Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Match Play Championship
Vanderbilt Legends Club
June 30-July 3, 2009
MATCH PLAY FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Todd Burgan Knoxville Danny Green Jackson Burgan Won 19 holes
SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Todd Burgan Knoxville Jonathan Fly Memphis Burgan Won 2 up
Danny Green Jackson Matt King Knoxville, TN Green Won 6 & 4
QUARTERFINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Dan Crockett
Nashville Jonathan Fly Memphis Fly Won 1 up
Todd Burgan Knoxville Josh Lawson Hixson, TN Burgan Won 5 & 4
Danny Green Jackson Bobby Hudson Memphis Green Won 4 & 3
Tim Jackson Germantown Matt King Knoxville, TN King Won 1 up
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jonathan Fly
Memphis Rob Garland Nashville Fly Won 4 & 3
Nick Garretson Franklin Josh Lawson Hixson, TN Lawson Won 5 & 4
Dan Crockett Nashville Matt Stephens Murfreesboro, TN Crockett Won 3 & 1
Todd Burgan Knoxville Niklas Peterson Franklin, TN Burgan Won 1 up
Brenton Flynn Nashville, TN Danny Green Jackson Green Won 3 & 2
Tim Jackson Germantown David Sciortino, Jr. Franklin Jackson Won 5 & 4
Bobby Hudson Memphis Andrew Jacobson Nashville, TN Hudson Won 4 & 3
Matt King Knoxville, TN Brett Patterson McMinnville, TN King Won 2 up
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING ROUND FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1
Jonathan Fly Memphis 67 69 136 -6
T2 Brenton Flynn Nashville, TN 71 66 137 -5
T2 Tim Jackson Germantown 69 68 137 -5
4 Niklas Peterson Franklin, TN 70 68 138 -4
5 Nick Garretson Franklin 69 71 140 -2
T6 Dan Crockett Nashville 73 68 141 -1
T6 Bobby Hudson Memphis 75 66 141 -1
T6 Matt King Knoxville, TN 69 72 141 -1
T6 Matt Stephens Murfreesboro, TN 66 75 141 -1
10 Andrew Jacobson Nashville, TN 71 71 142 E
T11 Todd Burgan Knoxville 72 72 144 2
T11 Josh Lawson Hixson, TN 74 70 144 2
T11 David Sciortino, Jr. Franklin 69 75 144 2
T11 Brett Patterson McMinnville, TN 75 69 144 2
T15 Danny Green Jackson 74 71 145 3
T15 Rob Garland Nashville 75 70 145 3
T15 Justin Walker Greenbiar 75 70 145 3
T18 Ben Fisher Germantown 74 72 146 4
T18 Thomas Lathrop Nashville, TN 78 68 146 4
T20 Sam Bedwell Chattanooga, TN 73 74 147 5
T20 Eric Lee Nashville, TN 73 74 147 5
T20 Jacob Everts Ooltewah, TN 73 74 147 5
T20 John Maupin Cleveland, TN 76 71 147 5
T20 Scott McGaha Knoxville, TN 68 79 147 5
T20 Robbie Taylor Brentwood, TN 74 73 147 5
T26 Josh Nelms Antioch, TN 74 74 148 6
T26 David Vick Knoxville, TN 77 71 148 6
T26 David Salyers Jackson 72 76 148 6
T26 John Fox Oliver Springs, TN 76 72 148 6
T26 Andrew Green White House, TN 73 75 148 6
T31 Pete Caldwell Franklin, TN 76 73 149 7
T31 Zackary Cole NEW MARKET,TN 75 74 149 7
T31 Buzz Fly Memphis, TN 75 74 149 7
T31 Dylan Waters Franklin, TN 77 72 149 7
T35 Lance Fossick Nashville, TN 77 73 150 8
T35 Jonathan Martin Franklin, TN 76 74 150 8
T37 Jack  Belote Bartlett, TN 77 74 151 9
T37 Shane Matthews Nashville 76 75 151 9
T39 Brad Stevens Brentwood 81 71 152 10
T39 Eric Rose Knoxville, TN 76 76 152 10
T39 Brett Johnson Franklin, TN 79 73 152 10
T42 John Bailey Nashville, TN 73 80 153 11
T42 Matt Emery Franklin, TN 77 76 153 11
T42 Dan Landman Nashville, TN 75 78 153 11
T42 Christopher Schwartz Mt. Juliet, TN 77 76 153 11
T46 Ray Hockaday Brentwood, TN 75 79 154 12
T46 Alexander  Coughlin Jefferson City, TN 72 82 154 12
T46 Jeff Navarre Bartlett, TN 73 81 154 12
49 Gaylon Cude Centerville, TN 78 77 155 13
T50 Jason Gandy Knoxville, TN 81 75 156 14
T50 Greg Bankston Chattanooga, TN 79 77 156 14
T52 Lenny Sisselman Nashville, TN 82 75 157 15
T52 Stephen Johnson Collierville, TN 77 80 157 15
T52 Austin Lee Whitmer Franklin, TN 77 80 157 15
55 Michael Markiewicz Knoxville, TN 80 78 158 16
56 Ron Waters Alcoa 84 79 163 21
57 Lee Maxwell Cookeville, TN 89 76 165 23
58 Grant Goodwin Smithville, TN 85 82 167 25
59 Michael Kellam  Brentwood, TN 87 81 168 26
60 Charles Burton Lakeland, TN 87 83 170 28
WD Donnie Cooper Knoxville, TN 4
WD Randy Songstad Arlington 12
WD Kody  Alexander Humboldt, TN
WD Whit Brown Murfreesboro, TN
WD Fred McCord Collierville, TN
DQ Alan Jones Tullahoma, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.