Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Coca-Cola State Open Championship
Nashville Golf & Athletic Club
May 18-20, 2005
FINAL RESULTS 
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total  +/-
1 Andrew Pratt Knoxville, TN 66 72 72 210 -6
2 Brad Fabel Nashville, TN 69 69 73 211 -5
T3 Danny Green (a) Jackson 68 77 70 215 -1
T3 Peter  Malnati (a) Dandridge, TN 72 73 70 215 -1
T3 Gibby Gilbert III Hixson 72 73 70 215 -1
6 Justin Metzger (a) Lenoir City 69 72 75 216 E
T7 Bryce Ledford (a) Ooltewah 72 74 71 217 1
T7 Trey Lewis (a) Hendersonville 70 75 72 217 1
9 Adam Mitchell (a) Chattanooga, TN 73 69 76 218 2
T10 Dan Crockett (a) Nashville 71 72 76 219 3
T10 Ron Waters (a) Alcoa 71 73 75 219 3
T12 Tim Jackson (a) Germantown 72 73 75 220 4
T12 Matt  Vick Franklin 70 69 81 220 4
T12 James Van De Griff Corryton, TN 67 72 81 220 4
T15 Bobby Brannon (a) Brentwood 76 72 73 221 5
T15 Nick  Bailes (a) Cleveland 71 76 74 221 5
T17 Chris Dibble Knoxville 72 76 74 222 6
T17 Ross Cox (a) Knoxville, TN 74 73 75 222 6
T17 Loren Personett Antioch, Tn 72 77 73 222 6
T17 David Apperson (a) Memphis 70 77 75 222 6
T17 Randy Wylie Knoxville, TN 77 72 73 222 6
T17 Dan Chartrand Collierville, TN 73 72 77 222 6
23 Tyler Neff (a) Knoxville, TN 75 73 75 223 7
T24 Richie Head (a) Clarksville, TN 72 75 77 224 8
T24 Jonathan Hodge (a) Jefferson City 77 70 77 224 8
T24 Chris Barron (a) Pleasant View 77 74 73 224 8
T24 Brad Reese (a) Fairview 71 74 79 224 8
T24 Cole Floyd (a) Milan, TN 75 76 73 224 8
T29 Chas Narramore (a) Kingston 74 74 77 225 9
T29 Audie Johnson Lebanon 76 72 77 225 9
T29 Nick Shelton (a) Franklin 76 72 77 225 9
T29 Whit Turnbow (a) Murfreesboro 72 74 79 225 9
T29 Greg  Wilder (a) Brentwood, TN 72 77 76 225 9
T29 Bobby Bray Morristown 72 79 74 225 9
T29 Scott Masters Knoxville, TN 73 72 80 225 9
T36 Rob Hessing Selmer 75 73 78 226 10
T36 Patrick Christovich Nashville, TN 76 73 77 226 10
T36 David Salyers (a) Jackson 73 76 77 226 10
T36 Santiago Cavanagh Memphis, TN 71 75 80 226 10
T36 Thomas Smith (a) Chattanooga 78 72 76 226 10
T36 Keith Kail Olive Branch, MS 73 79 74 226 10
T42 Andrew Black (a) Chattanooga, TN 74 77 76 227 11
T42 Craig McElhaney (a) Franklin 74 77 76 227 11
T42 Kevin Watford (a) Franklin, TN 74 77 76 227 11
T45 Rob Long (a) Clarksville 71 77 80 228 12
T45 Reise Kelly (a) Nashville, TN 75 75 78 228 12
T45 Hunter  Robinette (a) Mt. Pleasant, TN 75 76 77 228 12
T45 Brice Bailey (a) Germantown, TN 78 75 75 228 12
T49 Walt Chapman Knoxville, TN 76 73 80 229 13
T49 Randy Helton Murfreesboro 79 74 76 229 13
T51 Fred McCord (a) Collierville, TN 75 74 81 230 14
T51 Michael Bailey (a) Nashville 75 75 80 230 14
T51 Kelvin Burgin Fairfield Glade 79 72 79 230 14
T51 Brad Olsen Cordova, TN 76 75 79 230 14
T51 Steve  Munson Chuckey 77 76 77 230 14
56 Greg Wyatt Crossville  76 69 86 231 15
T57 Tim Pugh (a) Brentwood, TN 72 79 82 233 17
T57 Charles Beasley (a) Houston Station,TN 76 77 80 233 17
59 Paul Brannon Spring Hill, TN 72 75 87 234 18
60 Robert Lents (a) Jackson, TN 75 78 84 237 21
CUT Barney Alary Pleasant View, TN 10
CUT Michael Regenold (a) Collierville, TN 10
CUT Michael LovVorn (a) Shelbyville 10
CUT Scott Davis (a) Memphis, TN 10
CUT Patrick Williams (a) Hixson 10
CUT Eddie Hayes (a) Hendersonville, TN 10
CUT Matt King (a) Knoxville, TN 10
CUT Bobby Nichols Algood 11
CUT James Paschal Hendersonville 11
