Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Two-Man Scramble Tournament
Windyke Country Club-East Course
October 5-6, 2004
OVERALL FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1 Dan Barton Germantown, TN Ben Fisher Germantown 60 61 121 -23
2 Bill Garner Germantown, TN Loren Roberts Germantown, TN 63 123 -21 60
3 David Apperson Memphis Mike Murdock Memphis, TN 63 61 124 -20
4 Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Steve Kittleson Collierville, TN 63 62 125 -19
T5 Alan Kraus Germantown, TN Sam Kern Collierville, TN 65 64 129 -15
T5 Fred McCord Collierville, TN BOBBY O'BRIEN CORDOVA, TN 65 64 129 -15
T7 Scott Ramsey Hendersonville, TN Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 66 64 130 -14
T7 Corey Barnard Gallatin, TN David Beard Burns, TN 66 64 130 -14
T7 Santiago Cavanagh Memphis, TN Jeffrey Evensky Memphis, TN 67 63 130 -14
T7 Brandon Mendes Munford, TN Jeffrey Johnson Bartlett 64 66 130 -14
T7 Steven Ray Memphis, TN JERROL TATE EADS, TN 63 67 130 -14
12 Tom Madden, Jr.  Collierville, TN Paul O'Brien Memphis, TN 68 63 131 -13
T13 Gary Robinson Hermitage Jim Schunk Mt. Juliet, TN 67 65 132 -12
T13 Steve Scott Lakeland, TN Bobby Webb Arlington, TN 65 67 132 -12
15 Phil Smith Kingsport, TN Hunter Howe Kingsport, TN 65 68 133 -11
16 Bill Stepp Jackson, TN Brown Smith Jackson, TN 69 65 134 -10
T17 John Powers Brentwood, TN Phil Powers Germantown, TN 70 65 135 -9
T17 Kevin Johnson Franklin, TN Tony Trapani Franklin, TN 66 69 135 -9
T17 Randall Ray Collierville, TN Doug Petty Collierville, TN 71 64 135 -9
20 Jerry Marifke Colierville Stephen Gaia Memphis, TN 67 69 136 -8
T21 Peter Clement Chattanooga, TN Bill Wehby Brentwood, TN 65 72 137 -7
T21 David Cline Collierville, TN Ron Courturier Germantown, TN 72 65 137 -7
T23 Todd Cheek Goodlettsville, TN John Marshall Nashville, TN 70 68 138 -6
T23 Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN Gregg Morris Finley, TN 68 70 138 -6
T23 Marty Blakely Murfreesboro, TN Jerry York Murfreesboro, TN 69 69 138 -6
T26 Lex Rambo Fayetteville, TN Bud Rambo Fayetteville, TN 70 69 139 -5
T26 Martin Gott Kingsport, TN J.B.  Hunt Kingsport, TN 70 69 139 -5
T26 Jesse Jones Nashville, TN Richard Jones Madison 69 70 139 -5
T29 Ed Combs Kingsport, TN David Gardner Kingsport, TN 71 69 140 -4
T29 Frank Brannon Adamsville, TN Paul Brannon Spring Hill, TN 70 70 140 -4
T29 Mickey Bodden Brentwood, TN John Nichols Brentwood, TN 73 67 140 -4
T32 Ben Cottrell Tullahoma, TN Brent Bracey Tullahoma, TN 73 69 142 -2
T32 Lloyd Pillsbury Columbia, TN Dewey Boswell Nashville, TN 72 70 142 -2
34 Joel Bailey Collierville, TN Russell Riddell Memphis, TN 70 73 143 -1
35 John McCord Tullahoma, TN James Phillips Tullahoma, TN 74 70 144 E
36 Charles  Bailey Trezevant, TN Don Barger Trezevant, TN 75 70 145 1
37 Bob Jarrett Nashville, TN Tim Pounders Thompson Station, TN 73 73 146 2
38 Tom Fussell Nashville, TN David George Dickson, TN 75 73 148 4
T39 James Edwards Nashville, TN Robert Thompson Nashville, TN 75 74 149 5
T39 Bo Goodson Spring Hill, TN Chad Reeder Nolensville, TN 72 77 149 5
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
1 Dan Barton Germantown, TN Ben Fisher Germantown,TN 60 61 121 -23
2 Bill Garner Germantown, TN Loren Roberts Germantown, TN 60 63 123 -21
3 David Apperson Memphis Mike Murdock Memphis, TN 63 61 124 -20
4 Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Steve Kittleson Collierville, TN 63 62 125 -19
T5 Alan Kraus Germantown, TN Sam Kern Collierville, TN 65 64 129 -15
T5 Fred McCord Collierville, TN BOBBY O'BRIEN CORDOVA, TN 65 64 129 -15
T7 Brandon Mendes Munford, TN Jeffrey Johnson Bartlett 64 66 130 -14
T7 Steven Ray Memphis, TN JERROL TATE EADS, TN 63 67 130 -14
9 Steve Scott Lakeland, TN Bobby Webb Arlington, TN 65 67 132 -12
10 Phil Smith Kingsport, TN Hunter Howe Kingsport, TN 65 68 133 -11
11 Peter Clement Chattanooga, TN Bill Wehby Brentwood, TN 65 72 137 -7
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
 
