Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Two-Man Scramble Tournament
Willow Creek
September 13-15, 2005
OVERALL FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1 Brent Henley Chattanooga, TN Kip Henley Crossville  57 59 116 -28
T2 James McCord Tullahoma John Powers Brentwood, TN 57 63 120 -24
T2 Bill Oliver Sevierville, TN Greg  Nichols Sevierville, TN 59 61 120 -24
4 Doug Harris Franklin, TN Randy Helton Murfreesboro 61 60 121 -23
T5 Tom  Nixon Murfreesboro, TN Doug Jennings Lebanon, TN 64 58 122 -22
T5 Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN Josh Coley Chattanooga, TN 61 61 122 -22
T5 Jay Goza Cleveland, TN Ken Lowden Cleveland, TN 61 61 122 -22
T8 Ricky Morse Murfreesboro, TN Audie Johnson Lebanon 61 62 123 -21
T8 Greg Wyatt Crossville  Tim Richardson Cookeville, TN 61 62 123 -21
T10 Mike Bennett Ooltewah Greg Privette Harrison 64 60 124 -20
T10 Ray Morton Lenoir City Eric Johnson Knoxville, TN 63 61 124 -20
T10 Brad Helton Knoxville, TN Daniel Walker Knoxville, TN 62 62 124 -20
T13 Tripp York Shelbyville, TN Todd Burgan Knoxville, TN 62 63 125 -19
T13 Tracy Wilkins Murfreesboro, TN Gary Slayden Murfreesboro, TN 62 63 125 -19
T15 Mark Brown Knoxville, TN Kevin Maples Sevierville, TN 60 66 126 -18
T15 Gary Robinson Hermitage Jim Schunk Mt. Juliet, TN 60 66 126 -18
T17 Brent McLay Lewisburg  Rob Browning Lewisburg, TN 63 64 127 -17
T17 Allen Fennell Kingsport,Tn Mike Orzechowski Kingsport , TN 61 66 127 -17
T19 Jon Tucker Sevierville, TN Jeff Curtis sevierville, TN 63 65 128 -16
T19 Daniel Kington crossville David Bell Crossville, TN 61 67 128 -16
T19 Tim Moore Morristown, TN Jeff Moore Morristown, TN 63 65 128 -16
T22 Ronnie Rochelle Knoxville Gary Franklin Jefferson City, TN 64 65 129 -15
T22 Wayne Moore Sevierville, TN Eddie Ballard Sevierville, TN 65 64 129 -15
T24 Michael Taylor Hendersonville, TN Brian Schnabel Hendersonville, TN 63 67 130 -14
T24 Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 65 65 130 -14
T26 Butch Cochran Knoxville Greg Nettles Knoxville 66 65 131 -13
T26 Ashley McGaha Sevierville, TN Scott McGaha Knoxville, TN 66 65 131 -13
T28 Garry Siddons Knoxville, TN Jeff Stratton Knoxville, TN 66 66 132 -12
T28 Dewey Boswell Nashville, TN Lloyd Pillsbury Columbia, TN 67 65 132 -12
T28 Brad Kuester Knoxville, TN Steve Mayo Knoxville, TN 64 68 132 -12
T28 Denton Whaley Sevierville, TN Chris Quincy Sevierville, TN 64 68 132 -12
T28 Garen Throneberry TUllahoma, TN Tim Finch Tullahoma, TN 65 67 132 -12
33 John McCord Tullahoma, TN James Phillips Tullahoma, TN 66 67 133 -11
T34 Bowin Newgent Knoxville, TN Sam Newgent Knoxville, TN 67 67 134 -10
T34 Jeff Blake Johnson City, TN Darren Howard Jonesborough, TN 68 66 134 -10
T34 Tim Oakes Brentwood, TN Toru Hongo Franklin, TN 68 66 134 -10
T37 Peter Clement Chattanooga, TN Neal Crowe Brentwood, TN 67 68 135 -9
T37 Matt Penland Sevierville   Shannon Moore Newport, TN 71 64 135 -9
39 Lex Rambo Fayetteville, TN Bud Rambo Fayetteville, TN 66 70 136 -8
T40 James Crossnoe Mt Juliet Mark King Knoxville, TN 67 70 137 -7
T40 John Marshall Nashville, TN Todd Cheek Goodlettsville, TN 69 68 137 -7
T42 Michael Clingenpeel Lynchburg Tn Kevin Mullins Savannah, TN 68 70 138 -6
T42 Ben Cottrell Tullahoma, TN Brent Bracey Tullahoma, TN 71 67 138 -6
44 Jesse Jones Nashville, TN Richard Jones Madison 70 70 140 -4
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total
+/-
1
Brent Henley Chattanooga, TN Kip Henley Crossville  57 59 116 -28