CUT Jim Morrison (a) Brentwood, TN 11
CUT Brian Jorgenson Brentwood, TN 11
CUT Jay Potter, Jr (a) Harrison, TN 11
CUT Shane Matthews (a) Nashville 11
CUT Andrew  Paduch (a) Johnson City, TN 11
CUT Gary Robinson Hermitage 11
CUT Brannan Atkinson (a) Nashville 11
CUT Bill Faeth (a) Brentwood,TN 11
CUT Braxton Hunter (a) Rockford, TN 11
CUT Paul Helle  Chattanooga, TN 12
CUT Jerre  Maynor, Jr. (a) Sewanee, TN 12
CUT Zeb Patten chattanooga, tn 12
CUT Joey Nacarato (a) Brentwood, TN 12
CUT Aon  Miller (a) Chattanooga, TN 12
CUT Jesse Felker (a) Franklin 12
CUT Kurt  Jones (a) Memphis, TN 12
CUT David Trantanella (a) Powell, TN 12
CUT Clayton Ellis (a) Memphis, TN 12
CUT Josh Shoulders Lafayette 12
CUT Bryan Rodgers (a) Knoxville 13
CUT Cameron Lawrence (a) Knoxville, TN 13
CUT Jeff Long (a) Clarksville, TN 13
CUT Matt  Baker (a) Clarksville, TN 13
CUT Steve Johnson Lookout Mountain, TN 13
CUT Daryl Edens Mount Juliet, TN 13
CUT Mark Guhne Hixson, TN 14
CUT Chuck Miles (a) Lakeland, TN 14
CUT Charles  May (a) Nashville 14
CUT Paul Martens Nolensville 14
CUT George Newbeck Maryville, TN 14
CUT Kenny  Wilson (a) Murfreesboro 14
CUT Scott Pierce Franklin, TN 15
CUT Mike Albonetti (a) Cordova, TN 15
CUT Bruce Etter Chattanooga, TN 15
CUT Jeffrey Johnson (a) Bartlett 15
CUT Todd Storey (a) Fayetteville, TN 16
CUT Battle Bagley (a) Fayetteville, TN 16
CUT Kelly Holmes (a) Madison, TN 16
CUT Michael Knight Smryna, TN 16
CUT Tom Ludwick Nashville, TN 16
CUT Seth Grissom (a) Smyrna, TN 16
CUT Bill Garner (a) Germantown, TN 16
CUT Shane Vinson (a) Hendersonville, TN 17
CUT T.C. Baker Bristol, TN 18
CUT Matt Hawkins (a) Franklin, TN 18
CUT Greg Renfroe (a) Hermitage, TN 18
CUT Don Hollis (a) Lebanon, TN 18
CUT Jim Schunk (a) Mt. Juliet, TN 19
CUT Brett Richards Franklin, TN 20
CUT Eric Johnson (a) Knoxville, TN 21
CUT Bill Hickey KNOXVILLE, TN 21
CUT Brad VanKirk (a) Clarksville, TN 21
CUT Chuck Thompson (a) Jackson, TN 22
CUT Clark Brewer (a) Brentwood, TN 22
CUT Rick Shoulders (a) Lafayette 23
CUT Hunter Ingram (a) Spring Hill, TN 23
CUT Tim Kane (a) Signal Mountain, TN 23
CUT Mike Tankersley (a) Lewisburg  24
CUT Jonathan Drake (a) Mt. Juliet, TN 24
CUT Chase Carroll (a) Knoxville 24
CUT Brad Helton (a) Knoxville, TN 25
CUT Mark Stephenson (a) Columbia, TN 25
CUT Tom  Lathrop (a) Nashville 26
CUT Jimmy Pierce (a) chattanooga 26
CUT Jeff Kinzer (a) Mt Juliet, TN 28
CUT Russell Riddell (a) Memphis, TN 28
CUT Todd Moreland (a) Chattanooga, TN 28
CUT Cory Buchanan (a) Collierville, TN 29
CUT Steven Mann (a) Franklin 29
CUT Brandon Burris (a) White House, TN 29
CUT Randall Ray (a) Collierville, TN 32
CUT David Wilbanks (a) Nashville 32
CUT Jerre  Maynor  Sr. (a) Nashville 35
CUT Brian Lorberbaum (a) Chattanooga, TN 37
WD Eric Lee (a) Nashville, TN 1
WD Gregg Steinberg (a) Nashville, TN 7
WD Bradley Griffin (a) Nashville, TN 8
WD Gregory King Collierville, TN 9
WD Tim Thompson (a) Memphis, TN 11
WD Todd Jackson (a) Brentwood, TN 14
WD Eifion Hughes (a) Knoxville, TN 15
WD Bud Taylor Jackson, TN 15
WD Ben R. Long (a) Maryville, TN 15
WD Kevin Smith (a) Gallatin, TN 16
WD James Brannen (a) Clarksville, TN
WD Wayne  Cates (a) Old Hickory, TN
WD Allen Fennell Jr. Kingsport, Tn
WD Barry Klinikowski (a) Hermitage Tn.
WD Chris Rogers (a) Franklin
WD Clay Uselton (a) Tullahoma, Tn
WD Blair White (a) Knoxville, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.