Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
SunTrust Challenge Cup Matches
Vanderbilt Legends Club
October 25-26, 2008
FOUR-BALL MATCH FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Burgan/Golliher
Burgin/Houser Match Halved
Garland/Harris Johnson/Munson Johnson/Munson Won 2 up
Dibble/Stacy McDonald/Salyers McDonald/Salyers Won 1 up
Crockett/Jackson Masters/Personett, Jr Masters/Personett, Jr Won 1 up
Morton/Smith Rebmann/Wylie Morton/Smith Won 6 and 5
Bray/Paschal Brown/Long Brown/Long Won 3 and 2
Dupree/Ramsey Kammann/Robinson Dupree/Ramsey Won 3 and 2
Clark/Law Dixon/Helton Clark/Law Won 3 and 2
FOURSOME MATCHES FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Dibble/Wylie
Morton/Smith Dibble/Wylie Won 2 and 1
Burgan/Golliher Masters/Munson Burgan/Golliher Won 2 and 1
Harris/Salyers Houser/Stacy Harris/Salyers Won 2 and 1
Burgin/Rebmann Crockett/Garland Burgin/Rebmann Won 3 and 1
Jackson/McDonald Johnson/Personett, Jr Jackson/McDonald Won 3 and 1
Bray/Paschal Clark/Law Clark/Law Won 1 up
Dupree/Long Kammann/Robinson Dupree/Long Won 2 and 1
Brown/Ramsey Dixon/Helton Brown/Ramsey Won 2 up
SINGLES MATCH RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Randy Helton
Murfreesboro Jack Ramsey Germantown, TN Ramsey Won 1 up
Jim Brown Loudon, TN James Paschal Hendersonville Brown Won 2 up
Chris Dibble Knoxville Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Golliher Won 2 and 1
Todd Burgan Knoxville Eric Rebmann Knoxville, TN Burgan Won 3 and 2
Thomas Smith Chattanooga Randy Wylie Knoxville, TN Smith Won 3 and 2
Doug Harris Franklin, TN Steve  Munson Chuckey Harris Won 6 and 5
Mark Houser Kingsport Ray Morton Lenoir City Houser Won 4 and 2
Dan Crockett Nashville Scott Masters Knoxville Match Halved
Kelvin Burgin Fairfield Glade David Salyers Jackson Burgin Won 6 and 5
Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Gene  Dixon Murfreesboro, TN Clark Won 5 and 4
Bobby Bray Morristown Larry Dupree Germantown, TN Bray Won 2 and 1
Tim Jackson Germantown Audie Johnson Lebanon Jackson Won 1 up
Rob Garland Nashville Loren Personett, Jr Antioch Personett, Jr Won 6 and 5
Tom Kammann Baneberry, TN Ronnie Law Chattanooga, TN Match Halved
Ben R. Long Maryville, TN Bill Robinson Knoxville, TN Long Won 7 and 5
Erin McDonald Memphis Chris Stacy Big Stone Gap Stacy Won 2 up

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.