Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Link Hills Country Club
September 14-16, 2004
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Becky Erwin Columbia, TN 81 85 74 240 15
2 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 80 79 81 240 15
T3 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 81 83 83 247 22
T3 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 81 82 84 247 22
5 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 85 89 77 251 26
6 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 86 91 78 255 30
7 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 89 82 85 256 31
8 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 85 83 89 257 32
9 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 86 89 84 259 34
10 Wanda Bowers Jonesborough, TN 85 87 89 261 36
11 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 89 82 91 262 37
12 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN 87 90 87 264 39
13 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 87 91 88 266 41
T14 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 94 86 94 274 49
T14 Evelyn Hance Dandridge, TN 94 92 88 274 49
16 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 92 95 90 277 52
17 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 91 91 101 283 58
WD Lucianne Wilt Nashville, TN
CHAMPIONSHIP NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1
Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 73 74 76 223 -2
T2 Becky Erwin Columbia, TN 76 80 69 225 E
T2 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 76 81 68 225 E
4 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 76 75 77 228 3
5 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 76 79 74 229 4
T6 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 76 78 78 232 7
T6 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN 81 74 77 232 7
T8 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 77 75 81 233 8
T8 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 76 80 77 233 8
10 Wanda Bowers Jonesborough, TN 76 78 80 234 9
11 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 81 85 73 239 14
T12 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 83 76 85 244 19
T12 Evelyn Hance Dandridge, TN 84 82 78 244 19
14 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN 81 84 81 246 21
15 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 82 85 80 247 22
16 Candy Hoffman Clinton, TN 80 80 90 250 25
17 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 87 79 87 253 28
WD Lucianne Wilt Nashville, TN
FIRST FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1 Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 86 87 78 251 26
2 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 84 83 84 251 26
3 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 81 87 88 256 31
4 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 86 86 85 257 32
5 Lou Dorsey Kingsport, TN 89 85 86 260 35
6 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 86 85 92 263 38
7 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 88 89 90 267 42
T8 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 93 87 88 268 43
T8 Sandy  Perkins Johnson City, TN 95 90 83 268 43
T8 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 89 88 91 268 43
11 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 90 91 88 269 44
12 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 93 86 92 271 46
13 Ethel Parnell Moorseburg, TN 89 88 96 273 48
14 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 93 88 93 274 49
15 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 94 87 94 275 50
16 Jean Highsmith Greeneville, TN 93 89 95 277 52
17 Joanne Spain Cordova 91 91 98 280 55
WD Patricia Bunker Shivers Knoxville, TN 31
FIRST FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 70 69 70 209 -16
2 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 72 67 72 211 -14
3 Jean Highsmith Greeneville, TN 72 68 74 214 -11
4 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 70 69 76 215 -10
5 Ethel Parnell Moorseburg, TN 70 69 77 216 -9
T6 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 68 74 75 217 -8
T6 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 75 68 74 217 -8
T8 Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 75 76 67 218 -7
T8 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 73 73 72 218 -7
10 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 74 75 72 221 -4
11 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 73 74 75 222 -3
12 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 74 73 76 223 -2
13 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 79 73 74 226 1
14 Lou Dorsey Kingsport, TN 78 74 75 227 2
15 Sandy  Perkins Johnson City, TN 82 77 70 229 4
16 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 80 73 80 233 8
17 Joanne Spain Cordova 78 78 85 241 16
WD Patricia Bunker Shivers Knoxville, TN -5
SECOND FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Nancy Colquitt Knoxville, TN 94 95 87 276 51
2 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN 95 91 90 276 51
3 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 91 95 91 277 52
T4 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 95 94 90 279 54
T4 Sue Elliott Bristol, TN 93 96 90 279 54
T4 Cis Taylor Kingsport, TN 97 92 90 279 54
7 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 96 96 88 280 55
8 Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 97 92 92 281 56
