Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Four-Ball Tournament
Montgomery Bell Golf Course
August 24-25, 2004
 OVERALL FINAL STANDINGS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Shelley Anderson Clarksville, TN Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 68 69 137 -7
2 Erin Campbell Ooltewah, TN Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 69 69 138 -6
3 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 71 74 145 1
T4 Debbie Barnes Jackson, TN Robin Bradley Jackson, TN 72 74 146 2
T4 Debbie Case Brentwood, TN Rhonda Switzer-Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 72 74 146 2
T4 Ginny Zanca Memphis, TN JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 72 74 146 2
7 Dale Price Morristown, TN Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 74 74 148 4
8 Delores Haynie Cleveland Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 75 75 150 6
9 Marlene Jones Nashville, TN Brenda Siegel Nashville, TN 74 77 151 7
10 Suzanne Hayes Ooltewah, TN Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 78 74 152 8
T11 Kathy Begoon Friendsville, TN Tammy Cheek Knoxville, TN 74 79 153 9
T11 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN Barbara Richards Nashville, TN 76 77 153 9
13 Laura Foreman Franklin, TN Eileen Reynolds Brentwood, TN 77 77 154 10
14 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN Hollie Graham Old Hickory, TN 75 80 155 11
T15 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 79 77 156 12
T15 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 77 79 156 12
T15 Sue Moore Antioch, TN Laura O'Neal Chapmansboro, TN 76 80 156 12
T15 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 75 81 156 12
T19 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN Kay Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 81 76 157 13
T19 Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN 78 79 157 13
T19 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN Michele Purchase Signal Mountain, TN 80 77 157 13
T19 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN Karen Williams Bean Station, TN 80 77 157 13
T19 Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 78 79 157 13
24 Debby Chapman Byhalia, MS Barbara Foster Collierville, TN 78 82 160 16
25 Beth  Jones Fairfield Glade, TN Natalie Lefkowitz Memphis, TN 82 80 162 18
T26 Malene Grant Franklin, TN Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 84 79 163 19
T26 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN Karen Neidhardt Knoxville, TN 80 83 163 19
T28 Susan Baskett Franklin, TN Cathy Hoot Franklin, TN 80 84 164 20
T28 Shirley Greaser Knoxville, TN Judye James Knoxville, TN 84 80 164 20
T28 Helen Holland Nashville, TN Linda Post Brentwood, TN 82 82 164 20
31 Tia Conner Knoxville, TN Kim  Dison Knoxville, TN 86 81 167 23
32 Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 87 81 168 24
T33 Patti Brown Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 82 87 169 25
T33 Jennifer Gibson Brentwood, TN Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 87 82 169 25
T33 Linda Hopkins Knoxville, TN Mickey Jackson Knoxville, TN 83 86 169 25
36 Myra  Bryson Knoxville, TN Lori Tiller Knoxville, TN 88 83 171 27
T37 Amy Halkiades Kingsport Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 84 88 172 28
T37 Diane Johnston Nashville, TN Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 86 86 172 28
T37 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN Polly Wade Decatur, TN 83 89 172 28
T37 Mary Ellen White Knoxville, TN Lynda Williams Alcoa, TN 87 85 172 28
T41 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 90 83 173 29
T41 Patty DeHainaut Brentwood, TN Cindy Johnstone Franklin, TN 89 84 173 29
T41 Lynn Fritz Nashville, TN Bobbie Porter Brentwood, TN 89 84 173 29
T41 Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN Mary Watkins Athens, TN 89 84 173 29
45 Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 85 89 174 30
46 Brenda Goodwin Franklin, TN Rita Winters Brentwood, TN 86 89 175 31
T47 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 87 89 176 32
T47 Melissa Putnam Nashville, TN Joan Wright Brentwood, TN 87 89 176 32
49 Ronnie Smith Cordova, TN Joanne Spain Cordova 89 88 177 33
50 Judy Goodman Brentwood, TN Mary Landman Nashville, TN 91 87 178 34
51 Jean Harris Franklin, TN Charlotte Thompson Franklin, TN 85 94 179 35
T52 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 90 90 180 36
T52 Becky Hartman Knoxville, TN Mac Rucker Nashville, TN 90 90 180 36
T52 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 91 89 180 36
55 Beverly Carnes Knoxville, TN Pat Kiefer Knoxville, TN 91 90 181 37
T56 Felicia Bone Cordova, TN Jackie Salisbury Lakeland, TN 92 90 182 38
T56 Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN Debbie Tramel Alcoa, TN 94 88 182 38
58 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN Nancy Swaggerty Kodak, TN 95 88 183 39
T59 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 93 92 185 41
T59 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 95 90 185 41
T59 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Rita Webb Portland, TN 92 93 185 41
62 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN Betty Whitmer 94 93 187 43
63 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 97 98 195 51
64 Evelyn Helmhout Germantown, TN Gertie Tribo Cordova, TN 105 102 207 63
  FLIGHT ONE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Shelley Anderson Clarksville, TN Evelyn  Blackmon Nashville, TN 68 69 137 -7
