Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Senior Amateur Championship
Vanderbilt Legends Club
August 24-26, 2010
(p) won playoff
Senior  Division FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Jerry Ishee II (p) Nashville, TN 75 69 67 211 -2
2 Mike Nixon Nashville, TN 72 71 68 211 -2
3 Buzz Fly Memphis, TN 67 71 75 213 E
T4 Larry McGill Chattanooga 71 70 73 214 1
T4 Neil Spitalny Chattanooga, TN 72 70 72 214 1
6 Steve Golliher Knoxville, TN 74 69 73 216 3
T7 Doug Harris Franklin, TN 73 74 71 218 5
T7 Scotty Felker Smyrna, TN 72 72 74 218 5
9 Dennis Vaughn Germantown, TN 75 74 70 219 6
T10 Jim Brown Loudon, TN 76 73 71 220 7
T10 Rick Mixon Knoxville, TN 72 72 76 220 7
T12 Barry Klinikowski Mt.Juliet, TN 75 75 71 221 8
T12 Garry Siddons Knoxville, TN 74 76 71 221 8
T12 Bob Clark Cordova, TN 72 76 73 221 8
T12 Jim Webb Brentwood, TN 73 74 74 221 8
T16 Jack Ramsey Germantown, TN 76 73 73 222 9
T16 Bob Gillispie Franklin, TN 72 76 74 222 9
T16 Bill Argabrite Kingsport, TN 70 76 76 222 9
T19 Randy Yoder Chattanooga, Tn 76 75 72 223 10
T19 Tim Thompson Memphis, TN 78 73 72 223 10
T19 Gene Lomax Gallatin 78 71 74 223 10
T19 Blake Watt Brentwood 76 73 74 223 10
T19 Tom Nesbitt Nashville, TN 76 73 74 223 10
T24 James Carroll Knoxville, TN 75 77 72 224 11
T24 Larry Dupree Germantown, TN 76 74 74 224 11
T24 Dan Schorsten Hendersonville 73 73 78 224 11
T27 Tom Baird Signal Mountain, TN 74 78 74 226 13
T27 David Hallford Cordova, TN 73 77 76 226 13
T29 Bill Orellana Brentwood, TN 80 72 79 231 18
T29 Larry Kain Brentwood, TN 73 78 80 231 18
31 Steve Prosch Hermitage, TN 79 73 83 235 22
CUT Bob Waldschmidt Brentwood, TN 77 76 0 153 11
CUT Bill Crawford Nashville, TN 75 78 0 153 11
CUT Gary Simpson Germantown, TN 78 75 0 153 11
CUT Steve Johnson Goodlettsville, TN 77 76 0 153 11
CUT Bobby Yingling Clarksville, TN 75 78 0 153 11
CUT Ronnie Law Chattanooga, TN 77 77 0 154 12
CUT Tony Meadows Burns, TN 80 74 0 154 12
CUT Rick Harrell Sevierville, TN 79 75 0 154 12
CUT John Felker Signal Mountain, TN 78 76 0 154 12
CUT Steve Crabtree Brentwood, TN 79 75 0 154 12
CUT James Felker Franklin, TN 81 73 0 154 12
CUT Dennis McNeal Mount Juliet, TN 75 80 0 155 13
CUT Rick Jaggers Cotontown, TN 74 81 0 155 13
CUT Scott Goodrich Brentwood, TN 79 76 0 155 13
CUT Jim Smith Clarksville, TN 77 78 0 155 13
CUT James Garrett Nashville, TN 79 76 0 155 13
CUT Chris Simmons Henderson, TN 79 77 0 156 14
CUT Ed Stevens Brentwood, TN 78 78 0 156 14
CUT Tom Edwards Clarksville, TN 75 81 0 156 14
CUT George Creagh Nashville, TN 77 79 0 156 14
CUT Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN 75 81 0 156 14
CUT Daniel Kington crossville 80 76 0 156 14
CUT Bill Stepp Jackson, TN 75 82 0 157 15
CUT Wes Gilliland Hixson, TN 78 79 0 157 15
CUT Ronny Powers Clarksville, TN 81 76 0 157 15
CUT Spencer Smith Greeneville, TN 78 79 0 157 15
CUT Dick Horton Nashville 79 79 0 158 16
CUT Robert Ross Kingsport, TN 78 81 0 159 17
CUT Doug Entz College Grove, TN 74 85 0 159 17
CUT Don Sommardahl Murfreesboro,Tn 82 77 0 159 17
CUT Cliff Thomas Knoxville, TN 81 79 0 160 18
CUT Steven Cisco Lebanon, TN 84 76 0 160 18
CUT Hugh Goodman Nashville, TN 79 82 0 161 19
