Contact Us TNGolf.org Director Login
  Instagram




About the TGA TGA Competitions USGA Qualifiers Membership Handicapping Rules of Golf Volunteers Book A Tee Time
SunTrust Tennessee State Open
State Amateur
Four-Ball
Match Play
Mid-Amateur
Junior Amateur
Parent-Child Senior & Super Sr Amateur Senior & Super Sr Four-BallSr Match PlayCup Matches  Player of the Year
Women's Amateur
Girls' Junior
Women's Open
Women's Four-Ball
Women's Senior/Mid-Am
Nashville Pro-Am
Coca-Cola/AmSouth State Open Championship
GreyStone Golf Club
May 21-23, 2003
FINAL RESULTS 
Place Name Residence Round Round Round
One Two Three Total  +/-
1 Rob Long (a) Clarksville 69 69 68 206 -10
T2 Bob Wolcott Burns 66 72 68 206 -10
T2 Brandt Snedeker (a) Nashville, TN 68 70 68 206 -10
4 Steve  Munson Chuckey 67 69 71 207 -9
5 Casey Wittenberg (a) Memphis, TN 70 66 72 208 -8
T6 Danny Green (a) Jackson 68 69 72 209 -7
T6 Mike Bennett Ooltewah 69 68 72 209 -7
T8 Bill Roach, Jr. (a) Knoxville, TN 73 69 69 211 -5
T8 Tim Jackson (a) Germantown 69 69 73 211 -5
T10 Jeffrey Copeland Memphis, TN 70 74 68 212 -4
T10 Gibby Gilbert III Hixson 71 72 69 212 -4
T10 Trey Lewis (a) Hendersonville 71 70 71 212 -4
T10 Scott Pierce Franklin, TN 70 70 72 212 -4
T14 Casey Van De Griff Knoxville, TN 69 76 68 213 -3
T14 Eric Briggs Nashville, TN 76 69 68 213 -3
T14 Rob Hessing Selmer 71 72 70 213 -3
T14 Clay Uselton (a) Tullahoma, Tn 72 68 73 213 -3
T18 Chris Gilliland (a) Chattanooga, TN 73 69 72 214 -2
T18 Garrett Willis Loudon 71 66 77 214 -2
T20 Reed Davis (a) Cordova, TN 75 72 68 215 -1
T20 Dan Crockett (a) Nashville 74 72 69 215 -1
T20 Charles Gibson (a) Brentwood, TN 71 72 72 215 -1
T20 Ryan Strickland (a) Old Hickory, TN 73 68 74 215 -1
T20 Scott Haile (a) McMinnville, TN 70 71 74 215 -1
T25 Will Brewer Brentwood, TN 75 71 70 216 E
T25 Matt  Vick (a) Franklin 74 71 71 216 E
T25 Randy Helton Murfreesboro 71 74 71 216 E
T25 Packard DeWitt (a) Germantown, TN 74 71 71 216 E
T25 Alan Weant (a) Germantown, TN 69 70 77 216 E
T25 Brandon  Skeen (a) Jefferson City 69 69 78 216 E
T31 Scott Stallings (a) Oak Ridge, TN 74 72 71 217 1
T31 Matt Brock (a) Lewisburg, TN 75 72 70 217 1
T31 Kip Henley Crossville  69 77 71 217 1
T31 Loren Personett, Jr Antioch 74 71 72 217 1
T31 Mark Stephenson (a) Columbia, TN 72 70 75 217 1
T31 Ross Cox (a) Knoxville, TN 74 69 74 217 1
T37 Gary Simpson (a) Germantown, TN 75 71 72 218 2
T37 Joey Richardson (a) Murfreesboro, TN 69 75 74 218 2
T37 Zeb Patten Chattanooga, TN 71 71 76 218 2
T40 Richard Rebne Chattanooga 77 71 71 219 3
T40 Reise Kelly (a) Nashville, TN 74 74 71 219 3
T40 Chris Rogers (a) Franklin, TN 74 74 71 219 3
T40 Walt Chapman Knoxville, TN 73 74 72 219 3
T40 Matt Gallant (a) Lebanon, TN 68 74 77 219 3
T40 Bob Boyle, Sr. Kingsport, TN 69 72 78 219 3
46 Scott Harriger (a) Old Hickory, TN 72 74 74 220 4
T47 Euggie Jones Kingsport, TN 72 76 73 221 5
T47 Eddie Hayes (a) Hendersonville, TN 74 74 73 221 5
T47 Doug Harris (a) Franklin, TN 74 73 74 221 5
T47 Al Herchenhahn (a) Springfield, TN 72 75 74 221 5
T51 Jonathan  Burns (a) Savannah, TN 75 73 74 222 6
T51 Graham Worsham (a) Nashville, TN 70 77 75 222 6
T51 Audie Johnson Lebanon 72 73 77 222 6
T54 James McCord (a) Tullahoma 73 75 75 223 7
T54 Bob  Clark (a) Cordova, TN 76 71 76 223 7
T54 Ron Waters (a) Alcoa 74 71 78 223 7
57 Larry McGill (a) Chattanooga 70 72 82 224 8
58 John Zubkus (a) Murfreesboro, TN 75 72 78 225 9
