Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Regions Bank TN Challenge Cup Matches
Vanderbilt Legends Club
October 28-29, 2006
FOUR-BALL MATCH FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Crockett/Smith
Personett, Jr/Johnson Personett, Jr/Johnson Won 4 and 3
Burgan/Golliher Wylie/Masters Burgan/Golliher Won halved
Bennett/Helton Coley/Smith Coley/Smith Won 2 and 1
Dewitt/Helton Rebmann/Wyatt Dewitt/Helton Won 1up
Maynor, Jr./Nelms Rebne/Spraker Rebne/Spraker Won 1 up
Bray/Nichols Brown/Clark Bray/Nichols Won 3 and 2
Crawford/Mayes Franklin/Kammann Crawford/Mayes Won 2 and 1
Lomax/Moats Robinson/Robinson Robinson/Robinson Won 1 up
FOURSOME MATCHES FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Personett, Jr/Masters
Smith/Crockett Smith/Crockett Won 6 and 5
Burgan/Golliher Johnson/Helton Johnson/Helton Won 2 and 1
Coley/Smith Wylie/Bennett Coley/Smith Won halved
Nelms/Maynor, Jr. Rebmann/Wyatt Rebmann/Wyatt Won 1 up
Dewitt/Helton Rebne/Spraker Dewitt/Helton Won 5 and 4
Bray/Nichols Brown/Clark Bray/Nichols Won 2 and 1
Franklin/Kammann Mayes/Crawford Mayes/Crawford Won 5 and 4
Lomax/Moats Robinson/Robinson Robinson/Robinson Won 7 and 5
SINGLES MATCH RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Todd Burgan
Knoxville Loren Personett, Jr Antioch Personett, Jr Won 2 and 1
Audie Johnson Lebanon Thomas Smith Chattanooga Johnson Won 2 and 1
Bobby Bray Morristown Jim Brown Loudon, TN Brown Won 3 and 2
Josh Coley Chattanooga, TN Greg Wyatt Crossville  Coley Won Halved
Brad Helton Knoxville, TN Randy Helton Murfreesboro Helton Won 4 and 3
C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN Gary Robinson Hermitage Robinson Won 2 and 1
Dan Crockett Nashville Scott Masters Knoxville Crockett Won 2 and 1
Tom Kammann Baneberry, TN Gene Lomax Gallatin Lomax Won Halved
Josh Nelms Antioch, TN Eric Rebmann Knoxville, TN Nelms Won Halved
Mike Bennett Ooltewah Jerre  Maynor, Jr. Sewanee, TN Maynor, Jr. Won Halved
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Randy Wylie Knoxville, TN Golliher Won 2 and 1
Bill Crawford Nashville, TN Bill Franklin Baxter, TN Crawford Won 4 and 3
Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Richard Spraker Oak Ridge Dewitt Won 2 and 1
Richard Rebne Chattanooga Parker Smith Morristown, TN Smith Won Halved
Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN Bobby Nichols Algood Moats Won 3 and 2
Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Bill Robinson Knoxville, TN Clark Won 6 and 5

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.