T9 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 93 94 95 282 57
T9 Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN 97 96 89 282 57
T9 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 96 94 92 282 57
12 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 98 90 95 283 58
T13 Judye James Knoxville, TN 97 94 95 286 61
T13 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 94 97 95 286 61
T15 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 97 96 94 287 62
T15 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 102 88 97 287 62
17 Louise Nanney Morristown, TN 102 91 97 290 65
SECOND FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Louise Nanney Morristown, TN 74 63 69 206 -19
2 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 68 72 68 208 -17
3 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN 76 72 71 219 -6
T4 Nancy Colquitt Knoxville, TN 77 78 70 225 E
T4 Sue Elliott Bristol, TN 75 78 72 225 E
T4 Cis Taylor Kingsport, TN 79 74 72 225 E
T4 Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN 78 77 70 225 E
T4 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 77 75 73 225 E
9 Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 80 75 75 230 5
10 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 79 78 74 231 6
T11 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 81 81 73 235 10
T11 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 82 74 79 235 10
T11 Judye James Knoxville, TN 80 77 78 235 10
T11 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 77 80 78 235 10
15 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 85 71 80 236 11
16 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 78 79 80 237 12
17 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 83 82 80 245 20
THIRD FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 92 102 93 287 62
T2 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 97 98 94 289 64
T2 Linda Dunford Alcoa, TN 98 97 94 289 64
4 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 101 94 95 290 65
5 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN 99 100 92 291 66
6 Madge Essary Bristol, TN 110 92 90 292 67
T7 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 95 99 99 293 68
T7 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN 97 103 93 293 68
9 Polly Wade Decatur, TN 97 103 94 294 69
T10 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 97 99 99 295 70
T10 Wanda Holliman Kingsport, TN 98 98 99 295 70
T10 Virginia  Wooten Kingsport, TN 100 95 100 295 70
13 Marilyn Ward Kingsport, TN 104 95 97 296 71
14 Halina Degnan Lenior City, TN 96 98 103 297 72
15 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 98 104 97 299 74
16 Doris Mayes Clinton, TN 104 95 103 302 77
17 Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 99 101 107 307 82
THIRD FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Susan Schleicher Knoxville 70 76 69 215 -10
2 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN 73 79 69 221 -4
3 Madge Essary Bristol, TN 87 69 67 223 -2
T4 Linda Dunford Alcoa, TN 77 76 73 226 1
T4 Wanda Holliman Kingsport, TN 75 75 76 226 1
T4 Virginia  Wooten Kingsport, TN 77 72 77 226 1
7 Doris Mayes Clinton, TN 79 70 78 227 2
T8 Polly Wade Decatur, TN 75 81 72 228 3
T8 Halina Degnan Lenior City, TN 73 75 80 228 3
10 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 75 77 77 229 4
11 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN 80 81 73 234 9
12 Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 75 77 83 235 10
13 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 80 81 77 238 13
T14 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 77 87 78 242 17
T14 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 85 78 79 242 17
T14 Marilyn Ward Kingsport, TN 86 77 79 242 17
17 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 79 83 83 245 20
FOURTH FLIGHT GROSS FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN 105 98 92 295 70
T2 Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 101 106 94 301 76
T2 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 101 102 98 301 76
4 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 110 93 100 303 78
5 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 101 107 99 307 82
6 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 109 104 95 308 83
7 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 102 103 104 309 84
8 Judy Keen Athens, TN 103 106 108 317 92
T9 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 109 105 104 318 93
T9 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 111 102 105 318 93
T9 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 108 105 105 318 93
12 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 109 104 106 319 94
T13 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 116 102 104 322 97
T13 Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 109 106 107 322 97
15 Karen Presogna Nashville, TN 115 109 109 333 108
DQ Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 53
FOURTH FLIGHT NET FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
1
Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 76 77 78 231 6
2 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 78 79 75 232 7
T3 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 87 70 77 234 9
T3 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 80 77 77 234 9
5 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 77 83 75 235 10
T6 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 88 74 76 238 13
