Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Cleveland Country Club
September 26-28, 2006
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott (C) Charleston, TN 80 73 83 236 20
T2 Georgia  McCravey (C) Chattanooga, TN 83 83 82 248 32
T2 Linda Mullins (C) Cleveland, TN 83 85 80 248 32
4 Carole Talley (C) Dandridge, TN 90 85 82 257 41
5 Debbie Durham (C) Signal Mtn, TN 87 87 86 260 44
6 Sharon Kelly (C) Knoxville, TN 88 90 86 264 48
7 Diane Edmondson (C) LaVergne, TN 93 90 87 270 54
T8 Anna Cunningham (C) Signal Mountain, TN 93 89 95 277 61
T8 Gwen Russell (C) Greeneville, TN 91 97 89 277 61
10 Marianne Fischer (C) Bristol, TN 96 92 91 279 63
T11 Linda Post (C) Brentwood, TN 91 96 94 281 65
T11 Evelyn  Blackmon (C) Nashville, TN 94 96 91 281 65
13 Beverly  Pearce (C) Jackson, TN 96 98 91 285 69
14 Claudette McKamey (C) Clinton, TN 96 100 97 293 77
T15 Sharon Tucker (C) Signal Mountain, TN 101 95 101 297 81
T15 Brenda Testerman (C) Knoxville, TN 101 102 94 297 81
17 Jenifer Beres (C) Franklin, TN 99 101 98 298 82
T18 Karen Neidhardt (C) Knoxville, TN 105 101 100 306 90
T18 Diane Whitson (C) Unicoi, TN 104 103 99 306 90
WD Jean Tenhulzen Loudon, TN 52
WD Judith Henry Knoxville, TN
WD Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN
CHAMPIONSHIP NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1 Maggie Scott (C) Charleston, TN 82 71 81 234 18
T1 Linda Mullins (C) Cleveland, TN 81 79 74 234 18
3 Georgia  McCravey (C) Chattanooga, TN 83 79 78 240 24
4 Carole Talley (C) Dandridge, TN 89 80 77 246 30
5 Anna Cunningham (C) Signal Mountain, TN 86 78 84 248 32
6 Diane Edmondson (C) LaVergne, TN 89 82 79 250 34
7 Sharon Kelly (C) Knoxville, TN 87 85 81 253 37
8 Gwen Russell (C) Greeneville, TN 86 88 80 254 38
T9 Debbie Durham (C) Signal Mtn, TN 88 84 83 255 39
T9 Linda Post (C) Brentwood, TN 85 86 84 255 39
11 Marianne Fischer (C) Bristol, TN 93 85 84 262 46
12 Beverly  Pearce (C) Jackson, TN 92 90 83 265 49
13 Claudette McKamey (C) Clinton, TN 90 90 87 267 51
14 Brenda Testerman (C) Knoxville, TN 94 91 83 268 52
15 Evelyn  Blackmon (C) Nashville, TN 93 91 86 270 54
16 Jenifer Beres (C) Franklin, TN 94 92 89 275 59
T17 Sharon Tucker (C) Signal Mountain, TN 97 87 93 277 61
T17 Diane Whitson (C) Unicoi, TN 97 92 88 277 61
19 Karen Neidhardt (C) Knoxville, TN 99 91 90 280 64
WD Jean Tenhulzen Loudon, TN 56
WD Judith Henry Knoxville, TN
WD Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN
FIRST FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 92 87 85 264 48
2 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 93 88 86 267 51
3 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 89 88 91 268 52
4 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 97 86 87 270 54
T5 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN 92 94 85 271 55
T5 Cindy Williams Smyrna, TN 98 93 80 271 55
7 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 91 91 91 273 57
8 Rita Hannah Cleveland, TN 86 93 95 274 58
T9 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN 91 90 96 277 61
T9 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 94 96 87 277 61
11 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 94 94 90 278 62
12 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN 94 97 92 283 67
13 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 98 95 91 284 68
14 Patricia B. Shivers Knoxville, TN 98 95 95 288 72
15 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 97 99 100 296 80
16 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 101 96 102 299 83
WD Honey Climer Cleveland, TN
WD Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN
DQ Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 36
FIRST FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 74 73 76 223 7
2 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 79 76 72 227 11
3 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 80 75 73 228 12
4 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN 75 74 80 229 13
T5 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 81 76 74 231 15
T5 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 84 73 74 231 15
7 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 78 78 78 234 18
8 Cindy Williams Smyrna, TN 86 81 68 235 19
9 Rita Hannah Cleveland, TN 74 81 83 238 22
10 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 81 81 77 239 23
11 Rosalie Basten Signal Mountain, TN 82 84 75 241 25
T12 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 83 85 76 244 28
T12 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN 81 84 79 244 28
14 Patricia B. Shivers Knoxville, TN 84 81 81 246 30
15 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 82 84 85 251 35
16 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 87 82 88 257 41
WD Honey Climer Cleveland, TN
WD Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN
DQ Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 8
SECOND FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 104 95 89 288 72
2 Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 103 97 93 293 77
3 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 102 98 94 294 78
T4 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 99 103 94 296 80
T4 Peggy Carter Bristol, TN 102 101 93 296 80
T6 Melanie Strassburg Cleveland, TN 103 98 97 298 82
T6 Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 102 103 93 298 82
8 Betty Allen Summitville, TN 104 101 94 299 83
9 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 98 102 100 300 84
10 Deborah Patterson Cleveland, TN 98 101 102 301 85
T11 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 100 104 98 302 86
T11 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 103 101 98 302 86
13 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 101 98 106 305 89
14 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 107 101 101 309 93
T15 Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 98 109 103 310 94
T15 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 107 101 102 310 94
17 Tessa Sullentrup Crossville, TN 101 99 111 311 95
18 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 103 104 105 312 96
19 Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 104 104 109 317 101
WD Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 61
SECOND FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Donna Anderson Cleveland, TN 82 83 73 238 22
