Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am

Grand Casino Two-Man Scramble Tournament
Black Creek Club
October 6-7, 2003
FINAL RESULTS
Place Name Residence Name Residence Round Round
One Two Total +/-
T1 Danny Green (a) Jackson Brandt Snedeker (a) Nashville, TN 59 56 115 -29
T1 Roy Matlock (a) Brentwood, TN Alex Petrochko (a) Brentwood, TN 57 58 115 -29
3 Riley Kail (a) Cordova, TN Alec Walker Memphis, TN 60 58 118 -26
T4 David Apperson (a) Memphis Mike Murdock (a) Memphis, TN 60 59 119 -25
T4 Randy Yoder (a) Chattanooga, Tn Robert Duke Ooltewah, TN 59 60 119 -25
6 Rob Riddle Lookout Mt., TN Jerry Don Thomas (a) Chattanooga, TN 59 62 121 -23
7 Darrell Atchley (a) Chattanooga, TN George Lloyd (a) Whitwell, TN 60 62 122 -22
T8 Battle Bagley (a) Fayetteville, TN Todd Storey (a) Fayetteville, TN 62 61 123 -21
T8 Keith Gockenbach (a) Kingsport, TN David  Reynolds (a) Johnson City, TN 63 60 123 -21
T8 Doug Harris (a) Franklin, TN Buck Matheny Spring Hill, TN 62 61 123 -21
T11 Michael Clingenpeel (a) Lynchburg Tn Kevin Mullins (a) Savannah, TN 63 61 124 -20
T11 Donnie Cooper (a) Knoxville, TN Bill Hickey, Jr Knoxville, TN 58 66 124 -20
T11 Jay Goza (a) Cleveland, Tn Billy Mitchell (a) Cleveland, TN 64 60 124 -20
T14 Joe Davis (a) Cleveland, TN Bret Douglas (a) Chattanooga, TN 60 65 125 -19
T14 Nick Shelton (a) Franklin, TN Bob Waldschmidt (a) Brentwood, TN 66 59 125 -19
T16 Doyal Chadwick Chattanooga, TN Richard Keene (a) Chattanooga, TN. 65 61 126 -18
T16 Ray Hockaday (a) Brentwood, TN Mark Spivey (a) Franklin, TN 66 60 126 -18
T16 Mike Moore (a) Hendersonville, TN Harry Tarpley (a) Hendersonville 60 66 126 -18
T19 Rich  Balthrop Ooltewah Alan Johnson (a) Soddy Daisy, TN 66 61 127 -17
T19 Jimmy Brennan (a) Chattanooga, TN Tony Leach (a) Chattanooga, TN 63 64 127 -17
T19 Hunter Howe (a) Kingsport, TN Phil Smith (a) Kingsport, TN 63 64 127 -17
T19 Audie Johnson Lebanon Ricky Morse (a) Murfreesboro, TN 62 65 127 -17
T19 Travis Rice (a) 64 63 127 -17
T19 Gary Robinson Hermitage Jim Schunk (a) Mt. Juliet, TN 63 64 127 -17
T25 Gerald Burns (a) Cleveland, TN Chuck Jabaley (a) Cleveland, TN 66 62 128 -16
T25 Cale Cameron (a) Blaine, TN Jon Tucker (a) Sevierville, TN 62 66 128 -16
T25 Nathan Durham (a) Dayton, TN Tony Farmer Evensville, TN 66 62 128 -16
T25 Patrick Harrell (a) Sevierville, TN Rick Harrell (a) Sevierville, TN 64 64 128 -16
T25 Gary Head Hendersonville, TN Michael Taylor (a) Hendersonville, TN 62 66 128 -16
T30 Jeffrey Johnson (a) Bartlett Brandon Mendes (a) Munford, TN 66 63 129 -15
T30 Brent Owen (a) Mooresburg, TN Bill Peeples (a) ROGERSVILLE, TN 69 60 129 -15
T30 Brady Richards (a) Mount Carmel, TN Les Ward (a) Kingsport, TN 66 63 129 -15
T33 Jim Alkenburg (a) Fayetteville, TN Billy Hatcher (a) Fayetteville, TN 64 66 130 -14
T33 Ron  Bargatze (a) White House, TN Rob Hessing Selmer 65 65 130 -14
T33 Alex Bivens Hixson, TN Mike Brown (a) Chattanooga, TN 66 64 130 -14
T33 Jerry Bounds (a) Knoxville, TN Hal Clemmons Knoxville, TN 66 64 130 -14
T33 John Cox (a) Gatlinburg, TN Tom Montgomery (a) Gatlinburg 63 67 130 -14
T38 Eric Emery (a) Franklin, TN Joey Richardson (a) Murfreesboro, TN 62 69 131 -13