2 Erin Campbell Ooltewah, TN Lisa Daubner Cleveland, TN 69 69 138 -6
3 Beverly  Pearce Jackson, TN Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 71 74 145 1
T4 Debbie Barnes Jackson, TN Robin Bradley Jackson, TN 72 74 146 2
T4 Debbie Case Brentwood, TN Rhonda Switzer-Nadasdi Brentwood, TN 72 74 146 2
T4 Ginny Zanca Memphis, TN JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 72 74 146 2
7 Dale Price Morristown, TN Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 74 74 148 4
8 Marlene Jones Nashville, TN Brenda Siegel Nashville, TN 74 77 151 7
9 Kathy Begoon Friendsville, TN Tammy Cheek Knoxville, TN 74 79 153 9
FLIGHT TWO FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Delores Haynie Cleveland Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 75 75 150 6
2 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN Barbara Richards Nashville, TN 76 77 153 9
3 Laura Foreman Franklin, TN Eileen Reynolds Brentwood, TN 77 77 154 10
4 Julie Carlton Hermitage, TN Hollie Graham Old Hickory, TN 75 80 155 11
T5 Diane Edmondson LaVergne, TN Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 77 79 156 12
T5 Sue Moore Antioch, TN Laura O'Neal Chapmansboro, TN 76 80 156 12
T5 Gwen Russell Greeneville, TN Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 75 81 156 12
FLIGHT THREE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Suzanne Hayes Ooltewah, TN Janet Horton Chattanooga, TN 78 74 152 8
2 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 79 77 156 12
T3 Carol Burns Signal Mountain, TN Karen Burns Signal Mountain, TN 78 79 157 13
T3 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN Michele Purchase Signal Mountain, TN 80 77 157 13
T3 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN Karen Williams Bean Station, TN 80 77 157 13
T3 Katie  Hutton Memphis, TN Carrie Semmes Memphis, TN 78 79 157 13
7 Debby Chapman Byhalia, MS Barbara Foster Collierville, TN 78 82 160 16
8 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN Karen Neidhardt Knoxville, TN 80 83 163 19
9 Susan Baskett Franklin, TN Cathy Hoot Franklin, TN 80 84 164 20
FLIGHT FOUR FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
 1 Shawn Anderson Franklin, TN Kay Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 81 76 157 13
2 Beth  Jones Fairfield Glade, TN Natalie Lefkowitz Memphis, TN 82 80 162 18
3 Malene Grant Franklin, TN Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 84 79 163 19
T4 Shirley Greaser Knoxville, TN Judye James Knoxville, TN 84 80 164 20
T4 Helen Holland Nashville, TN Linda Post Brentwood, TN 82 82 164 20
T6 Patti Brown Brentwood, TN Peggy McCanless Brentwood, TN 82 87 169 25
T6 Linda Hopkins Knoxville, TN Mickey Jackson Knoxville, TN 83 86 169 25
T8 Amy Halkiades Kingsport Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 84 88 172 28
T8 Kathy Miller Decatur, TN Polly Wade Decatur, TN 83 89 172 28
FLIGHT FIVE FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
 1 Tia Conner Knoxville, TN Kim  Dison Knoxville, TN 86 81 167 23
2 Jan Bunshaw Brentwood, TN Sharon Hill Brentwood, TN 87 81 168 24
3 Jennifer Gibson Brentwood, TN Joan Rice Brentwood, TN 87 82 169 25
T4 Diane Johnston Nashville, TN Mary Larkin Brentwood, TN 86 86 172 28
T4 Mary Ellen White Knoxville, TN Lynda Williams Alcoa, TN 87 85 172 28
6 Judy Boscamp Franklin, TN Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 85 89 174 30
7 Brenda Goodwin Franklin, TN Rita Winters Brentwood, TN 86 89 175 31
T8 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 87 89 176 32
T8 Melissa Putnam Nashville, TN Joan Wright Brentwood, TN 87 89 176 32
10 Jean Harris Franklin, TN Charlotte Thompson Franklin, TN 85 94 179 35
 
FLIGHT SIX FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Myra  Bryson
Knoxville, TN Lori Tiller Knoxville, TN 88 83 171 27
T2 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 90 83 173 29
T2 Patty DeHainaut Brentwood, TN Cindy Johnstone Franklin, TN 89 84 173 29
T2 Lynn Fritz Nashville, TN Bobbie Porter Brentwood, TN 89 84 173 29
T2 Sally Phillips Cleveland, TN Mary Watkins Athens, TN 89 84 173 29
6 Ronnie Smith Cordova, TN Joanne Spain Cordova 89 88 177 33
T7 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 90 90 180 36
T7 Becky Hartman Knoxville, TN Mac Rucker Nashville, TN 90 90 180 36
FLIGHT SEVEN FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1
Judy Goodman Brentwood, TN Mary Landman Nashville, TN 91 87 178 34
2 Betty Richard Brentwood, TN Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 91 89 180 36
3 Beverly Carnes Knoxville, TN Pat Kiefer Knoxville, TN 91 90 181 37
4 Felicia Bone Cordova, TN Jackie Salisbury Lakeland, TN 92 90 182 38
T5 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 93 92 185 41
T5 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN Rita Webb Portland, TN 92 93 185 41
FLIGHT EIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total  +/-
1 Wanda Perkinson Alcoa, TN Debbie Tramel Alcoa, TN 94 88 182 38
2 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN Nancy Swaggerty Kodak, TN 95 88 183 39
3 Barbara Hayes Nashville, TN Terri Wells Nashville, TN 95 90 185 41
4 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN Betty Whitmer Nashville, TN 94 93 187 43
5 Pam Morrow Athens, TN Marilyn Rowden Athens, TN 97 98 195 51
6 Evelyn Helmhout Germantown, TN Gertie Tribo Cordova, TN 105 102 207 63

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.