Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Match Play Championship
Ridgeway Country Club
June 15-18, 2004
  MATCH PLAY FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN Fred McCord Collierville, TN Ellis Won4 and 3
SEMI-FINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Ellis Won 3 and 2
Tim Jackson Germantown Fred McCord Collierville, TN McCord Won 19 holes
QUARTERFINAL RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Atkeison Won 22 holes
Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN Danny Green Jackson Ellis Won 20 holes
Brice Bailey Germantown, TN Fred McCord Collierville, TN McCord Won 4 and 3
Bradley Farmer Hermitage Tim Jackson Germantown Jackson Won 3 and 2
Bitmap
ROUND TWO RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Danny Dennis Memphis, TN Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Dewitt Won 20 holes
Matthew Cooper Germantown Tim Jackson Germantown Jackson Won 5 and 4
Bradley Farmer Hermitage Steven Ray Memphis, TN Farmer Won 3 and 1
David Apperson Memphis Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Atkeison Won 1 up
Brice Bailey Germantown, TN Erin McDonald Memphis Bailey Won 19 holes
John Bailey Nashville, TN Danny Green Jackson Green Won 4 and 3
Charles Gibson Brentwood, TN Fred McCord Collierville, TN McCord Won 3 and 1
Brian Dant Nashville, TN Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN Ellis Won 2 and 1
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Name Residence Name Residence Result
Battle Bagley Fayetteville, TN Danny Dennis Memphis, TN Dennis Won 5 and 4
Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN Mike Farrar Kenton, TN Dewitt Won 1 up
David Apperson Memphis Michael Regenold Collierville, TN Apperson Won 19 holes
Michael Atkeison Somerville TN Jonathan Hodge Jefferson City Atkeison Won 4 and 3
Brian Dant Nashville, TN Michael  Shinn Nashville, TN Dant Won 2 up
Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN Ellis Won 4 and 3
Danny Green Jackson Justin Miers Brentwood, TN Green Won 20 holes
John Bailey Nashville, TN Scott Tashie Memphis, TN Bailey Won 21 holes
Erin McDonald Memphis Doug Petty Collierville, TN McDonald Won 2 and 1
Brice Bailey Germantown, TN Rory McCaughna Madisonville,Tn Bailey Won 2 and 1
Chris Barron Pleasant View Fred McCord Collierville, TN McCord Won 3 and 1
Charles Beasley Houston Station,TN Charles Gibson Brentwood, TN Gibson Won 1 up
Ross Cox Knoxville, TN Steven Ray Memphis, TN Ray Won 19 holes
Bradley Farmer Hermitage Nick Holmes Lakeland, Tn Farmer Won 2 and 1
Tim Jackson Germantown Tim May Germantown, TN Jackson Won 3 and 2
Matthew Cooper Germantown Philip Pettitt Jr. Murfreesboro, TN Cooper Won 22 holes
 
  STROKE PLAY QUALIFYING ROUND FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Front 9 Back 9 Total +/-
1 Danny Dennis Memphis, TN 32 35 67 -3
T2 Erin McDonald Memphis 33 37 70 E
T2 Ross Cox Knoxville, TN 37 33 70 E
T4 Brian Dant Nashville, TN 35 36 71 1
T4 Danny Green Jackson 33 38 71 1
T6 Michael Atkeison Somerville TN 37 35 72 2
T6 Tim Jackson Germantown 37 35 72 2
T6 Fred McCord Collierville, TN 33 39 72 2
T6 David Apperson Memphis 37 35 72 2
T6 Charles Gibson Brentwood, TN 35 37 72 2
11 Matthew Cooper Germantown 35 38 73 3
T12 John Bailey Nashville, TN 37 37 74 4
T12 Christopher Thompson Memphis, TN 34 40 74 4