T38 Jerry Smith Chattanooga, TN Chris Johnson (a) Chattanooga, TN 65 66 131 -13
40 Alvin Barnett (a) Smyrna, TN Jim Shealy (a) Soddy Daisy, TN 65 67 132 -12
T41 Tom Fussell (a) Nashville, TN Chris Thoney (a) Nashville, TN 67 66 133 -11
T41 James Hawkins (a) Knoxville, TN Keith McElroy Knoxville, TN 68 65 133 -11
T41 Garry Siddons (a) Knoxville, TN Jeff Stratton (a) Knoxville, TN 65 68 133 -11
T41 Tracy Wilkins Murfreesboro, TN Chris Randolph (a) Rockvale, TN 64 69 133 -11
T45 Gary Barton (a) Murfreesboro, TN Jeff Loyd (a) Murfreesboro, TN 73 61 134 -10
T45 Peter Clement (a) Chattanooga, TN Bill Wehby (a) Brentwood, TN 64 70 134 -10
T45 John Potts (a) Nashville, TN Barry Klinikowski (a) Hermitage Tn. 64 70 134 -10
T45 Alex Sharp (a) Murfreesboro, TN Don Sommardahl (a) Murfreesboro,Tn 67 67 134 -10
T45 Web Hutchings (a) Murfreesboro, TN Scott Wieland (a) Smyrna, TN 62 0 62 -10
T50 John Bullington, Jr. (a) Johnson City, TN Nixon Costner (a) Johnson City, TN 69 66 135 -9
T50 Price Carney (a) Brentwood, TN Jason Corley (a) Franklin, TN 70 65 135 -9
T50 Bob Jarrett (a) Nashville, TN Tim Pounders (a) Thompson Station, TN 70 65 135 -9
T50 Bowin Newgent (a) Knoxville, TN Sam Newgent Knoxville, TN 69 66 135 -9
T54 Don Dixon (a) Hendersonville, TN John Keuter (a) Hendersonville, TN 65 71 136 -8
T54 Randy Eaton (a) Murfreesboro Johnny  McDaniel (a) Murfreesboro, TN 73 63 136 -8
T54 Glenn Makin (a) Knoxville, TN Wayne Zenner (a) Knoxville, TN 68 68 136 -8
T54 Ken Pack (a) Tullahoma, TN Phil Trimble (a) Tullahoma, TN 69 67 136 -8
T54 Don Midgett (a) Tullahoma, TN Joe Taggert Franklin, TN 64 0 64 -8
T59 Todd Barbee (a) Strawberry Plains, TN Billy Shelton (a) knoxville,tn 67 70 137 -7
T59 Lee Gray (a) Fayetteville, TN Lex Rambo (a) Fayetteville, TN 66 71 137 -7
61 Greg Samuels (a) Hixson, TN Joey Samuels (a) Adams, TN 69 69 138 -6
T62 David Bell (a) Crossville, TN Dave Zimmerman Crossville, TN 71 68 139 -5
T62 Eddy Brown (a) Gallatin , Tn Richard  Cornman (a) Gallatin, TN 71 68 139 -5
T62 John Foreman (a) Franklin, TN Larry Kain (a) Brentwood, TN 70 69 139 -5
T62 Mike McCullar (a) Knoxville, TN Mike Morgan (a) Powell, TN 69 70 139 -5
T66 Eddie Ballard (a) Sevierville, TN Wayne Moore (a) Sevierville, TN 71 69 140 -4
T66 Billy Reeder (a) Ashland City, TN Chad Reeder Nolensville, TN 70 70 140 -4
T68 Pat Curtsinger (a) Knoxville, TN Eric Griffin (a) Knoxville, TN 70 71 141 -3
T68 John McCord (a) Tullahoma, TN James Phillips (a) Tullahoma, TN 72 69 141 -3
70 Ty Conley (a) Smyrna, TN Jim Riley (a) Antioch, TN 72 70 142 -2
71 Jesse Jones (a) Nashville, TN Richard Jones (a) Madison 72 72 144 E
T72 B.C. Adams (a) Humboldt, TN Charles  Bailey (a) Trezevant, TN 74 72 146 2
T72 Tom  Harris (a) Crossville, TN Doug Turner (a) Fairfield Glade, TN 72 74 146 2
74 Ora  Ackerman (a) Maryville, TN James Bowser (a) Maryville, TN 74 73 147 3
75 Jim Lindsay (a) Murfreesboro, TN Jeff Phillips (a) Murfreesboro, TN 72 77 149 5
T76 Rick Hargis (a) n/a Greg Plotner (a) n/a 82 74 156 12
78 Bratten High (a) Lebanon, TN Reko High (a) Lebanon, TN 84 79 163 19


Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.