Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
State Amateur Championship
Belle Meade Country Club
August 14-17, 2007
FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round Round
One Two Three Four Total  +/-
1 Bobby Hudson Memphis 68 73 67 71 279 -9
2 Brent Long Carthage 76 71 66 67 280 -8
3 Tim Jackson Germantown 68 75 69 69 281 -7
4 Craig Smith Springfield 75 68 67 72 282 -6
5 Wes Roach Knoxville, TN 68 72 71 72 283 -5
6 Chas Narramore Kingston 71 65 75 73 284 -4
7 Thomas Smith Chattanooga 70 72 74 69 285 -3
8 Chris Gilliland Chattanooga, TN 72 72 70 72 286 -2
9 Carter Henderson Nashville 72 69 73 73 287 -1
10 Charlie Keene Nashville, TN 73 72 73 71 289 1
11 Philip Pettitt Jr. Murfreesboro, TN 72 72 73 73 290 2
T12 Todd Burgan Knoxville 75 68 76 72 291 3
T12 Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN 77 70 72 72 291 3
T14 Doug Harris Franklin, TN 73 74 74 71 292 4
T14 Nick  Bailes Cleveland 75 75 74 68 292 4
T14 Spencer Provow Murfreesboro 66 68 79 79 292 4
T17 Ian Rochester Cordova, TN 70 75 77 71 293 5
T17 Barrett  Steakley Cookeville 73 70 77 73 293 5
T17 Robert Lents Jackson, TN 71 71 75 76 293 5
T17 Grant Leaver Centerville, TN 70 72 75 76 293 5
T17 Philip Guess Franklin, TN 74 69 72 78 293 5
T22 Tyler Neff Knoxville, TN 81 64 76 73 294 6
T22 John Slayton Crockett Mills, TN 71 77 74 72 294 6
T24 Richard Keene Chattanooga, TN. 71 75 76 73 295 7
T24 Rob Long Clarksville 73 74 74 74 295 7
T24 Josh Coley Chattanooga 71 71 77 76 295 7
T24 Justin Walker Greenbiar 76 69 75 75 295 7
T24 Dan Crockett Nashville 75 70 74 76 295 7
T24 Jeremy Cox Lake City, TN 72 71 72 80 295 7
30 Josh Nelms Antioch, TN 73 76 76 71 296 8
31 Shawn Westacott Medina, TN 77 74 75 71 297 9
T32 David Apperson Memphis 76 73 74 75 298 10
T32 Brad Hardin Nashville, TN 72 76 75 75 298 10
T32 Ray Morton Lenoir City 69 73 77 79 298 10
T35 Cody Hale Tullahoma 75 76 72 76 299 11
T35 Brandon Cissom Cleveland, TN 75 76 74 74 299 11
T35 Tim Richardson Cookeville, TN 75 72 80 72 299 11
T35 Cole Floyd Milan, TN 74 76 78 71 299 11
T39 Eric Lee Nashville, TN 70 78 76 76 300 12
T39 Erin McDonald Memphis 75 72 78 75 300 12
T39 Brandon Bunn Knoxville 77 68 81 74 300 12
42 Blake Howard Johnson City, TN 70 74 80 77 301 13
T43 Dane Voss Jonesborough, TN 75 74 75 78 302 14
T43 Reise Kelly Nashville, TN 72 74 73 83 302 14
T45 Nick Garretson Franklin 76 73 74 80 303 15
T45 Nick Blakely Chattanooga, TN 71 79 77 76 303 15
T47 Titus Osborne Cleveland 74 75 77 78 304 16
T47 David Sciortino, Jr. Franklin 73 77 78 76 304 16
49 Bobby Baird Knoxville, TN 76 71 80 78 305 17
50 Chuck Jabaley Cleveland, TN 71 75 79 81 306 18
T51 Robert  Loudermilk Brentwood 75 74 79 79 307 19
T51 Steven Mann Franklin 76 74 82 75 307 19
T53 Scott Vick Franklin, TN 78 72 74 84 308 20
T53 Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 74 76 79 79 308 20
T53 Jason Millard Murfreesboro 76 74 81 77 308 20
56 Tory Davis Piney Flats, TN 73 77 79 80 309 21
57 Philip  Breeding Morristown, TN 74 77 74 85 310 22
CUT Cameron Lawrence Knoxville, TN 8
CUT John Fox Oliver Springs, TN 8
CUT Steve Golliher Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Kevin Cartledge Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Greg Johnson Pinson, TN 8
