Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am

 

Women's Amateur Championship
Old Hickory
June 6-10, 2005
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Rachel Smith Powell Shelley Anderson Clarksville, TN Smith Won 4 and 2
CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Morgan McQuary Chattanooga, TN Karin Rader Kingston Springs, TN McQuary Won 4 and 2
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Megan Cox Knoxville, TN Ashley Parrott Knoxville, TN Parrott Won 3 and 2
FIRST FLIGHT CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Kate Austin Brentwood Denise Pridemore Madison, TN Austin Won 2 and 1
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN Kellie O'Connell Lebanon, TN Nadasdi Won 8 and 6
SECOND CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN Cobb Won 3 and 2
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Amy Long Hixson, TN Mary Alice Orr Knoxville, TN Long Won 7 and 6
THIRD CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN Russell Won 3 and 2
FOURTH FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN Gail Smothers Franklin, TN Smothers Won 19 holes
FOURTH CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN Richmond Won 2 up
FIFTH FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Kerri Parker Antioch, TN Jeanne Rooley Nashville, TN Rooley Won 4 and 3
FIFTH CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN Martha Rhea Old Hickory, TN Perkinson Won 2 and 1
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Total +/-
One
1
Rachel Smith Powell 65 65 2
T2 Beth Felts Chattanooga, TN 74 74 3
T2 Elizabeth Gemmill Franklin, TN 74 74 3
T4 Elizabeth Dotson White Bluff, TN 75 75 4
T4 Leigh Wilkins Murfreesboro, TN 75 75 4
T6 Lorie Warren Hendersonville, TN 76 76 5
T6 Taylor  Bunnell Germantown, TN 76 76 5
T6 Jaime Woolfolk Brentwood 76 76 5
T9 Kennie Leigh Eisenhower Newport, TN 78 78 7
T9 Chelsea Jules Chiapella Memphis, TN 78 78 7
T11 Lauren Oeser Old Hickory, TN 79 79 8
T11 Julie Pomeroy Goodlettsville, TN 79 79 8
T11 Taylor Cooper Clarksville, TN 79 79 8
T11 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 79 79 8
T15 Shelley Anderson Clarksville, TN 74 74 9
T15 Erika Thornton Knoxville, TN 80 80 9
T15 Katie  Taylor Talbott, TN 80 80 9
T15 Karin Rader Kingston Springs, TN 80 80 9
T19 Kari Marlin Portland, TN 81 81 10
T19 Debbie Case Brentwood, TN 81 81 10
T19 Cindy Phillips Johnson City, TN 81 81 10
T19 Mindy  Seigenthaler Franklin, TN 81 81 10
T19 Ashley Spangler Soddy Daisy, TN 81 81 10
T19 Amanda Rose Winchester, TN 81 81 10
T25 Morgan McQuary Chattanooga, TN 82 82 11
T25 Melissa Rosloniec Cordova, TN 82 82 11
T25 Rebekah Wilson Mt. Juliet, TN 82 82 11
T25 Sydney Bell Franklin, TN 82 82 11
T25 Neelam Patel Clarksville, TN 82 82 11
T25 Stephanie Smith Nashville, TN 82 82 11
T25 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 82 82 11
T32 Denise Pridemore Madison, TN 83 83 12
T32 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 83 83 12
T32 Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 83 83 12
T32 Audra Williams Kingston Springs, TN 83 83 12
T32 Mary Kelly Mt. Juliet, TN 83 83 12
T37 Ashley Parrott Knoxville, TN 84 84 13
T37 Megan Cox Knoxville, TN 84 84 13
T37 Kate Austin Brentwood 84 84 13
T37 Suzanne Hayes Ooltewah, TN 84 84 13
T41 Sarah Jane Sinard White Pine, TN 85 85 14
T41 Karen Williams Bean Station, TN 85 85 14
T41 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN 85 85 14
T41 Jennifer Wakefield Portland, TN 85 85 14
T45 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 86 86 15
T45 Megan Cantwell Morristown, TN 86 86 15
T45 Lana Grant Nashville, TN 86 86 15
T45 Tammy Cheek Knoxville, TN 86 86 15
49 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN 87 87 16
T50 Rhonda Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 88 88 17
T50 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 88 88 17
T50 Brittney Beard Brentwood, TN 88 88 17
T50 Deanna Woods Lebanon, TN 88 88 17
T50 Dee Prickett Loudon, TN 88 88 17
T50 Hollie Graham Old Hickory, TN 88 88 17
56 Kellie O'Connell Lebanon, TN 89 89 18
T57 Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 90 90 19
T57 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 90 90 19
T57 Ashley Birdwell Old Hickory, TN 90 90 19
T57 Bev Hollis Lebanon, TN 90 90 19
T61 Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN 91 91 20
T61 Esther Moon Nashville, TN 91 91 20
T61 Morgan Hale Tullahoma, TN 91 91 20
T61 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 91 91 20
T61 Cathy Wedekind Old Hickory, TN 91 91 20
T66 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 92 92 21
T66 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 92 92 21
T66 Jo Ann Pence Old Hickory 92 92 21
T69 Amy Long Hixson, TN 93 93 22
T69 Mary Alice Orr Knoxville, TN 93 93 22
T69 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 93 93 22
T69 Constance Hudgins White House , TN 93 93 22
T69 Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 93 93 22
T74 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 94 94 23
T74 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 94 94 23
T74 Patricia Sofranko old hickory, TN 94 94 23
T77 Kathy Pearson Memphis, TN 95 95 24
T77 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 95 95 24
T77 Anita Moore Johnson City, TN 95 95 24
T77 Toni Dziegiel Mt. Juliet, TN 95 95 24
T81 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 96 96 25
T81 Brenda Chapman Mt. Juliet, TN 96 96 25
T83 Terri Ellis Knoxville, TN 97 97 26
T83 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 97 97 26
T83 Kay Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 97 97 26
T83 Joanne Spain Cordova 97 97 26
T83 Jean Jones Nashville, TN 97 97 26
88 Liz Gereben Old Hickory, TN 98 98 27
T89 Julie Marr Mt. Juliet, TN 101 101 30
T89 April Collier Nashville, TN 101 101 30
T89 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 101 101 30
T92 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 102 102 31
T92 Ronnie Smith Cordova, TN 102 102 31
94 Debora Baldwin Knoxville, TN 103 103 32
95 Donna Poling Lebanon, TN 104 104 33
T96 Brigina Wilkerson Knoxville 105 105 34
T96 Robin Lawhorn Gallatin, TN 105 105 34
98 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 106 106 35
T99 Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN 107 107 36
T99 Martha Rhea Old Hickory, TN 107 107 36
101 Jeanne Rooley Nashville, TN 108 108 37
102 Kerri Parker Antioch, TN 112 112 41
103 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 116 116 45
WD Grace Keeble Nashville, TN
WD kenlyn stewart Knoxville, TN
WD Ginny Zanca Memphis, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.