Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Mid-Amateur Championship
Colonial Country Club-North Course
October 5-7, 2005
FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Tim Jackson Germantown 69 65 71 205 -8
2 Danny Green Jackson 68 71 67 206 -7
3 Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN 70 71 71 212 -1
4 David Salyers Jackson 66 72 75 213 E
T5 Bjorn Svedin Hendersonville 67 73 74 214 1
T5 Jeffrey Johnson Bartlett 66 72 76 214 1
7 Matthew Cooper Germantown 72 69 75 216 3
T8 Thomas Finney Collierville, TN 72 73 72 217 4
T8 Ron Waters Alcoa 68 74 75 217 4
T10 Doug Harris Franklin, TN 69 75 74 218 5
T10 John Fisher Collierville, TN 69 73 76 218 5
T12 Hunter  Robinette Mt. Pleasant, TN 73 73 73 219 6
T12 Chuck Thomas Murfreesboro, TN 70 75 74 219 6
T12 Richie Head Clarksville, TN 68 77 74 219 6
T12 Erin McDonald Memphis 72 73 74 219 6
T12 Barry Stafford Memphis, TN 70 74 75 219 6
T12 Jerry Marifke Colierville 72 73 74 219 6
T18 Rob Long Clarksville 73 74 73 220 7
T18 Dan Crockett Nashville 71 74 75 220 7
T18 Michael Atkeison Somerville TN 70 73 77 220 7
T18 Tom Baird Signal Mountain, TN 71 70 79 220 7
T22 Bryan Rodgers Knoxville 75 72 74 221 8
T22 Jeff Allen Fairview, TN 74 73 74 221 8
T22 John Smith Brentwood, TN 71 70 80 221 8
T25 Craig McElhaney Franklin 73 75 75 223 10
T25 Tim Thompson Memphis, TN 71 75 77 223 10
T25 Bob Adams Germantown, TN 68 78 77 223 10
T28 David Hallford Cordova, TN 74 75 75 224 11
T28 Kevin Watford Franklin, TN 72 73 79 224 11
30 Mike Nixon Nashville, TN 73 76 76 225 12
T31 Rick Harrell Sevierville, TN 68 80 78 226 13
T31 Riley Kail Cordova, TN 75 73 78 226 13
T31 Gary Simpson Germantown, TN 72 75 79 226 13
T31 Nick Shelton Franklin 75 72 79 226 13
T35 Fred McCord Collierville, TN 75 74 78 227 14
T35 Ray Hockaday Brentwood, TN 75 73 79 227 14
T35 Tim Pugh Brentwood, TN 70 77 80 227 14
38 Kevin Mullins Savannah, TN 73 75 80 228 15
CUT Patrick Harrell Sevierville, TN 6
CUT Vaughn Crawford Memphis, TN 6
CUT Matt Penland Sevierville   6
CUT Lenny Sisselman Nashville, TN 6
CUT Tom Kellum Germantown 6
CUT Pat Sellers Brentwood, TN 6
CUT ED McDugle Memphis, TN 6
CUT Danny Anders Covington, TN 6
CUT Jeffrey Evensky Memphis, TN 6
CUT Lex Tarumianz Lookout Mountain, TN 6
CUT Blake Watt Brentwood 6
CUT William Koellein Franklin, TN 7
CUT Rusty Gates Franklin, TN 7
CUT Waymon Smith Jackson, TN 7
CUT Wade  Mangrum Nashville, TN 7
CUT Zachary Johnson Murfreesboro, TN 7
CUT Joey Richardson Murfreesboro, TN 8
CUT Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN 8
CUT John C Buchanan Lenoir City, Tennessee 8
CUT Tom  Pack Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Tom Schreiner Chattanooga, TN 8
CUT Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN 8
CUT Daniel Shore Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Michael Velker Franklin, TN 8
CUT Joel Harrison ARLINGTON 8
CUT Greg Warren Jackson, TN 8
CUT Todd Burgan Knoxville 9
CUT Steve Bell Germantown 9
CUT Bill Crawford Nashville, TN 9
CUT Curt Burgan LaFollette, TN 9
CUT Phil Smith Kingsport, TN 9
CUT David Apperson Memphis 9
CUT Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 9
CUT Joseph B.  Fannon Seymour, TN 9
CUT James Dial Jacksboro, TN 9
CUT Shane Matthews Nashville 9
CUT Ronnie Rochelle Knoxville 10
CUT Arthur Horne III Memphis, TN 10
CUT Mike Taylor Clarksville, TN 10
CUT Chuck Miles Lakeland, TN 10
CUT James Callison Goodlettsville, TN 10
CUT Joe Lyons Germantown, TN 10
CUT Jerry Drewry White House, TN 10
CUT Greg Privette Harrison 11
CUT Chuck Thompson Jackson, TN 11
CUT Ed Link Memphis, TN 11
CUT Mike Tankersley Lewisburg  11
CUT Ben Fisher Germantown 11
CUT Bob  Clark Cordova, TN 11
CUT C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN 11
CUT James W. Bond IV Knoxville, TN 11
CUT Greg Bankston Chattanooga, TN 11
CUT Tim Moore Morristown, TN 11
CUT Stephen Johnson Collierville, TN 11
CUT Ben Robertson Nashville, TN 11
CUT Ron Courturier Germantown, TN 12
CUT Steve Lupear Brentwood, TN 12
CUT David McIllwain Hendersonville 12
CUT Michael Bevis, Jr. Dyersburg 12
CUT Ron Stallings Bolivar, TN 12
CUT Vikas Thapar Germantown, TN 12
CUT Frank Lequerica Memphis, TN 12
CUT Bob Gary, Jr. Hixson, TN 12
CUT Adam Burkett Memphis, TN 12
CUT Eric Johnson Knoxville, TN 13
CUT John Ward Murfreesboro, TN 13
CUT Louis Carson Franklin, TN 13
CUT Tim  Collins Germantown 13
CUT Peter Clement Chattanooga, TN 13
CUT Chris Badciong Germantown, TN 14
CUT Greg Hardin Savannah, TN 14
CUT Terry Flynn Brentwood, TN 14
CUT Jeff Burke Cookeville, TN 14
CUT Chuck Robinson Knoxville, TN 14
CUT Todd Storey Fayetteville, TN 15
CUT Battle Bagley Fayetteville, TN 16
CUT Kurt  Jones Memphis, TN 23
WD Bobby Gaylor Knoxville, TN 2
WD Larry McGill Chattanooga 4
WD Pete Caldwell Franklin, TN
NC Mike Moore Hendersonville, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.