Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Match Play Championship
Hillwood Country Club
June 14-17, 2005
MATCH PLAY FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Tim Jackson Germantown Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Jackson Won3 and 1
SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Tim Jackson Germantown Justin Metzger Lenoir City Jackson Won 2 and 1
Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN Malnati Won 1 up
QUARTERFINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Tim Jackson Germantown Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN Jackson Won 3 and 2
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Malnati Won 4 and 3
Eric Lee Nashville, TN Justin Metzger Lenoir City Metzger Won 1 up
Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN Wilder Won 2 and 1
ROUND TWO RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Tim Jackson Germantown Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN Jackson Won 3 and 2
Justin Metzger Lenoir City Harry Tarpley Hendersonville Metzger Won 4 and 3
Jake Shaw Cordova, TN Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN Thompson Won 3 and 2
Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Logan Young Memphis Malnati Won 4 and 3
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Danny Green Jackson Golliher Won 3 and 2
Jonathan Armes Petros, Tennessee Eric Lee Nashville, TN Lee Won 19 holes
Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Dan Crockett Nashville Atkeison Won 3 and 2
Kevin Watford Franklin, TN Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN Wilder Won 4 and 3
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Eric Lee Nashville, TN Neil Spitalny Chattanooga, TN Lee Won 6 and 5
John Bailey Nashville, TN Jake Shaw Cordova, TN Shaw Won 5 and 4
Doug Harris Franklin, TN Tim Jackson Germantown Jackson Won 1 up
Michael Bailey Nashville Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN Thompson Won 3 and 2
Greg Privette Harrison Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN Thompson Won 1 up
Matt King Knoxville, TN Justin Metzger Lenoir City Metzger Won 3 and 2
Jonathan Armes Petros, Tennessee Tom  Lathrop Nashville Armes Won 2 and 1
Alexander Coughlin White Pine, TN Harry Tarpley Hendersonville Tarpley Won 3 and 2
Charles Beasley Houston Station,TN Danny Green Jackson Green Won 3 and 2
Ben Glover Paris, TN Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN Wilder Won 5 and 4
Mike Moore Hendersonville, TN Kevin Watford Franklin, TN Watford Won 6 and 5
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Michael Shears Franklin, TN Golliher Won 1 up
Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN Jarrett Sharp JACKSBORO, TN Malnati Won 19 holes
David Salyers Jackson Logan Young Memphis Young Won 20 holes
Brice Bailey Germantown, TN Dan Crockett Nashville Crockett Won 1 up
Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Rusty Gates Franklin, TN Atkeison Won 3 and 2
STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING ROUND FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Front 9 Back 9 Total +/-
1
Tim Jackson Germantown 33 33 66 -6
2 Danny Green Jackson 33 34 67 -5
T3 Dan Crockett Nashville 35 36 71 -1
T3 Eric Lee Nashville, TN 36 35 71 -1
T3 Greg  Wilder Brentwood, TN 37 34 71 -1
T3 Justin Metzger Lenoir City 35 36 71 -1
T7 Peter  Malnati Dandridge, TN 37 35 72 E
T7 Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN 34 38 72 E
T7 Jake Shaw Cordova, TN 35 37 72 E
