Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Coca-Cola Grand Casino State Open Championship
Nashville Golf & Athletic Club
May 19-21, 2004
FINAL RESULTS 
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total  +/-
1 Andrew Pratt (a) Knoxville, TN 73 70 69 212 -4
2 Loren Personett, Jr Antioch 69 74 72 215 -1
3 Philip Pettitt Jr. (a) Murfreesboro, TN 77 68 71 216 E
4 Ricky Honeycutt (a) Chattanooga, TN 76 71 70 217 1
5 Mike Bennett Ooltewah 72 70 76 218 2
6 Alan Weant (a) Germantown, TN 71 71 77 219 3
T7 Rob Long (a) Clarksville 73 75 72 220 4
T7 Danny Green (a) Jackson 75 70 75 220 4
T7 Bryce Ledford (a) Ooltewah 72 70 78 220 4
T10 Dan Crockett (a) Nashville 78 74 69 221 5
T10 Tim Jackson (a) Germantown 73 76 72 221 5
12 Eric Lee (a) Nashville, TN 75 74 73 222 6
T13 Brad Fabel Nashville, TN 74 76 73 223 7
T13 Clay Uselton (a) Tullahoma, Tn 74 74 75 223 7
T15 David Apperson (a) Memphis 77 72 75 224 8
T15 Craig McElhaney (a) Franklin 75 74 75 224 8
T15 Ron Waters (a) Alcoa 73 75 76 224 8
T15 Gary Robinson Hermitage 73 74 77 224 8
T19 Walt Chapman Knoxville, TN 77 77 71 225 9
T19 Justin Metzger (a) Lenoir City 75 75 75 225 9
T19 Michael Bailey (a) Nashville 77 72 76 225 9
T19 Will Brewer Brentwood, TN 76 73 76 225 9
T23 Brandon  Skeen (a) Jefferson City 78 74 75 227 11
T23 Clayton Ellis (a) Memphis, TN 76 75 76 227 11
T23 Audie Johnson Lebanon 72 78 77 227 11
T23 Michael Miller Chickamauga, TN 74 75 78 227 11
T23 Brian Dant (a) Nashville, TN 76 73 78 227 11
T23 Kenny Green (a) Smyrna, TN 74 73 80 227 11
T29 Nick  Bailes (a) Cleveland 78 76 74 228 12
T29 Bobby Bray Morristown 78 76 74 228 12
T29 Michael Regenold (a) Collierville, TN 75 79 74 228 12
T29 Zeb Patten Chattanooga, TN 77 76 75 228 12
T29 Steve  Munson Chuckey 77 75 76 228 12
T29 Wallace Young  Puryear, TN 77 75 76 228 12
T29 Greg Wyatt Crossville  73 78 77 228 12
T29 Scott Stallings (a) Oak Ridge, TN 78 74 76 228 12
T29 Mark Stephenson (a) Columbia, TN 71 79 78 228 12
T38 Rob Hessing Selmer 78 76 75 229 13
T38 Jonathan  Burns (a) Savannah, TN 76 78 75 229 13
T38 Randy Helton Murfreesboro 76 76 77 229 13
T38 Eric Briggs Nashville, TN 76 74 79 229 13
T38 Charles Gibson (a) Brentwood, TN 72 76 81 229 13
T43 Ray Morton (a) Lenoir City 80 74 76 230 14
T43 James Van De Griff Corryton, TN 76 78 76 230 14
T43 Barry Klinikowski (a) Hermitage Tn. 74 79 77 230 14
T43 Brice Bailey (a) Germantown, TN 75 78 77 230 14
T43 Jim Morrison (a) Brentwood, TN 78 75 77 230 14
T48 William McNeil (a) Dyersburg, TN 78 76 77 231 15
T48 Kenny  Wilson (a) Murfreesboro 78 74 79 231 15
T48 Jimmy McElhaney (a) Murfreesboro, TN 78 81 0 159 15
T51 David Salyers (a) Jackson 77 77 78 232 16
T51 Scott Tashie Memphis, TN 77 77 78 232 16
T51 Chris Dibble Knoxville 78 75 79 232 16
T54 Reise Kelly (a) Nashville, TN 72 83 78 233 17
T54 Kip Henley Crossville  80 75 78 233 17
T54 Eric Emery (a) Franklin, TN 78 77 78 233 17
T54 Tim Pugh (a) Brentwood, TN 79 75 79 233 17
T54 Chris Rogers (a) Franklin, TN 75 77 81 233 17
T54 Bryan Rodgers (a) Knoxville 77 74 82 233 17
T54 Fred McCord (a) Collierville, TN 84 77 0 161 17
61 Josh Nelms (a) Antioch, TN 79 73 82 234 18
62 Jeffery Long (a) Clarksville, TN 73 77 85 235 19
63 Mark Houser Kingsport 78 77 83 238 22
64 Lex Tarumianz (a) Lookout Mountain, TN 73 78 88 239 23
CUT Brad Reese (a) Fairview 12
