Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Jackson Country Club
September 20-22, 2005
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 85 83 73 241 22
2 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 81 87 82 250 31
T3 Becky Erwin Columbia, TN 82 82 89 253 34
T3 Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN 82 83 88 253 34
5 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN 84 83 87 254 35
6 Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 84 82 89 255 36
7 Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 82 85 89 256 37
T8 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 84 89 89 262 43
T8 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 90 84 88 262 43
10 Kathy Pearson Memphis, TN 86 87 91 264 45
11 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 83 88 94 265 46
12 Marty King Fairfield Glade, TN 89 91 87 267 48
13 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 88 89 93 270 51
14 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 94 90 90 274 55
T15 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 90 94 91 275 56
T15 Bonnie A. Dove Memphis, TN 96 92 87 275 56
T17 Linda Badgett Jackson, TN 92 90 94 276 57
T17 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN 93 90 93 276 57
19 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 91 95 95 281 62
20 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 107 91 97 295 76
21 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 102 98 100 300 81
WD Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN
DQ Pat  Guilliams Oak Ridge, TN
CHAMPIONSHIP NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 72 78 73 223 4
2 Becky Erwin Columbia, TN 73 73 80 226 7
3 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 83 81 71 235 16
T4 Sharon Kelly Knoxville, TN 78 76 83 237 18
T4 Kathy Pearson Memphis, TN 77 78 82 237 18
T4 Marty King Fairfield Glade, TN 79 81 77 237 18
7 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 78 79 83 240 21
T8 Georgia  McCravey Chattanooga, TN 78 79 84 241 22
T8 Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 77 80 84 241 22
10 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 79 83 80 242 23
11 Linda Badgett Jackson, TN 81 79 83 243 24
12 Bonnie A. Dove Memphis, TN 86 82 77 245 26
T13 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 79 84 84 247 28
T13 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 85 79 83 247 28
T15 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 78 83 89 250 31
T15 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 86 82 82 250 31
T17 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN 84 83 87 254 35
T17 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 82 86 86 254 35
19 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN 86 83 86 255 36
20 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 97 81 87 265 46
21 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 92 88 90 270 51
WD Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN
DQ Pat  Guilliams Oak Ridge, TN
FIRST FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1 Linda Post Brentwood, TN 87 81 88 256 37
T1 Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 87 84 85 256 37
T3 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 82 88 91 261 42
T3 Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 85 86 90 261 42
5 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 91 81 91 263 44
6 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 87 88 90 265 46
T7 Marty Wennermark Fairfield Glade, TN 88 87 93 268 49
T7 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 89 93 86 268 49
9 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 93 91 86 270 51
T10 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN 90 86 95 271 52
T10 Joanne Spain Cordova 88 91 92 271 52
T12 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 94 90 92 276 57
T12 Malene Grant Franklin, TN 87 95 94 276 57
14 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 96 86 99 281 62
15 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 95 89 99 283 64
FIRST FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Bitmap
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 68 74 77 219 E
T1 Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 71 72 76 219 E
3 Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 75 72 73 220 1
T4 Linda Post Brentwood, TN 76 70 77 223 4
T4 Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 73 74 76 223 4
T4 Joanne Spain Cordova 72 75 76 223 4
T7 Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN 79 69 79 227 8
T7 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 78 68 81 227 8
9 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 80 78 73 231 12
10 Marty Wennermark Fairfield Glade, TN 76 75 81 232 13
T11 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 80 76 78 234 15
T11 Malene Grant Franklin, TN 73 81 80 234 15
T13 Karen Rogers Knoxville, TN 78 74 83 235 16
T13 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 78 82 75 235 16
15 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 80 74 84 238 19
SECOND FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Carolyn Youmans Jackson, TN 93 92 96 281 62
T2 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 94 94 95 283 64
T2 Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 96 92 95 283 64
T4 Nigaio Wesenberg Counce, TN 93 94 97 284 65
T4 Peggy Carter Bristol, TN 95 95 94 284 65
T4 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 92 100 92 284 65
T7 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 94 96 96 286 67
T7 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 99 92 95 286 67