T10 Logan Young Memphis 36 38 74 2
T10 Kevin Watford Franklin, TN 37 37 74 2
T10 Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 36 38 74 2
T10 Tom  Lathrop Nashville 35 39 74 2
T10 Rusty Gates Franklin, TN 38 36 74 2
T10 Michael Shears Franklin, TN 36 38 74 2
T16 Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN 38 37 75 3
T16 Greg Privette Harrison 38 37 75 3
T16 Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN 36 39 75 3
T16 Michael Atkeison Somerville TN 39 36 75 3
T16 Jonathan Armes Petros, Tennessee 38 37 75 3
T16 Mike Moore Hendersonville, TN 37 38 75 3
T16 Alexander Coughlin White Pine, TN 36 39 75 3
T16 David Salyers Jackson 37 38 75 3
T16 John Bailey Nashville, TN 35 40 75 3
T16 Michael Bailey Nashville 37 38 75 3
T16 Jarrett Sharp JACKSBORO, TN 38 37 75 3
T16 Ben Glover Paris, TN 34 41 75 3
T16 Matt King Knoxville, TN 38 37 75 3
T16 Neil Spitalny Chattanooga, TN 38 37 75 3
T30 Brice Bailey Germantown, TN 35 41 76 4
T30 Charles Beasley Houston Station,TN 38 38 76 4
T30 Doug Harris Franklin, TN 39 37 76 4
T30 Jeffrey Johnson Bartlett 37 39 76 4
T34 Jeff Chandler Kenton, TN 36 41 77 5
T34 Jerry Marifke Colierville 36 41 77 5
T34 Fred McCord Collierville, TN 36 41 77 5
T34 Joey Nacarato Brentwood, TN 38 39 77 5
T34 Josh Igou Kingston, TN 40 37 77 5
T34 William Wellons Franklin 39 38 77 5
T34 Ray Morton Lenoir City 39 38 77 5
T34 Randy Songstad Arlington 40 37 77 5
T42 Ben Fisher Germantown 39 39 78 6
T42 Shane Matthews Nashville 38 40 78 6
T42 Danny Corrigan Nashville, TN 36 42 78 6
T42 Eric Johnson Knoxville, TN 36 42 78 6
T42 Craig Francis Nashville, TN 41 37 78 6
T42 Mike Farrar Kenton, TN 38 40 78 6
T42 Eric  Ericson Nashville, TN 41 37 78 6
T42 Scott Cooper Donelson 38 40 78 6
T42 Cody Hale Tullahoma 38 40 78 6
T42 Todd Storey Fayetteville, TN 37 41 78 6
T52 Barry Klinikowski Hermitage Tn. 41 38 79 7
T52 Ray Hockaday Brentwood, TN 39 40 79 7
T52 Jeff Stinson Milan, TN 42 37 79 7
T52 Gary Wear Maryville 39 40 79 7
T52 Kevin Mullins Savannah, TN 38 41 79 7
T52 John  Leach signal mountain, Tn 39 40 79 7
T58 Steve Bell Germantown 43 37 80 8
T58 Steve Lupear Brentwood, TN 38 42 80 8
T58 David  Evans Nashville, TN 37 43 80 8
T58 Steve Johnson Lookout Mountain, TN 38 42 80 8
T58 Gary Slayden Murfreesboro, TN 39 41 80 8
63 Russell Riddell Memphis, TN 41 40 81 9
T64 Hunter Ingram Spring Hill, TN 42 40 82 10
T64 John Inman Franklin, TN 42 40 82 10
T64 Kyle Rice Germantown, TN 40 42 82 10
T67 Jerry Drewry White House, TN 42 41 83 11
T67 Mark Enderle Franklin, TN 38 45 83 11
T69 Bill Meyer Maryville, TN 42 42 84 12
T69 David Stevens Smyrna, TN 40 44 84 12
T69 TJ  Bates Hendersonville, TN 42 42 84 12
T72 Toru Hongo Franklin, TN 44 41 85 13
T72 Cristopher Neely gallatin, tn 39 46 85 13
T72 Bob Martin Chattanooga, TN 42 43 85 13
T75 Charles Malone Nashville, TN 42 44 86 14
T75 Bryan Rodgers Knoxville 43 43 86 14
T75 Steven Basler Burns, TN 43 43 86 14
T75 Mike Ray Germantown, TN 41 45 86 14
T79 Lyman A. Fulton Johnson City, Tn. 43 44 87 15
T79 Jon English brentwood  42 45 87 15
81 Darryl Maupin goodlettsville 46 43 89 17
82 Joel Bailey Collierville, TN 45 47 92 20
WD Russ Barger Franklin, TN
WD Johnny  Brannon Brentwood, TN
WD Eric Crawford Nashville, TN
WD Blake Garrison Cookeville, TN
WD john lott Nashville, TN
WD Tom Madden, Jr.  Collierville, TN
WD Steven Mann Franklin
WD Ron Waters Alcoa
DQ Barry Conatser Lebanon, TN
NC Jerre  Maynor  SR Nashville
NC Brent McLay Lewisburg 

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.