CUT Jon Kemp Gallatin, TN 8
CUT Scott Tashie Memphis, TN 8
CUT Gary Simpson Germantown, TN 8
CUT Luke Ladd Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Matt  King Knoxville, TN 9
CUT Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN 9
CUT David Salyers Jackson 9
CUT John  Burch Nashville, TN 9
CUT Randy Songstad Arlington 9
CUT Tyler  Baird Knoxville, TN 9
CUT Craig McElhaney Franklin 9
CUT Caleb Marsh Strawberry Plains, TN 9
CUT Adam Cranford Nashville, TN 9
CUT Brad Reese Fairview 10
CUT Kenny  Wilson Murfreesboro 10
CUT Jake Heatherly Jacksboro, TN 10
CUT Cameron Sorenson Nashville, TN 10
CUT James Brannen Clarksville, TN 10
CUT Clint  Suggs Knoxville TN 10
CUT Bryan Scott Dickson 11
CUT Cory Talley Newport, TN 11
CUT Chris Lanning Murfreesboro 11
CUT Joel Lavalley Murfreesboro 11
CUT Billy Whalen Nashville, TN 11
CUT Aaron Flener Nashville, TN 11
CUT Jerry  Ishee II Nashville, TN 11
CUT Michael Bailey Nashville 11
CUT Brannan Atkinson Nashville 11
CUT Joe Butt Bristol, TN 11
CUT Bruce Kenerson Nashville 11
CUT B.J. Parker Nashville, TN 11
CUT Brad Stevens Brentwood 12
CUT Jack Tucker Eads, TN 12
CUT David Beard Burns, TN 12
CUT Fred McCord Collierville, TN 12
CUT Chris Wynne Fall Branch, TN 12
CUT Bill Crawford Nashville, TN 12
CUT Alex Sauls Cookeville, TN 12
CUT Todd Greene Clarksville, TN 13
CUT Matthew Coles Franklin, TN 13
CUT Brad Helton Knoxville, TN 13
CUT Chris Williams Franklin, TN 13
CUT Rick Hudson Brentwood, TN 13
CUT Mike Tankersley Lewisburg  13
CUT Steve Lee Hendersonville, TN 13
CUT Logan Young Memphis 14
CUT Al Herchenhahn Springfield, TN 14
CUT Ben Fisher Germantown 14
CUT John Maupin Cleveland, TN 14
CUT Mitch Brock Chattanooga, TN 14
CUT Jerre  Maynor, Jr. Sewanee, TN 14
CUT Andrew Jacobson Nashville, TN 14
CUT George Creagh Nashville, TN 15
CUT Jeff Hall Franklin 15
CUT Mike Moore Hendersonville, TN 15
CUT Carlson Cox Churchill, TN 15
CUT Douglas Harris Franklin, TN 15
CUT Joey Bradley Centerville, TN 15
CUT Casey Loftin Knoxville, TN 15
CUT C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 16
CUT Edward Yu Franklin, TN 16
CUT Michael Shears Franklin, TN 16
CUT Tj Bates Hendersonville, TN 16
CUT Lance Fossick Nashville, TN 17
CUT Jimmy McElhaney Murfreesboro, TN 17
CUT Jake Carroll Counce, TN 18
CUT Michael Bevis, Jr. Dyersburg 18
CUT Todd Beadles Brentwood, TN 18
CUT Matt Smith Rutledge, TN 18
CUT Gene Lomax Gallatin 20
CUT Jim Smith Clarksville, TN 20
CUT Parks Williamson Memphis, TN 21
CUT Randy Yoder Chattanooga, Tn 21
CUT Mike Farrar Kenton, TN 22
CUT Jerre  Maynor  SR Nashville 22
CUT Bob  Clark Cordova, TN 22
CUT Matt Hawkins Franklin, TN 22
CUT Taylor Bowers Old Hickory, TN 23
CUT Edward Martindale, Jr. Jackson, TN 23
CUT Drew Bobo Kingston Springs 23
CUT Walton  Smith Clarksville, TN 24
CUT Jason Gregory Franklin, TN 25
CUT Tim Kane Signal Mountain, TN 25
CUT Robert Sindle Nashville, TN 31
WD Danny Green Jackson -4
WD Blake Watt Brentwood 4
WD Trey Lewis Hendersonville 6
WD Alex  Snyder Germantown, TN 6
WD John  Minor, Jr. Dandridge, TN 9
WD Tripp Harris Soddy Daisy, TN 13
WD Dan Schorsten Hendersonville
WD Bjorn Svedin Hendersonville

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.