CUT Scott Harriger Old Hickory, TN 85 76 0 161 19
CUT Jerry Higgins Old Hickory, TN 82 79 0 161 19
CUT Don Vick Franklin, TN 81 81 0 162 20
CUT Michael Velker Franklin, TN 76 87 0 163 21
CUT Thomas Burney Clarksville, TN 83 80 0 163 21
CUT Steven Simpson Nashville, TN 86 78 0 164 22
CUT Ted Crozier Clarksville, TN 83 81 0 164 22
CUT Charles Collier Nashville, TN 86 78 0 164 22
CUT Tom Maupin Franklin, TN 84 80 0 164 22
CUT Lex Tarumianz Lookout Mountain, TN 84 81 0 165 23
CUT Frank Smith Gallatin, TN 85 80 0 165 23
CUT James Pat White Loudon, TN 83 82 0 165 23
CUT Jim McKee Springfield, TN 83 82 0 165 23
CUT C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 84 82 0 166 24
CUT Jim Estes Nashville, TN 81 86 0 167 25
CUT Ricky Belew Lexington, TN 82 85 0 167 25
CUT Ricky Young Alamo, TN 87 80 0 167 25
CUT Glen Nichols Smithville, TN 82 86 0 168 26
CUT Glen Pakis Brentwood, TN 81 88 0 169 27
CUT Jamie Sevier Franklin, TN 88 81 0 169 27
CUT Larry Manley Alamo, TN 89 80 0 169 27
CUT Bobby Veach Brentwood, TN 85 84 0 169 27
CUT Hal Collier Nashville, TN 82 88 0 170 28
CUT Gary Curtis Brentwood, TN 88 82 0 170 28
CUT Marty Graham, Jr. Hermitage, TN 82 89 0 171 29
CUT Mike Dillard Smyrna,TN 86 86 0 172 30
CUT David Walden Athens, TN 87 87 0 174 32
CUT Marbut Gaston Nashville 89 90 0 179 37
CUT Joe Conard Nashville, TN 93 88 0 181 39
WD Mike Hackett Brentwood, TN 79 0 0 79 8
WD Dennis Konick Nashville, TN 81 0 0 81 10
WD Winston Frazier Knoxville, TN 89 0 0 89 18
WD Phil Smith Kingsport, TN
WD Scott Siman Nashville
WD Joe Butt Bristol, TN
WD Wesley Hays Memphis, TN
WD Gary Stephens Memphis, TN
NC John Towell Pleasant View, TN 10

Super Senior Division FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Jess Voorhies (p) Winchester, TN 70 74 75 219 6
2 Ron Bargatze White House, TN 74 73 72 219 6
3 Stephen Lightman Memphis, TN 74 72 74 220 7
4 Larry Denney Loudon, TN 76 74 72 222 9
5 Ron Kilgore Knoxville, TN 77 75 71 223 10
T6 Rock Saraceni Knoxville, TN 78 74 73 225 12
T6 Wayne Crook Lebanon, TN 73 77 75 225 12
T8 Tommy Shearon Clarksville, TN 77 78 73 228 15
T8 Louis Carson Franklin, TN 75 78 75 228 15
T8 Luke Sewell Athens, TN 74 76 78 228 15
T11 William Liberato Gallatin, TN 78 76 75 229 16
T11 Harold Hensley Clarksville, TN 74 77 78 229 16
13 Gary Osburn Ripley, TN 79 75 76 230 17
14 Willis Ward Jackson, TN 78 75 79 232 19
15 Jack Garner Athens, TN 77 78 82 237 24
CUT Toby Wilt Nashville, TN 80 76 0 156 14
CUT Ken Wade Gatlinburg, TN 81 76 0 157 15
CUT John Partain Crossville, TN 80 78 0 158 16
CUT Gary Pierce Franklin, TN 81 78 0 159 17
CUT Stan Ritter Greeneville, TN 81 78 0 159 17
CUT Walton Smith Clarksville, TN 79 82 0 161 19
CUT Craig Goldate Germantown, TN 78 83 0 161 19
CUT Billy Henry Hendersonville, TN 81 80 0 161 19
CUT Joseph Moore Jackson, TN 82 81 0 163 21
CUT Jesse Jones Nashville, TN 83 82 0 165 23
CUT Ross Becker Brentwood, TN 78 89 0 167 25
CUT Don Dixon Hendersonville, TN 89 79 0 168 26
CUT Tom Armstrong Franklin, TN 85 84 0 169 27
CUT Bob Lamb Ten Mile, TN 81 90 0 171 29
CUT Sam Keen Athens, TN 94 80 0 174 32
WD William Moore Franklin, TN 75 75 8
NC Don Midgett Tullahoma, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.