Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Regions Bank State Open Championship
Golf Club of Tennessee
May 16-18, 2006
FINAL RESULTS 
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total  +/-
1 Justin Metzger Lenoir City 71 69 68 208 -5
2 Adam Mitchell (a) Chattanooga, TN 70 68 72 210 -3
T3 Chris Erwin Thompson Station 72 71 70 213 E
T3 Loren Personett, Jr Antioch 72 68 73 213 E
T3 Gibby Gilbert III Hixson 67 72 74 213 E
T6 Alan  McAfee Cordova 71 74 69 214 1
T6 Tim Jackson (a) Germantown 71 72 71 214 1
T6 Jonathan Hodge (a) Jefferson City 72 71 71 214 1
T6 Dan Crockett (a) Nashville 70 72 72 214 1
T6 Mitch Brock Chattanooga, TN 69 69 76 214 1
T6 Richard Smith Dresden 69 70 75 214 1
T12 James Van De Griff Corryton, TN 76 68 71 215 2
T12 Randy Wylie Knoxville, TN 70 74 71 215 2
T12 Patrick Williams Hixson 74 70 71 215 2
T15 Harry Taylor Old Hickory 75 70 71 216 3
T15 Danny Green (a) Jackson 71 70 75 216 3
T15 Josh Coley (a) Chattanooga, TN 70 70 76 216 3
T18 Cory Rochelle Lawrenceburg, TN 76 70 71 217 4
T18 Bobby Hudson (a) Memphis 71 71 75 217 4
T18 Brad Stevens (a) Brentwood 70 71 76 217 4
T21 Glenn Hudson LaFollette 75 75 68 218 5
T21 Audie Johnson Lebanon 74 72 72 218 5
T21 Bryce Ledford (a) Ooltewah 76 70 72 218 5
T24 Greg Wyatt Crossville  72 76 71 219 6
T24 Rob Long (a) Clarksville 74 72 73 219 6
T24 Richard Spraker Oak Ridge 72 73 74 219 6
T24 Dan Chartrand Collierville, TN 69 73 77 219 6
T28 Nick Shelton (a) Franklin 73 76 71 220 7
T28 Scott Ramsey (a) Hendersonville, TN 74 73 73 220 7
T28 Richard Rebne Chattanooga 72 74 74 220 7
T28 Mike Moore (a) Hendersonville, TN 78 68 74 220 7
T28 Tom  Lathrop (a) Nashville 71 74 75 220 7
T28 Michael Bailey (a) Nashville 71 72 77 220 7
T34 Jerre  Maynor, Jr. (a) Sewanee, TN 72 74 75 221 8
T34 Donnie Cooper (a) Knoxville, TN 75 71 75 221 8
T34 Matt Vick Franklin, TN 75 69 77 221 8
T34 Brad Hardin (a) Nashville, TN 74 71 76 221 8
T34 Buddy Harston Whites Creek 70 74 77 221 8
T34 Chris Stacy Big Stone Gap 73 71 77 221 8
T40 Bruce Kenerson (a) Nashville, TN 78 72 72 222 9
T40 Hunter Green (a) Evensville, TN 70 76 76 222 9
T42 James Brannen (a) Clarksville, TN 72 77 74 223 10
T42 Zeb Patten Chattanooga, TN 75 73 75 223 10
T42 Michael Regenold Collierville, TN 77 69 77 223 10
T45 Craig McElhaney (a) Franklin 77 74 73 224 11
T45 Tyler Neff (a) Knoxville, TN 73 77 74 224 11
T45 Whit Turnbow Murfreesboro 76 73 75 224 11
T48 Kevin Watford (a) Franklin, TN 77 74 74 225 12
T48 Bobby Brannon (a) Brentwood 75 73 77 225 12
T50 Randy Helton Murfreesboro 75 76 75 226 13
T50 Charlie Keene (a) Nashville, TN 73 78 75 226 13
T50 Mike Bennett Ooltewah 73 78 75 226 13
T50 Nick  Bailes (a) Cleveland 75 75 76 226 13
T50 James Paschal Hendersonville 77 71 78 226 13
T55 Trey Lewis (a) Hendersonville 75 74 78 227 14
T55 Ben Fisher (a) Germantown 78 70 79 227 14
T55 David Apperson (a) Memphis 76 72 79 227 14
T55 Eric Lee (a) Nashville, TN 73 73 81 227 14
T59 Steve  Munson Chuckey 75 74 79 228 15
T59 Josh Shoulders (a) Lafayette 69 74 85 228 15
T61 Brice Bailey Germantown, TN 78 72 80 230 17
T61 Matthew Brock Chattanooga 71 78 81 230 17
63 Eddie Hayes Hendersonville 78 73 81 232 19
