Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Four-Ball Tournament
Cleveland Country Club
August 18-19, 2009
 OVERALL FINAL STANDINGS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Staci Lynch Clarksville, TN Catie  Tucker Ooltewah, TN 71 69 140 -4
2 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 70 71 141 -3
3 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 70 72 142 -2
4 Ashley Wathen Bartlett, TN Tabitha Beard Centerville, TN 71 73 144 E
T5 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 71 74 145 1
T5 Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN 71 74 145 1
7 Sharon Billingsley Maryville, TN Mimsy Fleming Seymour, TN 75 73 148 4
8 Mary Francis Evers Nashville, TN Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 75 74 149 5
9 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 74 77 151 7
T10 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 75 77 152 8
T10 Monice Hostettler Nashville, TN Mary Ruth Geny Nashville, TN 77 75 152 8
12 Brenda Siegel Thompson Station, TN Linda Post Brentwood, TN 78 79 157 13
T13 Kay  Lunsford Old Hickory, TN Heidi Devries Chattanooga, TN 80 81 161 17
T13 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN Janet Kincaid Loudon, TN 84 77 161 17
15 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN Hollie Graham Old Hickory, TN 80 83 163 19
16 Gail Fowler Chattanooga, TN Hazel Davis Ooltewah, TN 82 82 164 20
17 Linda Oddo Franklin, TN Norma Volz Nashville, TN 80 85 165 21
T18 Anne Parkhill Vonore, TN Vicki Whitmore Vonore, TN 80 86 166 22
T18 Kilbrey Fowler Chattanooga, TN Carlene Ryon Hixson, TN 82 84 166 22
20 Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN June Crawford Lebanon, TN 86 81 167 23
T21 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 87 81 168 24
T21 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 83 85 168 24
23 Terri Ellis Knoxville, TN Lori Tiller Knoxville, TN 87 82 169 25
T24 Delores Haynie Cleveland Deborah Patterson Cleveland, TN 78 92 170 26
T24 Terry Key Knoxville Brenda Testerman Knoxville, TN 83 87 170 26
T26 Roxann Hunley Nashville, TN Dana Stroop Murfreesboro, TN 88 83 171 27
T26 Sharon  Vick Loudon, TN Norma Burt Loudon 88 83 171 27
T26 Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 90 81 171 27
T26 Kim DeMoss Nashville, TN Marty Jordan Nashville, TN 80 91 171 27
30 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN Debbie McDuffie Hendersonville, TN 92 81 173 29
T31 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN Zanie Levering Brentwood, TN 85 89 174 30
T31 Toni Oppenheimer Gallatin, TN Linda McMillan Gallatin, TN 86 88 174 30
T33 Rita Winters Brentwood, TN Ginny Kmak Brentwood, TN 90 85 175 31
T33 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 88 87 175 31
T33 Marlene Jones Nashville, TN Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 89 86 175 31
T33 Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN Jasnena Scott Kingsport, TN 82 93 175 31
T33 Ginny Lund Brentwood, TN Joan DeNoyelles Franklin, TN 86 89 175 31
T38 Marsha Gaster Loudon, TN Carolyn Acker Loudon, TN 88 88 176 32
T38 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 86 90 176 32
40 Deb Willson Athens, TN Debbie Beaty Cleveland, TN 88 90 178 34
41 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 86 93 179 35
T42 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 96 84 180 36
T42 Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 97 83 180 36
T42 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN Polly Wade Decatur, TN 87 93 180 36
T45 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 89 92 181 37
T45 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN Rhonda Cincere Brentwood, TN 89 92 181 37
T45 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN Susan Schleicher Knoxville 90 91 181 37
T45 Lyn Thompson Niota, TN Wanda Evans Cleveland, TN 88 93 181 37
T45 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 86 95 181 37
T50 Donna Trimble Knoxville Carolyn Brakebill Knoxville, TN 92 91 183 39
T50 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Rita Webb Portland, TN 93 90 183 39
52 Donna Piercey Louisville, TN Yvonne Coulson Knoxville, TN 91 94 185 41
T53 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 92 94 186 42
T53 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN Janis Bean Winchester, TN 93 93 186 42
T53 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 94 92 186 42
56 Gloria Mertie Brentwood, TN Mary Zdeb Brentwood, TN 91 96 187 43
57 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN Millie Loser Nashville, TN 96 93 189 45
58 Cynthia Hayes Ooltewah, TN Mary Lou Miller Charleston, TN 96 94 190 46
59 Sally Smith Spring Hill, TN Carol Glasgow Brentwood, TN 97 94 191 47
60 Becky Fillauer Knoxville, TN Linda Powell Knoxville, TN 100 92 192 48
T61 Star Mowery Franklin, TN Elizabeth Stewart Brentwood, TN 100 94 194 50
T61 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 94 100 194 50
63 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN Linda Burns Cleveland, TN 96 99 195 51
64 Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN Lynn Ryding Brentwood, TN 99 98 197 53
65 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 103 97 200 56
T66 Patricia Luther Franklin, TN Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 98 103 201 57
T66 Donna Mantoan Brentwood, TN Linda Adcock Franklin, TN 101 100 201 57
68 Mary Anne Clark Brentwood, TN Marilyn Williams Brentwood, TN 105 98 203 59
69 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 102 104 206 62
70 Brenda Goodwin Smithville, TN Wanda Williams Franklin, TN 105 102 207 63
WD Georgia  McCravey Jane  Marcoe E
WD Sharon Gore Nancy Schenk 14
