 158 18
9 Heidi Devries Chattanooga, TN Kay  Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 78 82 160 20
10 Kilbrey Fowler Chattanooga, TN Carlene Ryon Hixson, TN 80 82 162 22
FLIGHT THREE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Eileen Reynolds Brentwood, TN Gloria Mertie Brentwood, TN 81 76 157 17
2 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN Nancy  Ayres Maryville 81 77 158 18
T3 Sandy Dunlavy Brentwood, TN Jody Colling Brentwood, TN 81 79 160 20
T3 Mary Del Scobey Nashville, TN Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 82 78 160 20
5 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN Janet Kincaid Loudon, TN 82 79 161 21
6 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 81 82 163 23
7 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN Ruth Anne Bridges Germantown, TN 82 82 164 24
8 Norma Volz Nashville, TN Linda Oddo Franklin, TN 82 85 167 27
9 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN Shirley Boswinkle Nashville, TN 82 87 169 29
FLIGHT FOUR FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN Michelle Purchase Signal Mountain, TN 83 78 161 21
2 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN Brenda Siegel Thompson Station, TN 83 81 164 24
3 Roxann Hunley Nashville, TN Dana Stroop Murfreesboro, TN 84 81 165 25
T4 Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 85 82 167 27
T4 Debbie Parker Brentwood, TN Angela Stinson Nasville, TN 83 84 167 27
6 Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN June Crawford Lebanon, TN 84 85 169 29
T7 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 84 86 170 30
T7 Sally Vogelmeier Chattanooga, TN Hazel Davis Ooltewah, TN 84 86 170 30
T9 Malene Grant Franklin, TN Traci Peel Old Hickory, TN 83 88 171 31
T9 Terry Key Knoxville Brenda Testerman Knoxville, TN 85 86 171 31
11 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN Sharon Gore Franklin, TN 85 88 173 33
12 Donna Robers Nashville, TN Rhonda Morton Nashville, TN 85 92 177 37
FLIGHT FIVE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN Karen Neidhardt Knoxville, TN 86 78 164 24
2 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 86 82 168 28
3 Nita Summers Jonesborough, TN Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 87 82 169 29
4 Beverly Lattimore Knoxville, TN Tessa Sullentrup Crossville, TN 88 83 171 31
T5 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN Marlene Jones Nashville, TN 87 85 172 32
T5 Gwen Minardo Knoxville Paula Slack Knoxville 86 86 172 32
7 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN Susan Schleicher Knoxville 88 91 179 39
T8 Barbara Cook Knoxville, TN Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 86 96 182 42
T8 Marta Roberts Nashville, TN Beverly Farr Nashville, TN 87 95 182 42
T10 Jacqueline Lackey Hendersonville, TN Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN 86 97 183 43
T10 Wanda Mayfield Cleveland, TN Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 88 95 183 43
FLIGHT SIX FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Tina Sanders Knoxville, TN Judy Henry Knoxville, TN 89 81 170 30
2 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 89 85 174 34
3 Lynne Waddell Brownsville, TN Jane Williams Franklin, TN 91 85 176 36
4 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 89 90 179 39
5 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 89 91 180 40
6 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 91 92 183 43
7 Star Mowery Franklin, TN Elizabeth Stewart Brentwood, TN 90 95 185 45
8 Mary Watkins Athens, TN Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 90 96 186 46
WD Ginny Lund Joan DeNoyelles 20
FLIGHT SEVEN FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Mary Bush Franklin, TN Monice Hostettler Nashville, TN 92 84 176 36
2 Donna Piercey Louisville, TN Melanie Overton Knoxville, TN 97 80 177 37
3 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Judy Arnold Gallatin, TN 92 92 184 44
T4 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 93 92 185 45
T4 Teresa Reese Franklin, TN Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN 92 93 185 45
T4 Jane Tolleson Nashville, TN Patti Brown Brentwood, TN 93 92 185 45
7 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN Janis Bean Winchester, TN 93 94 187 47
T8 Zanie Levering Brentwood, TN Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 97 92 189 49
T8 Linda Powell Knoxville, TN Becky Fillauer Knoxville, TN 94 95 189 49
WD Sharon Vick Norma Burt 25
WD Brenda Goodwin Wanda Williams 27
FLIGHT EIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 101 89 190 50
2 Judy Goodman Brentwood, TN Kim Shallcross Franklin, TN 98 95 193 53
3 Polly Wade Decatur, TN Kathy Miller Decatur, TN 100 96 196 56
4 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 102 95 197 57
5 Lynn Ryding Brentwood, TN Linda Adcock Franklin, TN 100 100 200 60
6 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 104 98 202 62
7 Cathey Mason Franklin, TN Patricia Luther Franklin, TN 103 101 204 64
8 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 110 110 220 80

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.