59 Mark Guhne Hixson, TN 78 70 78 226 10
60 Brad Burkeen (a) Hendersonville, TN 74 74 81 229 13
61 Michael LovVorn (a) Shelbyville 74 74 83 231 15
62 Brice Bailey (a) Germantown, TN 75 70 87 232 16
CUT Jeff Stinson Milan, TN 5
CUT Kenny Green Smyrna, TN 5
CUT Brad Murchison Arlington, TN 5
CUT Hunt Gilliland Chattanooga, TN 5
CUT Bob Ward Greeneville, TN 5
CUT Mark Houser Kingsport 5
CUT Thomas White Oak Ridge 5
CUT Michael Kellogg Nashville, TN 6
CUT Bruce Etter Chattanooga, TN 6
CUT Eric Lee Nashville, TN 6
CUT Tyson Elliott Chattanooga, TN 6
CUT Sam Adams Boone,NC 6
CUT Brandon Burris White House, TN 6
CUT Chuck Jabaley Cleveland, TN 6
CUT Brad Reese Fairview 7
CUT Bobby Brannon Brentwood 7
CUT Grant Leaver Centerville, TN 7
CUT Michael Bailey Nashville 7
CUT Craig McElhaney Franklin 7
CUT Michel Alary Pleasant View, TN 8
CUT Roy Matlock Brentwood, TN 8
CUT Bill Hickey, Jr. Knoxville, TN 8
CUT Paul Brannon Chattanooga, TN 8
CUT Matt Baker Adams, TN 8
CUT Jeffrey Johnson Bartlett 8
CUT Craig Lee charleston tn 8
CUT Jerry Hinton Memphis, TN 8
CUT Joseph  Kelly Collierville tn 8
CUT Randy Songstad Arlington 8
CUT Kelvin Burgin Fairfield Glade 9
CUT Matt Penland Sevierville   9
CUT David Trantanella Powell, TN 9
CUT Keith Dotson White Bluff, TN 9
CUT Kenny  Wilson Murfreesboro 9
CUT Brian Jorgenson Brentwood, TN 9
CUT Greg Wyatt Crossville  9
CUT Nick  Bailes Cleveland 9
CUT Buck Matheny Spring Hill, TN 9
CUT Jeff Wood Knoxville, TN 9
CUT Chris Barron Pleasant View 10
CUT Matthew Cooper Germantown 10
CUT Bobby Bray Morristown 10
CUT Bill Garner Germantown, TN 10
CUT Gary Robinson Hermitage 10
CUT David Apperson Memphis 10
CUT Scott Ellis Memphis, TN 10
CUT John Bailey Nashville, TN 10
CUT Keith Burdette Chattanooga, TN 11
CUT Richard Keene Chattanooga, TN. 11
CUT Bobby Nichols Algood 11
CUT Chris Reinke Collierville, TN 11
CUT Randy Wylie Knoxville, TN 11
CUT Josh Nelms Antioch, TN 12
CUT Philip Pettitt Jr. Murfreesboro, TN 12
CUT Brent Songstad Nashville, TN 12
CUT Randy Eaton Murfreesboro 12
CUT Harry Tarpley Hendersonville 13
CUT Robbie Wilson Nashville 13
CUT Tanner Davis Piney Flats, TN 13
CUT Alex Petrochko Brentwood, TN 13
CUT Eric  Webb Murfreesboro, TN 14
CUT Keith Gockenbach Kingsport, TN 14
CUT Barry Klinikowski Hermitage Tn. 15
CUT Brett Greene Jackson, TN 15
CUT Fred McCord Collierville, TN 15
CUT Scott Davis Memphis, TN 15
CUT Sean Wells Smyrna, TN 15
CUT Jack Pieratt Memphis, TN 15
CUT Michael  Shinn Nashville, TN 15
CUT Bill Huddleston Murfreesboro, TN 16
CUT Chad Reeder Nolensville, TN 16
CUT Andrew Guthrie Madisonville, TN 17
CUT Jim Schunk Mt. Juliet, TN 17
CUT Scott Wieland Smyrna, TN 17
CUT Shane Kimble Lawrenceburg, TN 17
CUT Jerre  Maynor Nashville 17
CUT Carter Henderson Nashville 18
CUT Robert  Eslick Nashville 19
CUT John Bridgeman Brentwood 21
CUT Titus Osborne Cleveland 22
CUT Joe Bednarz Hendersonville, TN 22
CUT Chuck Gentry Memphis, TN 22
CUT Wade Mangrum Nashville, TN 25
CUT Craig Francis Nashville, TN 26
CUT Cornell  Odom Gallatin, TN 27
WD Aaron Barker Memphis, TN
WD Hunter  Robinette Mt. Pleasant, TN
WD Richard Spraker Oak Ridge
WD Bobby Webb Arlington, TN

Sponsors/Advertisements
  • SunTrust
     

    

   





2017 Championship Schedule Allied Associations Job Opportunities Directions Privacy Policy

Copyright 2017 Tennessee Golf Association, All rights reserved.