Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Amateur Championship
Memphis Country Club
June 23-27, 2009
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, TN Brooke  Pancake Chattanooga, TN Martindale Won3 and 2
CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jillian Brodd Knoxville, TN Karen Williams Bean Station, TN Brodd Won3 and 2
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Beth Ann Burns Savannah, TN Becca Godman Cordova, TN Godman Won 2 up
FIRST FLIGHT CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Heather Arnold Lenoir City, TN Debbie Richmond Memphis, TN Arnold Won 3 & 2
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Ashley Averitt Oakland, TN Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN Averitt Won 5 & 3
SECOND CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Bye 1 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN Daubner Won bye
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Brenda  Hitt Piperton, TN Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN Hitt Won 2 & 1
THIRD CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Angel Cropper Nashville, TN Ellen Mitchell Memphis, TN Cropper Won 1 up
FOURTH FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jordan Patton Memephis, TN Mary Tunnell Memphis, TN Patton Won 2 & 1
FOURTH CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN Tucker Won 3 & 2
FIFTH FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
JoAnne Pence Old Hickory Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN Pence Won 1 up
FIFTH CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Kelsey Schwartz Bartlett, TN Lois Westmoreland Memphis, TN Schwartz Won 1 up
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round +/-
One
T1
Kendall Martindale Jefferson City, TN 75 7
T1 Brooke  Pancake Chattanooga, TN 73 7
T1 Lauren Spurlock Germantown, TN 74 7
T1 Ashley Lance Franklin, TN 74 7
T5 Ginny Brown Knoxville, TN 75 7
T5 Alyssa Randolph Knoxville, TN 75 8
T5 Jessica Tarbet Corryton, TN 75 8
T8 Stephanie Smith Nashville, TN 78 8
T8 Morgan Hale Tullahoma, TN 78 8
T8 Ashley Wathen Barlett, TN 78 8
T11 Kayla Stewart Cookeville, TN 79 9
T11 Ashley Haggard Savannah, TN 79 9
T11 Shayla Forsey Morristown, TN 79 9
T11 Megan Myers Murfreesboro, TN 79 9
T11 Lynda Wimberly Brentwood, TN 79 10
T11 Shelby Gilbert Hixson, TN 79 10
T17 Jillian Brodd Knoxville, TN 78 10
T17 Rachel A. Ingram Jonesborough, TN 80 10
T17 Kayla Turner Clarksville, TN 80 11
T17 Catherine Smith Clarksville, TN 80 11
T17 Chelsea  Boshears Jacksboro, TN 80 11
T22 Katie Pursell Hendersonville, TN 81 11
T22 Jennifer Kim Collierville, TN 81 12
T22 Sarah Mathews Memphis, TN 81 12
T22 Leigh Henderson Knoxville, TN 81 12
T26 Paula Bell Memphis, TN 82 13
T26 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 82 13
T26 Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 82 13
T26 Amanda Randolph Cookevile, TN 82 14
T30 Heather Arnold Lenoir City, TN 83 14
T30 Tabitha Beard Centerville, TN 83 15
T30 Julie Cantrell Memphis, TN 83 15
T30 Debbie Richmond Memphis, TN 83 16
T34 Natalie Mitchell Germantown, TN 84 17
T34 Beth Ann Burns Savannah, TN 84 17
T34 Jessica  Maness Lexington, TN 84 17
T37 Becca Godman Cordova, TN 85 17
T37 Katy Beth Glover Paris, TN 85 17
T37 Ashley Averitt Oakland, TN 85 17
T40 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 86 18
T40 Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN 86 18
T42 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN 82 19
T42 Katherine  Bell Jackson, TN 87 20
44 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN 88 21
T45 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 89 21
T45 Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN 89 22
T45 Brenda  Hitt Piperton, TN 89 22
T45 Angel Cropper Nashville, TN 89 26
T45 Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 89 26
T45 Ellen Mitchell Memphis, TN 89 27
T51 Debbie Case Brentwood, TN 90 31
T51 Allyson Patterson Memphis, TN 90 37
53 Joan Piacentino Germantown, TN 91
54 Mary Tunnell Memphis, TN 92
T55 Jordan Patton Memephis, TN 93
T55 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 93
T57 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 94
T57 Andrea Cropper Nashville, TN 94
T59 Kelsey Schwartz Bartlett, TN 98
T59 Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 98
61 Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 99
62 Lois Westmoreland Memphis, TN 103
63 Jo Ann Pence Old Hickory 109
WD Karin Rader Kingston Springs, TN 15
WD Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN
WD Carol Levy Memphis, TN
WD Barton Lynch Memphis, TN
WD Savanna Schubert Oak Ridge, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.