Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
SunTrust Challenge Cup Matches
Vanderbilt Legends Club
October 24-25, 2009
FOUR-BALL MATCH FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Burgan/Golliher Johnson/Personett, Jr Burgan/Golliher Won 2 UP
Fly/Hulton Stacy/Burdette Fly/Hulton Won 2&1
Dibble/Simonsen McDonald/Garretson Dibble/Simonsen Won 3&1
Brannon/Burgin Salyers/McDonald Salyers/McDonald Won 3&2
Masters/Moran Sciortino, Jr./Morton Masters/Moran Won 4&3
Dupree/Brown Kammann/Helton Match Halved
Paschal/Harston Ramsey/Harris Paschal/Harston Won 1 UP
Clark/Long Houser/Bray Houser/Bray Won 1 UP
FOURSOME MATCHES FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Burgan/Golliher
Johnson/Personett Johnson/Personett Won 2&1
Fly/McDonald Stacy/Burdette Fly/McDonald Won 4&3
Dibble/Simonsen McDonald/Sciortino, Jr. Match Halved
Brannon/Burgin Garretson/Hulton Brannon/Burgin Won 4&3
Masters/Moran Salyers/Morton Masters/Moran Won 4&2
Dupree/Brown Kammann/Helton Match Halved
Paschal/Harston Ramsey/Harris Paschal/Harston Won 4&3
Clark/Long Houser/Bray Clark/Long Won 1 UP
SINGLES MATCH RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Mark Houser Kingsport Ben R. Long Maryville, TN Houser Won 8 & 7
Kelvin Burgin Fairfield Glade Steve McDonald Nashville, TN Match Halved
Doug Harris Franklin, TN Tom Kammann Baneberry, TN Harris Won conceed
Chris Dibble Knoxville David Salyers Jackson Match Halved
Todd Burgan Knoxville Loren Personett, Jr Antioch Personett, Jr Won 6 & 5
Ryan Hulton Cleveland, TN Audie Johnson Lebanon Johnson Won 1 up
Bobby Bray Morristown Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Clark Won 4&3
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Scott Moran Knoxville, TN Match Halved
Erin McDonald Memphis Chris Stacy Big Stone Gap Stacy Won 6&5
Nick Garretson Franklin Henrik Simonsen Chattanooga, TN Match Halved
Larry Dupree Germantown, TN Buddy Harston Whites Creek Harston Won 2 UP
Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN Buzz Fly Memphis, TN Fly Won 2&1
Paul Brannon Spring Hill, TN David Sciortino, Jr. Franklin Sciortino, Jr. Won 4&2
Randy Helton Murfreesboro Jack Ramsey Germantown, TN Helton Won 3&2
Scott Masters Knoxville Ray Morton Lenoir City Masters Won 5&3
Jim Brown Loudon, TN James Paschal Hendersonville Brown Won 6&5

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.