T12 Nick Holmes Lakeland, Tn 37 37 74 4
T12 Brice Bailey Germantown, TN 36 38 74 4
T12 Packard Dewitt Germantown, TN 37 37 74 4
T17 Mike Farrar Kenton, TN 38 37 75 5
T17 Rory McCaughna Madisonville,Tn 38 37 75 5
T17 Bradley Farmer Hermitage 38 37 75 5
T17 Clayton Ellis Memphis, TN 38 37 75 5
T17 Scott Tashie Memphis, TN 34 41 75 5
T22 Philip Pettitt Jr. Murfreesboro, TN 37 39 76 6
T22 Charles Beasley Houston Station,TN 38 38 76 6
T22 Jonathan Hodge Jefferson City 38 38 76 6
T25 Michael Regenold Collierville, TN 35 42 77 7
T25 Chris Barron Pleasant View 38 39 77 7
T27 Tim May Germantown, TN 36 42 78 8
T27 Justin Miers Brentwood, TN 39 39 78 8
T27 Michael  Shinn Nashville, TN 36 42 78 8
T27 Steven Ray Memphis, TN 38 40 78 8
T27 Doug Petty Collierville, TN 38 40 78 8
T27 Battle Bagley Fayetteville, TN 42 36 78 8
T33 Kenny Green Smyrna, TN 37 42 79 9
T33 Gary Mulvaney Cordova, TN 36 43 79 9
T33 John Perry Memphis, TN 39 40 79 9
T36 Robert Piretti Collierville, TN 39 41 80 10
T36 Jerry Marifke Colierville 39 41 80 10
T36 David Salyers Jackson 39 41 80 10
T36 Jeff Chandler Kenton, TN 39 41 80 10
T36 Alan Weant Germantown, TN 40 40 80 10
T41 Mike Murdock Memphis, TN 41 40 81 11
T41 Jeff Olmstead Brentwood, TN 40 41 81 11
T41 Ron Waters Alcoa 40 41 81 11
T41 David  Evans Nashville, TN 41 40 81 11
T45 Rusty Gates Franklin, TN 42 40 82 12
T45 Ben Fisher Germantown 43 39 82 12
T45 Mark Flack Oakfield, TN 40 42 82 12
T45 Alan Kraus Germantown, TN 40 42 82 12
T45 Bruce Stein Memphis, TN 40 42 82 12
T45 Steven Mann Franklin 40 42 82 12
T51 Jeffrey Evensky Memphis, TN 43 40 83 13
T51 Bryan Rodgers Knoxville 40 43 83 13
T51 Brad  Clark Knoxville, TN 43 40 83 13
T51 Chuck Gentry Memphis, TN 42 41 83 13
T55 Chuck Thompson Jackson, TN 40 44 84 14
T55 Welch Hopkins Somerville, TN 39 45 84 14
T55 Paul Swift Murfreesboro, TN 40 44 84 14
T55 Jeff Peterson Franklin, TN 43 41 84 14
T59 David Jerden Arlington, TN 39 46 85 15
T59 Michael Mullis Memphis, TN 40 45 85 15
T59 Matt Mitchell Cordova, TN 42 43 85 15
T59 Tom Spatig Collierville, TN 43 42 85 15
63 Aaron Tennyson Atoka, TN 39 47 86 16
T64 Stewart Murray Collierville, TN 41 46 87 17
T64 Jerrod Allen Coddington Knoxville, TN 47 40 87 17
66 Luke Ladd Knoxville, TN 45 44 89 19
67 Michael  Miller Arlington, TN 45 45 90 20
68 Joel Bailey Collierville, TN 46 50 96 26
WD Craig Francis Nashville, TN 7
WD Josh Ross Bartlett, TN 11
WD Kirk  Bailey Germantown, TN
WD Steve Bell Germantown
WD Lance Cearley Chattanooga, TN
WD George G. Covellis Memphis,, TN
WD Billy Henry Hendersonville, TN.
WD Darryl Maupin goodlettsville
WD Dan Barton Germantown, TN
WD David Fillauer Ooltewah, TN
WD Todd Jackson Brentwood, TN
WD Randall Ray Collierville, TN
WD Wade McKinney Nashville, TN
WD Shane Kimble Lawrenceburg, TN
WD Jerry Drewry White House, TN
WD Ted  Midyett Jackson, TN
WD Doug Harris Franklin, TN
WD Bradley Beck Franklin, TN
WD Justin Metzger Lenoir City
WD Ricky Morse Murfreesboro, TN
WD Brent Musick Johnson City, TN
WD Michael Osborne Murfreesboro
WD James Rivers murfreesboro, tn
WD Joey Nacarato Brentwood, TN
WD Bill Roach, Jr. Knoxville, TN
WD James Robinson Memphis, TN
WD Josh Roman lakeland, TN
WD Randy Songstad Arlington
WD Jason Tate Murfreesboro, TN
WD Gary Wear Maryville
WD Shad Williams Germantown

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.