T2 Peggy Carter Bristol, TN 84 83 75 242 26
T2 Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 86 80 76 242 26
4 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 80 81 82 243 27
5 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 85 79 80 244 28
T6 Deborah Patterson Cleveland, TN 80 83 84 247 31
T6 Melanie Strassburg Cleveland, TN 86 81 80 247 31
T8 Tessa Sullentrup Crossville, TN 80 78 90 248 32
T8 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 83 87 78 248 32
T8 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 82 86 80 248 32
11 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 91 82 76 249 33
12 Betty Allen Summitville, TN 88 85 78 251 35
13 Barbara Rentenbach Knoxville, TN 79 90 84 253 37
14 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 87 85 82 254 38
15 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 85 82 90 257 41
T16 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 90 86 82 258 42
T16 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 84 88 86 258 42
T16 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 90 84 84 258 42
19 Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 88 88 93 269 53
WD Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 29
THIRD FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 104 106 90 300 84
2 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 102 107 101 310 94
T3 Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 111 98 104 313 97
T3 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 104 107 102 313 97
5 Linda Burns Cleveland, TN 109 107 99 315 99
6 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 106 107 103 316 100
T7 Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 106 107 104 317 101
T7 Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 103 110 104 317 101
T7 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN 106 109 102 317 101
T7 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 109 107 101 317 101
11 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 107 103 108 318 102
T12 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 110 103 106 319 103
T12 Phyllis Tyner Cleveland, TN 107 107 105 319 103
T12 Wanda Holliman Kingsport, TN 105 110 104 319 103
15 Rita Webb Portland, TN 108 107 113 328 112
16 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 108 106 115 329 113
17 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 114 103 113 330 114
18 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 110 106 120 336 120
WD Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 66
WD Rhonda Cincere Brentwood, TN 69
THIRD FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 85 83 77 245 29
2 Linda Burns Cleveland, TN 86 84 76 246 30
T3 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 82 85 80 247 31
T3 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 83 84 80 247 31
5 Phyllis Tyner Cleveland, TN 84 84 82 250 34
6 Joanne Walker Gallatin, TN 88 90 74 252 36
T7 Chee Chee Allen Signal Mtn., TN 85 86 83 254 38
T7 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN 85 88 81 254 38
9 Linda Romero-Mezza Loudon, TN 86 82 87 255 39
T10 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 84 89 83 256 40
T10 Wanda Holliman Kingsport, TN 84 89 83 256 40
T12 Wanda  Mayfield Cleveland, TN 83 90 84 257 41
T12 Tina Buckles Knoxville, TN 84 82 91 257 41
14 Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 93 80 86 259 43
T15 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 86 82 96 264 48
T15 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 92 81 91 264 48
17 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 92 85 88 265 49
18 Rita Webb Portland, TN 90 89 95 274 58
WD Rhonda Cincere Brentwood, TN 29
WD Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 32
FOURTH FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Sarah Stutz Cleveland, TN 114 104 104 322 106
2 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 107 113 103 323 107
3 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 104 116 104 324 108
4 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 108 115 103 326 110
5 Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 119 106 102 327 111
6 Naomi Lindsey Signal Mountain, TN 110 116 102 328 112
7 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 112 109 108 329 113
8 Judy Keen Athens, TN 110 108 113 331 115
9 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 113 114 107 334 118
10 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 116 117 106 339 123
11 Frankie Connor Knoxville, TN 107 119 119 345 129
12 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 113 119 115 347 131
13 Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 102 116 131 349 133
T14 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 119 111 120 350 134
T14 Beth Newkirk Nashville, TN 118 112 120 350 134
16 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 134 114 103 351 135
17 Marilyn Williams Brentwood, TN 109 122 121 352 136
18 Carol Channell Knoxville, TN 139 127 120 386 170
WD Dianne Johnston Nashville, TN 78
FOURTH FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Sarah Stutz Cleveland, TN 88 78 78 244 28
2 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 85 82 81 248 32
3 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 80 92 80 252 36
4 Judy Keen Athens, TN 84 82 87 253 37
5 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 84 91 79 254 38
6 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 90 91 80 261 45
7 Frankie Connor Knoxville, TN 80 92 92 264 48
T8 Naomi Lindsey Signal Mountain, TN 89 95 81 265 49
T8 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 90 91 84 265 49
10 Beth Newkirk Nashville, TN 90 84 92 266 50
11 Susan Heinzman Loudon, TN 99 86 82 267 51
12 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 89 95 85 269 53
13 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 107 87 76 270 54
14 Marilyn Williams Brentwood, TN 85 98 97 280 64
15 Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 80 94 109 283 67
16 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 92 98 94 284 68
17 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 100 92 101 293 77
18 Carol Channell Knoxville, TN 114 102 95 311 95
WD Dianne Johnston Nashville, TN 32

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.