Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Women's Senior Amateur Championship
Green Meadow
September 23-25, 2003

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS

Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Maggie Scott Charleston, TN 80 80 82 242 29
T2 Marianne Fischer Bristol, TN 84 82 85 251 38
T2 Carole Talley Dandridge, TN 83 79 89 251 38
4 JoAnne Cobb Collierville, TN 86 81 85 252 39
5 Ruth Meadows Dandridge, TN 89 86 82 257 44
6 Nancy  Ayres Maryville 87 84 88 259 46
7 Debra Martin Chattanooga, TN 83 92 91 266 53
8 Lucianne Wilt Nashville, TN 90 87 91 268 55
T9 Evelyn Hance Dandridge, TN 91 89 90 270 57
T9 Marty King Fairfield Glade, TN 90 91 89 270 57
11 Diane Whitson Unicoi, TN 92 93 90 275 62
T12 Linda Mullins Cleveland, TN 89 96 92 277 64
T12 Gail Smothers Franklin, TN 89 90 98 277 64
T14 Anna Cunningham Signal Mountain, TN 95 92 94 281 68
T14 Kay Rutherford Jefferson City, TN 99 91 91 281 68
16 Sharon Tucker Signal Mountain, TN 95 96 91 282 69
17 Tina  Sanders Knoxville, TN 103 90 93 286 73
FIRST FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Linda Post Brentwood, TN 83 79 84 246 33
2 Reba Richmond Knoxville, TN 88 86 86 260 47
T3 Jenifer Beres Franklin, TN 83 91 87 261 48
T3 Nancy Colquitt Knoxville, TN 85 92 84 261 48
5 Adria Herrmann Oliver Springs, TN 93 85 85 263 50
T6 Geri Denney Loudon, TN 89 87 89 265 52
T6 RUTH ANNE REDDEN Germantown, TN 86 86 93 265 52
8 Susan Dale Loudon, Tennessee 93 90 83 266 53
9 DeAnna Paine Louisville, TN 91 89 89 269 56
10 Rosalie Wilson Signal Mountain, TN 91 88 91 270 57
11 Margaret Cunningham Alcoa, TN 89 91 91 271 58
12 Carolyn Watson Madisonville, TN 90 90 92 272 59
T13 Paula Morton Greenbrier, TN 89 90 94 273 60
T13 Claudia Stewart Gallatin, TN 93 90 90 273 60
15 Joanne Spain Cordova 91 92 91 274 61
T16 Gina Gaylor Loudon, TN 92 92 92 276 63
T16 Kay Ward Smyrna, TN 90 92 94 276 63
18 Judith W. James Knoxville, TN 87 93 97 277 64
19 Brenda Curtis Knoxville, TN 91 93 94 278 65
20 Ruth Von der Esch Knoxville, TN 91 89 100 280 67
WD Laurin Drummond Lebanon, TN 35
SECOND FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Carolyn Acker Loudon, TN 93 94 80 267 54
2 Janet Kammann Baneberry, TN 94 95 83 272 59
T3 Susan Cash 94 92 88 274 61
T3 Gwen  Minardo Knoxville 93 93 88 274 61
T3 Ruth Reynolds Loudon, TN 93 93 88 274 61
6 Cheryl McLean Knoxville, TN 93 92 92 277 64
7 Deborah Lambert Signal Mountain, TN 93 92 93 278 65
8 Vicki Jones Corryton, TN 84 101 94 279 66
T9 Patricia Bunker Shivers Knoxville, TN 95 93 92 280 67
T9 Linda Tabor Nashville, TN 96 90 94 280 67
T9 Mona C. Wylie Knoxville, TN 97 92 91 280 67
12 Marion Howard Brentwood, TN 93 96 92 281 68
T13 Marie Dankmyer Johnson City, TN 98 89 95 282 69
T13 Kay Lunsford Old Hickory, TN 98 92 92 282 69
T15 Melissa Finley Morristown, TN 92 97 95 284 71
T15 Linda McDugald Franklin, TN 99 92 93 284 71
T15 Louise Nanney Morristown, TN 92 96 96 284 71
18 Mac Rucker Nashville, TN 93 98 96 287 74
19 Mickey Wooten Cleveland 90 100 100 290 77
20 Millie Loser Nashville, TN 100 90 102 292 79
21 Pat Christenberry Knoxville, TN 94 96 105 295 82
 
THIRD FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
1 Amy Halkiades Kingsport 93 99 91 283 70
T2 Teresa  Reese Franklin, TN 99 93 92 284 71
T2 Mary Watkins Athens, TN 99 95 90 284 71
T2 Lynda Williams Alcoa, TN 96 96 92 284 71
5 Nancy Young Brentwood, TN 106 92 87 285 72
6 Barbara Buchanan Decatur, TN 95 97 94 286 73
7 Sarabel  Nowlin Loudon, Tn 99 97 92 288 75
8 Mary Keller Knoxville, TN 103 92 97 292 79
9 Margaret Marlow Loudon, TN 100 99 94 293 80
10 Joyce Di Renzo Knoxville, TN 95 97 102 294 81
11 Polly Wade Decatur, TN 100 93 102 295 82
T12 Carolyn Brakebill Knoxville, TN 101 96 99 296 83
T12 Doris Mayes Clinton, TN 100 96 100 296 83
T12 Jo Musselwhite Cleveland, TN 91 102 103 296 83
T12 Hilde Stein Loudon, TN 95 102 99 296 83
16 Irma Miller Greeneville, TN 99 96 102 297 84
17 Carolyn Bailey Signal Mountain, TN 103 96 99 298 85
18 Ann Holden Knoxville, TN 98 97 104 299 86
19 Carol Newbert Knoxville, TN 100 99 101 300 87
FOURTH FLIGHT FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total +/-
T1 Christine Campbell Loudon, TN 100 100 95 295 82
T1 Marti Ellerman Loudon, TN 104 98 93 295 82
3 Judy Goddard Knoxville, TN 102 99 96 297 84
4 Linda Verstynen Decatur, TN 102 100 96 298 85
T5 Pam Morrow Athens, TN 106 103 91 300 87
T5 Rita Webb Portland, TN 100 100 100 300 87
7 Nancy Schenk Nashville, TN 105 97 101 303 90
T8 Jean Highsmith Greeneville, TN 106 95 105 306 93
T8 Susan Schleicher Knoxville 108 96 102 306 93
10 Dianne Jennings Decatur, TN 105 104 99 308 95
11 Halina Degnan Lenior City, TN 100 104 105 309 96
T12 Myra Germilhac Loudon, TN 106 107 100 313 100
T12 Betty  Richard Nashville, TN 103 104 106 313 100
14 Tina Bonnot Brentwood, TN 101 105 108 314 101
15 Thelma  Douglass Oak Ridge, TN 102 104 109 315 102
16 Honey Climer Cleveland, TN 107 109 102 318 105
17 Beverly  Lattimore Knoxville, TN 106 109 105 320 107
18 Lucy Rye Kingsport, TN 103 110 108 321 108
19 Judith (Judy) Strandquist Knoxville, TN 106 106 111 323 110
WD Essie Bartlett Chattanooga, TN 52

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.