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
T1 Scott Ramsey Hendersonville, TN Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 66 64 130 -14
T1 Corey Barnard Gallatin, TN David Beard Burns, TN 66 64 130 -14
T1 Santiago Cavanagh Memphis, TN Jeffrey Evensky Memphis, TN 67 63 130 -14
4 Tom Madden, Jr.  Collierville, TN Paul O'Brien Memphis, TN 68 63 131 -13
5 Gary Robinson Hermitage Jim Schunk Mt. Juliet, TN 67 65 132 -12
6 Bill Stepp Jackson, TN Brown Smith Jackson, TN 69 65 134 -10
7 Kevin Johnson Franklin, TN Tony Trapani Franklin, TN 66 69 135 -9
8 Jerry Marifke Colierville Stephen Gaia Memphis, TN 67 69 136 -8
T9 Marc Thompson Dyersburg, TN Gregg Morris Finley, TN 68 70 138 -6
T9 Marty Blakely Murfreesboro, TN Jerry York Murfreesboro, TN 69 69 138 -6
11 Jesse Jones Nashville, TN Richard Jones Madison 69 70 139 -5
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
T1 John Powers Brentwood, TN Phil Powers Germantown, TN 70 65 135 -9
T1 Randall Ray Collierville, TN Doug Petty Collierville, TN 71 64 135 -9
3 Todd Cheek Goodlettsville, TN John Marshall Nashville, TN 70 68 138 -6
T4 Lex Rambo Fayetteville, TN Bud Rambo Fayetteville, TN 70 69 139 -5
T4 Martin Gott Kingsport, TN J.B.  Hunt Kingsport, TN 70 69 139 -5
T6 Ed Combs Kingsport, TN David Gardner Kingsport, TN 71 69 140 -4
T6 Frank Brannon Adamsville, TN Paul Brannon Spring Hill, TN 70 70 140 -4
8 Joel Bailey Collierville, TN Russell Riddell Memphis, TN 70 73 143 -1
THIRD FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
 
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
 
1 David Cline Collierville, TN Ron Courturier Germantown, TN 72 65 137 -7
2 Mickey Bodden Brentwood, TN John Nichols Brentwood, TN 73 67 140 -4
T3 Ben Cottrell Tullahoma, TN Brent Bracey Tullahoma, TN 73 69 142 -2
T3 Lloyd Pillsbury Columbia, TN Dewey Boswell Nashville, TN 72 70 142 -2
5 John McCord Tullahoma, TN James Phillips Tullahoma, TN 74 70 144 E
6 Charles  Bailey Trezevant, TN Don Barger Trezevant, TN 75 70 145 1
7 Bob Jarrett Nashville, TN Tim Pounders Thompson Station, TN 73 73 146 2
8 Tom Fussell Nashville, TN David George Dickson, TN 75 73 148 4
T9 James Edwards Nashville, TN Robert Thompson Nashville, TN 75 74 149 5
T9 Bo Goodson Spring Hill, TN Chad Reeder Nolensville, TN 72 77 149 5

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.