Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Four-Ball Championship
GreyStone Golf Club
June 21-24, 2007
 STOKE PLAY QUALIFYING FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
T1 Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Steve Golliher Knoxville, TN 64 63 127 -17
T1 Tim Richardson Cookeville, TN Earnie Brown Fairfield Glade 59 68 127 -17
T1 Wes Roach Knoxville, TN Tyler  Baird Knoxville, TN 65 62 127 -17
T1 Clay Uselton Tullahoma, Tn James McCord Tullahoma 65 62 127 -17
T5 Tyler Lane Dayton, TN Dane Fairfield Jefferson City, TN 65 63 128 -16
T5 Nick Parker Clinton, TN Brandon Cissom Cleveland, TN 63 65 128 -16
T7 Dan Crockett Nashville Bobby Brannon Brentwood 62 68 130 -14
T7 Lexus Keoninh Murfreesboro, TN Steven Fox Hendersonville 64 66 130 -14
T7 Justin Walker Greenbiar Rob Long Clarksville 67 63 130 -14
T7 Craig McElhaney Franklin Trey Lewis Hendersonville 62 68 130 -14
T7 Bryan Rodgers Knoxville Michael Bailey Nashville 66 64 130 -14
T7 Scott Vick Franklin, TN John Maupin Cleveland, TN 65 65 130 -14
T13 Jason Thompson Mount Juliet, TN Nick Garretson Franklin 63 68 131 -13
T13 Brad Helton Knoxville, TN Bobby Baird Knoxville, TN 64 67 131 -13
T13 Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Bud Reynolds Knoxville, TN 64 67 131 -13
T13 Brad Stevens Brentwood Ed Stevens Brentwood, TN 67 64 131 -13
CUT Donnie Cooper Eric Johnson -13
CUT Charlie Keene Brad Reese -13
CUT Scott Ramsey Mike Moore -13
CUT Chas Narramore Jeremy Cox -13
CUT Todd Burgan Jarrett Sharp -12
CUT Bob Rice Josh Coley -12
CUT John McCord Gary Phillips -12
CUT Charles Beasley Michael Bradshaw -11
CUT Lawson Fisher Ben Fisher -11
CUT Matt Hawkins Lance Fossick -11
CUT Randy Songstad Stephen Johnson -11
CUT John Thomas Dr. Scott Smith -11
CUT Blake Garrison Jake Heatherly -10
CUT Jerre  Maynor  SR Jerre  Maynor, Jr. -10
CUT Parker Smith Philip  Breeding -10
CUT Jon English Russ Barger -9
CUT David Burris Scott Patton -9
CUT Scott Wieland David Stevens -9
CUT Michael Kellogg Billy Joe Green -7
CUT Mark Monroe James Wyrick -7
CUT Ron Waters Ray Morton -7
CUT Matthew Cooper James C. Andrews -5
CUT Harry Tarpley Gregory Guinn -5
CUT Doug Harris Douglas Harris -5
CUT Jeffrey Johnson Gary Mulvaney -5
CUT Michael Kellam  Bryan  Hiatt -5
CUT Christian Saenger Jason Shelby -5
CUT Shawn Bodkin Howell Evans -4
CUT Jim Schunk Jonathan Drake -4
CUT Mike Reeves Chuck Robinson -3
CUT David Sciortino, Jr. Brent McLay -3
CUT Bobby Holcomb Ricky Gregg -2
CUT Randy Daugherty Jonathan Armes -1
*2007 Four-Ball results beyond Stroke Play Qualifying n/a

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.