CUT Clark Brewer (a) Brentwood, TN 12
CUT Patrick Christovich Nashville, TN 12
CUT Bill Hickey, Jr Knoxville, TN 12
CUT Eric Rebmann Knoxville, TN 12
CUT Seth Grissom (a) Smyrna, TN 12
CUT Greg Flanagan (a) Brentwood, TN 12
CUT James Paschal Hendersonville 12
CUT Mike Tankersley (a) Lewisburg  12
CUT Scott Pierce Franklin, TN 12
CUT Kelvin Burgin Fairfield Glade 12
CUT Lawrence  Largent (a) Johnson City 12
CUT Wesley Stewart (a) Humboldt 13
CUT Gene Lomax (a) Gallatin 13
CUT Bill Roach, Jr. (a) Knoxville, TN 13
CUT Sam Adams Boone,NC 13
CUT Brett  Larimer (a) Murfreesboro 13
CUT Jim Schunk (a) Mt. Juliet, TN 13
CUT Mike Moore (a) Hendersonville, TN 13
CUT Richard Rebne Chattanooga 13
CUT Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN 14
CUT Scott Masters Knoxville 14
CUT Paul Brannon Spring Hill, TN 14
CUT Darren Howard Jonesborough, TN 14
CUT Ryan Strickland (a) Old Hickory, TN 14
CUT Shane Vinson (a) Hendersonville, TN 14
CUT Michael Atkeison (a) Somerville TN 15
CUT Mark Filaroski (a) Brentwood 15
CUT Brad Baumann Knoxville, TN 15
CUT Robert Lents (a) Jackson, TN 15
CUT Brandon Butler (a) Lebanon, TN 15
CUT Charles  May (a) Nashville 15
CUT Mark Guhne Hixson, TN 16
CUT Tim Hollahan (a) Nashville, TN 16
CUT Matthew Brock (a) Chattanooga 16
CUT Harry Tarpley (a) Hendersonville 16
CUT Michel Alary Pleasant View, TN 16
CUT Paul Martens Nolensville 17
CUT Chris Lanning (a) Murfreesboro 17
CUT Tanner Davis (a) Piney Flats, TN 17
CUT Michael LovVorn (a) Shelbyville 17
CUT Ricky Morse (a) Murfreesboro, TN 17
CUT Greg Renfroe (a) Hermitage, TN 17
CUT Graham Worsham (a) Nashville, TN 17
CUT Cameron Lawrence (a) Knoxville, TN 18
CUT Bob Waldschmidt (a) Brentwood, TN 18
CUT Shane Meredith Nashville, TN 18
CUT Ronnie Rochelle (a) Knoxville 18
CUT John Austin (a) Nashville, TN 19
CUT Braxton Hunter (a) Rockford, TN 19
CUT Al Herchenhahn (a) Springfield, TN 19
CUT Joey Westmoreland Chattanooga, TN 19
CUT Tyson Elliott (a) Chattanooga, TN 19
CUT Campbell Brewer (a) Brentwood, TN 20
CUT Jack Pieratt (a) Memphis, TN 20
CUT Bobby Nichols Algood 20
CUT Chris Payne (a) Gallatin, TN 20
CUT Jon Tucker (a) Sevierville, TN 20
CUT Eric Johnson (a) Knoxville, TN 21
CUT Brad  Clark (a) Knoxville, TN 22
CUT Jim Carroll, Jr. (a) Brentwood, TN 22
CUT Shane Matthews (a) Nashville 22
CUT John Harris, Jr. (a) Nashville, TN 22
CUT Gary Mulvaney (a) Cordova, TN 23
CUT Jack Ramsey (a) Germantown, TN 24
CUT Aaron Tennyson (a) Atoka, TN 25
CUT William Moore (a) Franklin, TN 26
CUT Jerry York (a) Murfreesboro, TN 26
CUT Rob Riddle Lookout Mt., TN 27
CUT Michael Osborne (a) Murfreesboro 27
CUT Wade  Mangrum (a) Nashville, TN 27
CUT Drew Chrestman (a) Arlington, TN 28
CUT Chuck  Coffee (a) Lebanon, TN 28
CUT Douglas  Oubre Nashville, TN 29
CUT Phillip Williams (a) Gallatin, TN 32
CUT Harrison Harpole (a) Lakeland, TN 36
CUT Mike Ray (a) Germantown, TN 36
CUT Doug Petty (a) Collierville, TN 36
WD Scott Haile (a) McMinnville, TN 3
WD Jim Riley (a) Antioch, TN 12
WD Brad Olsen Cordova, TN 14
WD Jonathan Henderson (a) Nashville, TN
WD Jeffrey Copeland Memphis, TN
WD Craig Lee charleston tn
WD Trey Lewis (a) Hendersonville
WD Thomas Smith (a) Chattanooga
WD Randy Songstad (a) Arlington
WD Casey Van De Griff Knoxville, TN
WD Sean Wells Smyrna, TN
DQ Brent Songstad (a) Nashville, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.