64 John Brannen (a) Knoxville, TN 76 75 83 234 21
CUT Cameron Lawrence (a) Knoxville, TN 10
CUT Michael LovVorn (a) Shelbyville 10
CUT John Minor (a) Dandridge, TN 10
CUT Walt Chapman Knoxville, TN 10
CUT Brenton Flynn Nashville, TN 10
CUT Rob Hessing Selmer 10
CUT Brad Reese (a) Fairview 10
CUT Jeff Jones (a) Nashville, TN 10
CUT Chas Narramore (a) Kingston 11
CUT Greg Privette (a) Harrison 11
CUT BJ Stanfield (a) Jackson, TN 11
CUT Patrick Jackson Franklin, TN 11
CUT T.C. Baker (a) Bristol, TN 11
CUT Daniell Blair (a) Columbia, TN 11
CUT Scott Vick (a) Franklin, TN 11
CUT Kenny Green Smyrna, TN 11
CUT Jon Tucker (a) Sevierville, TN 12
CUT Jimmy McElhaney (a) Murfreesboro, TN 12
CUT Randy Songstad (a) Arlington 12
CUT Ray Hockaday (a) Brentwood, TN 12
CUT Chris Rogers Franklin 12
CUT Mark Houser Kingsport 12
CUT Brad Helton (a) Knoxville, TN 13
CUT Roy Matlock (a) Brentwood, TN 13
CUT Chris Williams (a) Franklin, TN 13
CUT David Burris (a) Manchester, TN 13
CUT Dan Schorsten (a) Hendersonville 13
CUT Philip Lee (a) Maryville, TN 13
CUT David Salyers (a) Jackson 13
CUT Jeffrey Johnson (a) Bartlett 14
CUT Kaleb Nichols (a) Memphis, TN 14
CUT Gary Slayden (a) Murfreesboro, TN 14
CUT Paul Martens (a) Nolensville 14
CUT Bill Faeth (a) Brentwood,TN 14
CUT Robert Lents (a) Jackson, TN 15
CUT Keith Mitchell (a) Chattanooga, TN 15
CUT Harry Tarpley (a) Hendersonville 15
CUT Scott Pierce Franklin, TN 15
CUT Chris Treadway (a) Chattanooga 16
CUT Will Cain (a) Columbia 16
CUT Braxton Hunter Rockford, TN 16
CUT Ron Waters (a) Alcoa 16
CUT Paul Korth (a) Cookeville 16
CUT C.W. Mayes (a) Andersonville, TN 16
CUT Tim Pugh (a) Brentwood, TN 16
CUT Mike Farrar (a) Kenton, TN 16
CUT Nick Garretson (a) Franklin 17
CUT Rob Riddle Lookout Mt., TN 17
CUT Chuck Jabaley (a) Cleveland, TN 17
CUT Mike Fuller (a) Rockwood, TN 17
CUT Clark Brewer (a) Brentwood, TN 17
CUT Matthew Durand Bartlett, TN 17
CUT Gary Robinson Hermitage 18
CUT Eric Johnson (a) Knoxville, TN 18
CUT Chris Dibble Knoxville 18
CUT Matt Robertson (a) Cleveland, TN 19
CUT Roy Allen (a) Nashville, TN 19
CUT Rusty Gates (a) Franklin, TN 19
CUT William  Boyd (a) Jackson, TN 19
CUT Hunter  Robinette (a) Mt. Pleasant, TN 19
CUT Matt Manzaro Cookeville, TN 19
CUT Brent McLay (a) Lewisburg  19
CUT Johnny  Brannon (a) Brentwood, TN 21
CUT Mike Tankersley (a) Lewisburg  21
CUT Jeff Allen (a) Fairview, TN 21
CUT Jim Carroll, Jr. (a) Brentwood, TN 22
CUT Zachary Friend (a) Ashland City, TN 22
CUT Jeff Brasfield (a) Jackson, TN 22
CUT Ryan Owens Franklin, TN 22
CUT Jeff Wood (a) Knoxville, TN 23
CUT Brad Moss (a) Brentwood 26
CUT Jason Lopes Lewisburg, TN 26
CUT Gene Lomax (a) Gallatin 27
CUT Bobby Bray Morristown 27
CUT Greg Warren (a) Jackson, TN 28
CUT Ryan Smith (a) Brentwood, TN 30
CUT Zach Whitworth (a) Spring Hill, TN 33
CUT Joseph  Kelly (a) Collierville tn 33
WD Matthew Swarts Franklin, TN 3
WD Barney Alary Pleasant View, TN 8
WD Frank Gusmus (a) Memphis, TN 12
WD Jim Morrison (a) Brentwood, TN
WD Bjorn Svedin (a) Hendersonville
WD Michael Osborne (a) Murfreesboro
WD Gary Rager Hendersonville, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.