Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Senior Four-Ball Championship
The Ridges 
June 24-27, 2010
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1 Jack Ramsey Germantown, TN Lee Shaw Memphis, TN 67 67 134 -10
2 Dennis Vaughn Germantown, TN Doug Harris Franklin, TN 68 68 136 -8
T3 Scott Harriger Old Hickory, TN Steve Johnson Goodlettsville, TN 71 66 137 -7
T3 Dan Schorsten Hendersonville Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN 69 68 137 -7
T3 Larry McGill Chattanooga Wes Gilliland Hixson, TN 71 66 137 -7
T6 Tony Green Kingsport, TN Bill Argabrite Kingsport, TN 69 69 138 -6
T6 Les Ward Kingsport, TN Brady Richards Mount Carmel, TN 70 68 138 -6
T6 William Liberato Gallatin, TN Gene Lomax Gallatin 68 70 138 -6
T6 David Dooley Knoxville, TN Rock Saraceni Knoxville, TN 71 67 138 -6
T10 Bob Clark Cordova, TN Rick Harrell Sevierville, TN 71 68 139 -5
T10 A.C. Cooper Maynardville, TN Dale Rutherford Knoxville, TN 73 66 139 -5
12 David Hallford Cordova, TN Tim Thompson Memphis, TN 69 71 140 -4
T13 Bob Waldschmidt Brentwood, TN Jim Webb Brentwood, TN 74 67 141 -3
T13 Winston Frazier Knoxville, TN C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 70 71 141 -3
T15 James Garrett Nashville, TN Barry Klinikowski Mt.Juliet, TN 71 71 142 -2
T15 Bobby Perkinson Alcoa, TN Wayne Moore Sevierville, TN 71 71 142 -2
T15 Bill Orellana Brentwood, TN Blake Watt Brentwood 71 71 142 -2
T18 Joe Butt Bristol, TN Tim Schwob Bristol, TN 72 71 143 -1
T18 Charles Parker Goodlettsville, TN Dennis McNeal Mount Juliet, TN 75 68 143 -1
20 Michael Jenkins Chattanooga, TN Chuck Jabaley Cleveland, TN 73 71 144 E
T21 Sam Keen Athens, TN Joe Anderson Sweetwater, TN 71 75 146 2
T21 Scott Siman Nashville David Malloy Nashville, TN 77 69 146 2
23 Glen Wear Athens, TN Ken Gross Sweetwater, TN 77 70 147 3
24 George Miller Seymour, TN. Jerry Cameron Kodak, TN 73 76 149 5
25 Don McIntyre Greeneville, TN Spencer Smith Greeneville, TN 75 75 150 6
T26 Tom Bannen Nashville, TN Dan Lewis Gallatin, TN 79 72 151 7
T26 Ian Zirkle Knoxville, TN Sandy Burnett Knoxville, TN 76 75 151 7
28 Dewey Boswell Nashville, TN Lloyd Pillsbury Columbia, TN 78 75 153 9
29 Steven Cisco Lebanon, TN Angus Gillis Old Hickory, TN 82 74 156 12
WD Billy Henry Hendersonville, TN Ron Bargatze White House, TN
WD Larry Denney Loudon, TN James Nancarrow Loudon, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.