Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Bluegrass Yacht & Country Club
October 8-10, 2007
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 77 80 80 237 21
2 Denise Pridemore Madison, TN 84 81 82 247 31
3 Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN 84 82 82 248 32
4 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 89 83 78 250 34
5 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 84 89 85 258 42
6 Debbie Durham Signal Mtn, TN 90 83 88 261 45
7 Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 88 86 89 263 47
8 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN 87 89 88 264 48
9 Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 83 92 91 266 50
10 Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN 93 89 86 268 52
T11 Carol Sumner Nashville, TN 90 91 89 270 54
T11 Chieko Hamada Brentwood, TN 96 87 87 270 54
13 Cheryl Hibbett Nashville, TN 87 95 89 271 55
T14 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN 89 91 92 272 56
T14 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 91 87 94 272 56
16 Cindy Williams Smyrna, TN 98 86 91 275 59
17 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN 97 93 88 278 62
18 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 91 96 93 280 64
WD Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 44
WD Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 88 89 79 256 40
2 Debbie McDuffie Hendersonville, TN 89 89 79 257 41
3 Cathy Wedekind Old Hickory, TN 84 90 87 261 45
4 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 93 89 86 268 52
5 Judith Henry Knoxville, TN 92 92 87 271 55
6 Bridget Kuzmicki Goodlettsville, TN 93 89 90 272 56
T7 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 90 88 95 273 57
T7 Linda Post Brentwood, TN 90 92 91 273 57
T7 Cathy  McIntire Old Hickory, TN 91 95 87 273 57
10 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN 93 91 90 274 58
11 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 86 95 94 275 59
12 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 90 94 92 276 60
T13 Karen Neidhardt Knoxville, TN 88 91 98 277 61
T13 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 95 91 91 277 61
15 Marsha Gaster Loudon, TN 93 92 94 279 63
16 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 90 94 96 280 64
17 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 92 94 98 284 68
WD Linda McMillan Gallatin, TN
WD Toni Oppenheimer Gallatin, TN
WD Vicki Young-Jones Knoxville, TN
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Lou Dorsey Kingsport, TN 92 96 87 275 59
T2 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 91 96 93 280 64
T2 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 93 94 93 280 64
4 Carol Harper Chattanooga, TN 98 91 93 282 66
5 Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 91 100 93 284 68
T6 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN 92 101 93 286 70
T6 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 92 96 98 286 70
T6 Holly Elkins Memphis, TN 95 98 93 286 70
T6 Margaret Jackson Knoxville, TN 101 94 91 286 70
T10 Nancy Merlis Cross Plains, TN 94 100 94 288 72
T10 Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 97 97 94 288 72
12 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 104 92 93 289 73
13 Patricia B. Shivers Knoxville, TN 89 107 94 290 74
14 Pamela Skinner Loudon, TN 103 93 96 292 76
15 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 101 95 97 293 77
16 Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 94 104 104 302 86
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 100 99 97 296 80
T1 Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 97 103 96 296 80
3 Dabney Johnson Oak Ridge, TN 100 100 97 297 81
T4 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 99 101 99 299 83
T4 Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 101 100 98 299 83
6 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 102 99 99 300 84
7 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 101 104 96 301 85
T8 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 102 101 99 302 86
T8 Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 103 97 102 302 86
10 Martha Rhea Old Hickory, TN 104 97 102 303 87
11 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 108 98 98 304 88
12 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 104 101 103 308 92
13 Sydney Cooper Kingsport, TN 104 103 102 309 93
14 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 103 100 108 311 95
T15 Judy Edwards Knoxville, TN 106 93 115 314 98
T15 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 109 101 104 314 98
17 Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 101 108 106 315 99
FOURTH FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Terry Key Knoxville 101 113 98 312 96
2 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 107 104 102 313 97
T3 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 106 109 99 314 98
T3 Doris Mayes Clinton, TN 111 102 101 314 98
5 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 108 104 107 319 103
6 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 108 108 105 321 105
7 Phyllis Tyner Cleveland, TN 110 111 102 323 107
8 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 107 107 110 324 108
9 Janis Bean Winchester, TN 114 109 103 326 110
10 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 114 108 109 331 115
11 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 114 111 114 339 123
12 Susan Stuart Signal Mountain, TN 107 115 118 340 124
13 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 109 120 114 343 127
14 Carol Channell Knoxville, TN 118 116 124 358 142
NC Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 72

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.