Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
True Temper TN Challenge Cup Matches
Ridgeway Country Club
October 22-23, 2005
FOUR-BALL MATCH FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Long/Clark Nichols/Dixon Match halved
Henley/Masters Apperson/Shelton Henley/Masters Won2 and 1
Salyers/Harris Kail/Rebne Salyers/Harris Won2 and 1
Newbeck/Farmer Brown/Crawford Newbeck/Farmer Won5 and 4
Wyatt/Dibble McDonald/Cooper Wyatt/Dibble Won3 and 1
Mayes/Moats Kammann/Huddleston Mayes/Moats Won2 up
Burdette/Feyes Waters/Rodgers Match halved
Golliher/Smith Johnson/Helton Golliher/Smith Won2 up
FOURSOME MATCHES FINAL RESULTS
Team Team Result
Kail/Masters
Rodgers/Harris Kail/Masters Won3 and 2
Golliher/McDonald Johnson/Helton Golliher/McDonald Won3 and 2
Salyers/Shelton Dibble/Rebne Salyers/Shelton Won1 up
Apperson/Cooper Feyes/Burdette Apperson/Cooper Won4 and 3
Crawford/Long Kammann/Huddleston Match halved
Newbeck/Farmer Brown/Clark Newbeck/Farmer Won2 up
Wyatt/Henley Waters/Smith Wyatt/Henley Won1 up
Mayes/Moats Nichols/Dixon Mayes/Moats Won2 up
SINGLES MATCH RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Jim Brown Loudon, TN Tom Kammann Baneberry Kammann Won 4 and 3
Audie Johnson Lebanon Erin McDonald Memphis Johnson Won 3 and 1
Jeff Golliher Knoxville, TN Randy Helton Murfreesboro Helton Won 1 up
Matthew Cooper Germantown Scott Masters Knoxville All square
Aaron Feyes Lookout Mountain, GA Bryan Rodgers Knoxville Rodgers Won 2 up
Gene Dixon Murfreesboro, TN Jerry Moats Knoxville, TN Dixon Won 4 and 3
Richard Rebne Chattanooga David Salyers Jackson Rebne Won 7 and 6
Doug Harris Franklin, TN Keith Kail Olive Branch, MS Kail Won 4 and 3
David Apperson Memphis Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN Burdette Won 2 and 1
Bill Crawford Nashville, TN George Newbeck Maryville, TN Newbeck Won 1 up
Kip Henley Crossville  Parker Smith Morristown Smith Won 2 up
Chris Dibble Knoxville Nick Shelton Franklin, TN Dibble Won 1 up
Warren Huddleston Crossville Ben R. Long Maryville, TN Huddleston Won 3 and 2
C.W. Mayes Andersonville, TN Bobby Nichols Algood Nichols Won 4 and 3
Bob  Clark Cordova, TN Tony Farmer Cleveland, TN Clark Won 1 up
Ron Waters Alcoa Greg Wyatt Crossville  Wyatt Won 1 up

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.