FLIGHT ONE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Staci Lynch Clarksville, TN Catie  Tucker Ooltewah, TN 71 69 140 -4
2 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 70 71 141 -3
3 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 70 72 142 -2
4 Ashley Wathen Bartlett, TN Tabitha Beard Centerville, TN 71 73 144 E
T5 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 71 74 145 1
T5 Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN 71 74 145 1
7 Sharon Billingsley Maryville, TN Mimsy Fleming Seymour, TN 75 73 148 4
8 Mary Francis Evers Nashville, TN Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 75 74 149 5
9 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 74 77 151 7
10 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 75 77 152 8
WD Georgia  McCravey Jane  Marcoe E
FLIGHT TWO FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Monice Hostettler Nashville, TN Mary Ruth Geny Nashville, TN 77 75 152 8
2 Brenda Siegel Thompson Station, TN Linda Post Brentwood, TN 78 79 157 13
3 Kay  Lunsford Old Hickory, TN Heidi Devries Chattanooga, TN 80 81 161 17
4 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN Hollie Graham Old Hickory, TN 80 83 163 19
5 Linda Oddo Franklin, TN Norma Volz Nashville, TN 80 85 165 21
6 Anne Parkhill Vonore, TN Vicki Whitmore Vonore, TN 80 86 166 22
7 Delores Haynie Cleveland Deborah Patterson Cleveland, TN 78 92 170 26
8 Kim DeMoss Nashville, TN Marty Jordan Nashville, TN 80 91 171 27
FLIGHT THREE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN Janet Kincaid Loudon, TN 84 77 161 17
2 Gail Fowler Chattanooga, TN Hazel Davis Ooltewah, TN 82 82 164 20
3 Kilbrey Fowler Chattanooga, TN Carlene Ryon Hixson, TN 82 84 166 22
4 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 83 85 168 24
5 Terry Key Knoxville Brenda Testerman Knoxville, TN 83 87 170 26
6 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN Zanie Levering Brentwood, TN 85 89 174 30
7 Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN Jasnena Scott Kingsport, TN 82 93 175 31
FLIGHT FOUR FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN June Crawford Lebanon, TN 86 81 167 23
2 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 87 81 168 24
3 Terri Ellis Knoxville, TN Lori Tiller Knoxville, TN 87 82 169 25
4 Toni Oppenheimer Gallatin, TN Linda McMillan Gallatin, TN 86 88 174 30
5 Ginny Lund Brentwood, TN Joan DeNoyelles Franklin, TN 86 89 175 31
6 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 86 90 176 32
7 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 86 93 179 35
8 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN Polly Wade Decatur, TN 87 93 180 36
9 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 86 95 181 37
WD Sharon Gore Nancy Schenk 14
FLIGHT FIVE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
T1
Roxann Hunley Nashville, TN Dana Stroop Murfreesboro, TN 88 83 171 27
T1 Sharon  Vick Loudon, TN Norma Burt Loudon 88 83 171 27
T3 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 88 87 175 31
T3 Marlene Jones Nashville, TN Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 89 86 175 31
5 Marsha Gaster Loudon, TN Carolyn Acker Loudon, TN 88 88 176 32
6 Deb Willson Athens, TN Debbie Beaty Cleveland, TN 88 90 178 34
T7 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 89 92 181 37
T7 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN Rhonda Cincere Brentwood, TN 89 92 181 37
T7 Lyn Thompson Niota, TN Wanda Evans Cleveland, TN 88 93 181 37
FLIGHT SIX FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 90 81 171 27
2 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN Debbie McDuffie Hendersonville, TN 92 81 173 29
3 Rita Winters Brentwood, TN Ginny Kmak Brentwood, TN 90 85 175 31
4 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN Susan Schleicher Knoxville 90 91 181 37
5 Donna Trimble Knoxville Carolyn Brakebill Knoxville, TN 92 91 183 39
6 Donna Piercey Louisville, TN Yvonne Coulson Knoxville, TN 91 94 185 41
7 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 92 94 186 42
8 Gloria Mertie Brentwood, TN Mary Zdeb Brentwood, TN 91 96 187 43
FLIGHT SEVEN FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 96 84 180 36
2 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Rita Webb Portland, TN 93 90 183 39
T3 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN Janis Bean Winchester, TN 93 93 186 42
T3 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 94 92 186 42
5 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN Millie Loser Nashville, TN 96 93 189 45
6 Cynthia Hayes Ooltewah, TN Mary Lou Miller Charleston, TN 96 94 190 46
7 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 94 100 194 50
8 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN Linda Burns Cleveland, TN 96 99 195 51
FLIGHT EIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  '+/-
1
Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 97 83 180 36
2 Sally Smith Spring Hill, TN Carol Glasgow Brentwood, TN 97 94 191 47
3 Becky Fillauer Knoxville, TN Linda Powell Knoxville, TN 100 92 192 48
4 Star Mowery Franklin, TN Elizabeth Stewart Brentwood, TN 100 94 194 50
5 Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN Lynn Ryding Brentwood, TN 99 98 197 53
6 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 103 97 200 56
T7 Patricia Luther Franklin, TN Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 98 103 201 57
T7 Donna Mantoan Brentwood, TN Linda Adcock Franklin, TN 101 100 201 57
9 Mary Anne Clark Brentwood, TN Marilyn Williams Brentwood, TN 105 98 203 59
10 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 102 104 206 62
11 Brenda Goodwin Smithville, TN Wanda Williams Franklin, TN 105 102 207 63

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.