9 Betty Allen Summitville, TN 93 99 95 287 68
T10 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 93 98 97 288 69
T10 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 97 97 94 288 69
12 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 91 101 97 289 70
13 Mac Rucker Nashville, TN 93 98 99 290 71
14 Nancy Young Brentwood, TN 95 101 101 297 78
15 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 99 92 108 299 80
16 Bonnie Mckeever germantown, tn 94 102 106 302 83
SECOND FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 75 68 71 214 -5
T2 Peggy Carter Bristol, TN 78 78 77 233 14
T2 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 75 83 75 233 14
4 Carolyn Youmans Jackson, TN 78 77 81 236 17
T5 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 79 79 80 238 19
T5 Jeanne Rooley Mt. Juliet, TN 81 77 80 238 19
T5 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 78 80 80 238 19
T5 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 74 84 80 238 19
T9 Nigaio Wesenberg Counce, TN 78 79 82 239 20
T9 Betty Allen Summitville, TN 77 83 79 239 20
11 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 82 82 79 243 24
12 Kenlyn Stewart Knoxville, TN 79 84 83 246 27
13 Mac Rucker Nashville, TN 79 84 85 248 29
14 Bonnie Mckeever germantown, tn 77 85 89 251 32
15 Nancy Young Brentwood, TN 80 86 86 252 33
16 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 84 77 93 254 35
THIRD FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 101 97 93 291 72
T2 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 100 102 91 293 74
T2 Hazel Robinson Fairfield Glade, TN 103 101 89 293 74
4 Joan DeNoyelles Franklin, TN 103 97 94 294 75
5 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 100 98 98 296 77
T6 Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 97 102 100 299 80
T6 Sydney Totty Memphis, TN 96 103 100 299 80
8 Reecy Pearson Maryville, TN 102 99 99 300 81
T9 Ann Ellis Cordova, TN 100 99 106 305 86
T9 Betty Morris Jackson, TN 98 103 104 305 86
11 Glenda Napier-Gregory Nashville, TN 106 101 100 307 88
12 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 101 106 101 308 89
13 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 104 98 108 310 91
14 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 108 99 104 311 92
15 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 93 113 116 322 103
THIRD FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Barbara  Cook Knoxville, TN 72 77 75 224 5
2 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 78 80 69 227 8
3 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 76 81 76 233 14
4 Sydney Totty Memphis, TN 76 83 80 239 20
5 Joan DeNoyelles Franklin, TN 86 80 77 243 24
6 Sharon Aylor Nashville, TN 83 81 81 245 26
7 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 86 82 78 246 27
8 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 83 77 87 247 28
T9 Ann Ellis Cordova, TN 82 81 88 251 32
T9 Hazel Robinson Fairfield Glade, TN 89 87 75 251 32
11 Glenda Napier-Gregory Nashville, TN 88 83 82 253 34
12 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 89 80 85 254 35
13 Reecy Pearson Maryville, TN 87 84 84 255 36
14 Betty Morris Jackson, TN 82 87 88 257 38
15 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 80 100 103 283 64
FOURTH FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1
Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN 101 108 97 306 87
T1 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 107 102 97 306 87
3 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 102 106 100 308 89
4 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 108 102 99 309 90
5 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 107 105 98 310 91
6 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 102 107 102 311 92
T7 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 104 109 108 321 102
T7 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 109 107 105 321 102
9 Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 111 106 105 322 103
10 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN 110 105 108 323 104
T11 Beth Newkirk Nashville, TN 109 110 105 324 105
T11 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 102 124 98 324 105
13 Rita Webb Portland, TN 108 116 105 329 110
14 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 112 113 116 341 122
15 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 118 110 123 351 132
WD Naomi Lindsey Signal Mountain, TN 41
FOURTH FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Millie Loser Nashville, TN 84 78 75 237 18
T2 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN 79 86 75 240 21
T2 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 82 80 78 240 21
4 Peggy Brenneman Knoxville, TN 79 84 79 242 23
5 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 86 81 76 243 24
6 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 81 85 79 245 26
7 Beth Newkirk Nashville, TN 84 85 80 249 30
8 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 91 89 82 262 43
T9 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN 90 85 88 263 44
T9 Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 86 87 90 263 44
11 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 86 91 90 267 48
12 Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 93 88 87 268 49
13 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 84 106 80 270 51
14 Rita Webb Portland, TN 89 97 86 272 53
15 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 92 84 97 273 54
WD Naomi Lindsey Signal Mountain, TN 19

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.