T6 Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 81 78 79 238 13
T8 Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN 87 80 74 241 16
T8 Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 81 86 74 241 16
T8 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 83 78 80 241 16
T11 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 87 82 73 242 17
T11 Judy Keen Athens, TN 78 81 83 242 17
13 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 87 78 81 246 21
14 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 86 82 81 249 24
15 Karen Presogna Nashville, TN 89 83 83 255 30
DQ Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 11
FLIGHTED DIVISION FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total
+/-
T1
Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 86 87 78 251 26
T1 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 84 83 84 251 26
3 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 81 87 88 256 31
4 Claudette McKamey Clinton, TN 86 86 85 257 32
5 Lou Dorsey Kingsport, TN 89 85 86 260 35
6 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 86 85 92 263 38
7 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 88 89 90 267 42
T8 Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 93 87 88 268 43
T8 Sandy  Perkins Johnson City, TN 95 90 83 268 43
T8 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 89 88 91 268 43
T11 Kathy Pearson Memphis, TN 91 88 90 269 44
T11 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 90 91 88 269 44
13 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 93 86 92 271 46
14 Ethel Parnell Moorseburg, TN 89 88 96 273 48
15 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 93 88 93 274 49
16 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 94 87 94 275 50
T17 Nancy Colquitt Knoxville, TN 94 95 87 276 51
T17 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN 95 91 90 276 51
T19 Jean Highsmith Greeneville, TN 93 89 95 277 52
T19 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 91 95 91 277 52
T21 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 95 94 90 279 54
T21 Sue Elliott Bristol, TN 93 96 90 279 54
T21 Cis Taylor Kingsport, TN 97 92 90 279 54
T24 Joanne Spain Cordova 91 91 98 280 55
T24 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 96 96 88 280 55
26 Barbara  Westmoreland Kingsport, TN 97 92 92 281 56
T27 Deedee Raulston Signal Mtn., TN 93 94 95 282 57
T27 Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN 97 96 89 282 57
T27 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 96 94 92 282 57
30 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 98 90 95 283 58
T31 Judye James Knoxville, TN 97 94 95 286 61
T31 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 94 97 95 286 61
T33 Marilyn Brisbois Murfreesboro, TN 97 96 94 287 62
T33 Libbey Hagewood Franklin, TN 92 102 93 287 62
T33 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 102 88 97 287 62
T36 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 97 98 94 289 64
T36 Linda Dunford Alcoa, TN 98 97 94 289 64
T38 Sue Quesenberry Murfreesboro, TN 101 94 95 290 65
T38 Louise Nanney Morristown, TN 102 91 97 290 65
40 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN 99 100 92 291 66
41 Madge Essary Bristol, TN 110 92 90 292 67
T42 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 95 99 99 293 68
T42 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN 97 103 93 293 68
44 Polly Wade Decatur, TN 97 103 94 294 69
T45 Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN 105 98 92 295 70
T45 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 97 99 99 295 70
T45 Wanda Holliman Kingsport, TN 98 98 99 295 70
T45 Virginia  Wooten Kingsport, TN 100 95 100 295 70
49 Marilyn Ward Kingsport, TN 104 95 97 296 71
50 Halina Degnan Lenior City, TN 96 98 103 297 72
51 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 98 104 97 299 74
T52 Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 101 106 94 301 76
T52 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 101 102 98 301 76
54 Doris Mayes Clinton, TN 104 95 103 302 77
55 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 110 93 100 303 78
T56 Cheryl Johnson Signal Mountain, TN 99 101 107 307 82
T56 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 101 107 99 307 82
58 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 109 104 95 308 83
59 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 102 103 104 309 84
60 Judy Keen Athens, TN 103 106 108 317 92
T61 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 109 105 104 318 93
T61 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 111 102 105 318 93
T61 Margaret Breeding Knoxville, TN 108 105 105 318 93
64 Lorine Lorino Cleveland, TN 109 104 106 319 94
T65 Carrie Davis Cleveland, TN 116 102 104 322 97
T65 Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 109 106 107 322 97
67 Karen Presogna Nashville, TN 115 109 109 333 108
WD Patricia Bunker Shivers Knoxville, TN 31
WD Judy Ozawa Cleveland, TN 56
WD Tina Bonnot Brentwood, TN
WD Susan Dale Tellico Village, TN
WD Marty King Fairfield Glade, TN
WD Ruth Meadows Dandridge, TN
WD Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN
WD Kay Rutherford Jefferson City, TN
WD Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN
WD Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN
DQ Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 53

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.