Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Four-Ball Championship
Country Club, Inc.
June 26-29, 2008
FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
McElhaney/Lewis Smith/Breeding Smith/Breeding Won 2 and 1
SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Rose/King Smith/Breeding Smith/Breeding Won 6 and 5
Golliher/Golliher McElhaney/Lewis McElhaney/Lewis Won 4 and 3
QUARTER FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Amundson/Cude Golliher/Golliher Golliher/Golliher Won 2 up
Rice/Mays Smith/Breeding Smith/Breeding Won 4 & 3
Rose/King Stevens/Stevens Rose/King Won 3 & 1
Green/Manley McElhaney/Lewis McElhaney/Lewis Won 4 & 3
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Team Team Result
Johnson/Cooper
Rose/King Rose/King Won 5 and 4
Stevens/Stevens Uselton/McCord Stevens/Stevens Won 19 holes
Cissom/Parker Smith/Breeding Smith/Breeding Won 1up
Rice/Mays Vick/Maupin Rice/Mays Won 2 and 1
Green/Manley Young/Whitmer Green/Manley Won 3 and 2
Keoninh/Fox McElhaney/Lewis McElhaney/Lewis Won 1up
Burgan/Sharp Golliher/Golliher Golliher/Golliher Won 1up
Amundson/Cude Seo/Waters Amundson/Cude Won 1up
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
T1 Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Steve Golliher Knoxville, TN 67 65 132 -12
T1 Parker Smith Morristown, TN Philip  Breeding Morristown, TN 63 69 132 -12
T1 Danny Green Jackson Jeff Manley Jackson 67 65 132 -12
T1 Eric Rose Knoxville, TN Matt King Knoxville, TN 67 65 132 -12
T5 Tim Seo Nashville, TN Dylan Waters Franklin, TN 68 67 135 -9
T5 Craig McElhaney Franklin Trey Lewis Hendersonville 67 68 135 -9
T5 Scott Vick Franklin, TN John Maupin Cleveland, TN 69 66 135 -9
T5 Clay Uselton Tullahoma, Tn James McCord Tullahoma 66 69 135 -9
T5 Ed Stevens Brentwood, TN Brad Stevens Brentwood 70 65 135 -9
10 Lexus Keoninh Murfreesboro, TN Steven Fox Hendersonville 68 68 136 -8
T11 Danny Amundson Nashville, TN Gaylon Cude Centerville, TN 70 67 137 -7
T11 Todd Burgan Knoxville Jarrett Sharp JACKSBORO, TN 69 68 137 -7
T11 Josh Young Greenbrier Austin Lee Whitmer Franklin, TN 70 67 137 -7
T11 Bob Rice Riceville, TN Rick Mays Athens, TN 69 68 137 -7
T11 Brandon Cissom Cleveland, TN Nick Parker Clinton, TN 67 70 137 -7
T16 Blake Howard Johnson City, TN Alex Ratliff Kingsport, TN 71 67 138 -6
T16 Erin McDonald Memphis David Salyers Jackson 70 68 138 -6
T16 Bill Oliver Sevierville, TN Greg  Nichols Sevierville, TN 70 68 138 -6
T16 Eric Johnson Knoxville, TN Donnie Cooper Knoxville, TN 67 71 138 -6
20 Dirk Daniel Rutledge, TN Andy Wells Rutledge, TN 71 68 139 -5
T21 Dan Crockett Nashville Bobby Brannon Brentwood 69 71 140 -4
T21 Jerre  Maynor  SR Nashville Jerre  Maynor, Jr. Sewanee, TN 71 69 140 -4
T21 Jake Heatherly Jacksboro, TN John Fox Oliver Springs, TN 68 72 140 -4
T24 Gary Wear Maryville Chuck Jones Townsend, TN 72 69 141 -3
T24 Earnie Brown Fairfield Glade Tim Richardson Cookeville, TN 72 69 141 -3
T26 Dr. Scott Smith Knoxville, TN John Thomas knoxville, tn 70 72 142 -2
T26 Josh Igou Kingston, TN Mike  Springer Knoxville 69 73 142 -2
T26 Brian Cook Gallatin, TN James Deglopper Gallatin, TN 72 70 142 -2
T29 Joey Nacarato Brentwood, TN Nick Garretson Franklin 73 70 143 -1
T29 Clark Milner Knoxville, TN Chris Morrow Knoxville, TN 74 69 143 -1
T29 Randy Songstad Arlington Brent Songstad Nashville, TN 72 71 143 -1
T32 Jerome Brown Knoxville, TN Jeff Wood Knoxville, TN 67 77 144 E
T32 Caleb Marsh Strawberry Plains, TN Justin Walker Greenbiar 71 73 144 E
T32 Bryan Rodgers Knoxville Michael Bailey Nashville 71 73 144 E
T32 Brad Kuester Knoxville, TN Sam Neill Morristown, TN 70 74 144 E
36 Alexander  Coughlin Jefferson City, TN Logan Hance White Pine, TN 74 71 145 1
T37 Wil Jarnagin Bean Station, TN Matt Smith Rutledge, TN 76 70 146 2
T37 Evan Walden Athens, TN Matt  Walden Athens, TN 73 73 146 2
T39 Caleb Whaley Newport, TN Cory Talley Newport, TN 72 75 147 3
T39 Todd Beadles Brentwood, TN Ray Hockaday Brentwood, TN 75 72 147 3
T39 Matthew McIntyre Greeneville, TN John Bernard Knoxville, Tn 74 73 147 3
42 Steve Johnson Lookout Mountain, TN Randy Yoder Chattanooga, Tn 78 70 148 4
43 Gregory Guinn Clarksville Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 78 71 149 5
44 Don Mundie Brentwood, TN Brandon Mundie Eads, TN 78 72 150 6
T45 Josh Aaron Loudon, TN Ricky Moore Lenoir City, TN 77 74 151 7
T45 Stephen Johnson Collierville, TN David Hudson Germantown, TN 76 75 151 7
47 John McCord Tullahoma, TN Gary Phillips Normandy, TN 77 76 153 9
48 Jeff Price Chattanooga, TN Thomas Cook Chattanooga, TN 79 81 160 16
WD Mike Findley Lance Fossick -2
WD David Trantanella Jason  Wyatt 5

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.