T2 James McCord Tullahoma John Powers Brentwood, TN 57 63 120 -24
T2 Bill Oliver Sevierville, TN Greg  Nichols Sevierville, TN 59 61 120 -24
4 Doug Harris Franklin, TN Randy Helton Murfreesboro 61 60 121 -23
T5 Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN Josh Coley Chattanooga, TN 61 61 122 -22
T5 Jay Goza Cleveland, TN Ken Lowden Cleveland, TN 61 61 122 -22
T7 Ricky Morse Murfreesboro, TN Audie Johnson Lebanon 61 62 123 -21
T7 Greg Wyatt Crossville  Tim Richardson Cookeville, TN 61 62 123 -21
T9 Mark Brown Knoxville, TN Kevin Maples Sevierville, TN 60 66 126 -18
T9 Gary Robinson Hermitage Jim Schunk Mt. Juliet, TN 60 66 126 -18
11 Allen Fennell Kingsport,Tn Mike Orzechowski Kingsport , TN 61 66 127 -17
12 Daniel Kington crossville David Bell Crossville, TN 61 67 128 -16
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total
+/-
1
Tom  Nixon Murfreesboro, TN Doug Jennings Lebanon, TN 64 58 122 -22
T2 Mike Bennett Ooltewah Greg Privette Harrison 64 60 124 -20
T2 Ray Morton Lenoir City Eric Johnson Knoxville, TN 63 61 124 -20
T2 Brad Helton Knoxville, TN Daniel Walker Knoxville, TN 62 62 124 -20
T5 Tripp York Shelbyville, TN Todd Burgan Knoxville, TN 62 63 125 -19
T5 Tracy Wilkins Murfreesboro, TN Gary Slayden Murfreesboro, TN 62 63 125 -19
7 Brent McLay Lewisburg  Rob Browning Lewisburg, TN 63 64 127 -17
T8 Jon Tucker Sevierville, TN Jeff Curtis sevierville, TN 63 65 128 -16
T8 Tim Moore Morristown, TN Jeff Moore Morristown, TN 63 65 128 -16
10 Ronnie Rochelle Knoxville Gary Franklin Jefferson City, TN 64 65 129 -15
11 Michael Taylor Hendersonville, TN Brian Schnabel Hendersonville, TN 63 67 130 -14
T12 Brad Kuester Knoxville, TN Steve Mayo Knoxville, TN 64 68 132 -12
T12 Denton Whaley Sevierville, TN Chris Quincy Sevierville, TN 64 68 132 -12
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total
+/-
1
Wayne Moore Sevierville, TN Eddie Ballard Sevierville, TN 65 64 129 -15
2 Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 65 65 130 -14
T3 Butch Cochran Knoxville Greg Nettles Knoxville 66 65 131 -13
T3 Ashley McGaha Sevierville, TN Scott McGaha Knoxville, TN 66 65 131 -13
T5 Garry Siddons Knoxville, TN Jeff Stratton Knoxville, TN 66 66 132 -12
T5 Dewey Boswell Nashville, TN Lloyd Pillsbury Columbia, TN 67 65 132 -12
T5 Garen Throneberry TUllahoma, TN Tim Finch Tullahoma, TN 65 67 132 -12
8 John McCord Tullahoma, TN James Phillips Tullahoma, TN 66 67 133 -11
9 Bowin Newgent Knoxville, TN Sam Newgent Knoxville, TN 67 67 134 -10
10 Peter Clement Chattanooga, TN Neal Crowe Brentwood, TN 67 68 135 -9
11 Lex Rambo Fayetteville, TN Bud Rambo Fayetteville, TN 66 70 136 -8
12 James Crossnoe Mt Juliet Mark King Knoxville, TN 67 70 137 -7
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total
+/-
Bitmap
T1
Jeff Blake
Johnson City, TN Darren Howard Jonesborough, TN 68 66 134 -10
T1 Tim Oakes Brentwood, TN Toru Hongo Franklin, TN 68 66 134 -10
3 Matt Penland Sevierville   Shannon Moore Newport, TN 71 64 135 -9
4 John Marshall Nashville, TN Todd Cheek Goodlettsville, TN 69 68 137 -7
T5 Michael Clingenpeel Lynchburg Tn Kevin Mullins Savannah, TN 68 70 138 -6
T5 Ben Cottrell Tullahoma, TN Brent Bracey Tullahoma, TN 71 67 138 -6
7 Jesse Jones Nashville, TN Richard Jones Madison 70 70 140 -4
T8 Darin Karst Kingsport, TN John Nottingham Kingsport, TN 73 68 141 -3
T8 Mike Baird Knoxville, TN bradley bufkin Knoxville, TN 74 67 141 -3

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.